The 2018 Michigan Future Games Trials (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS Michigan State
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Myles Beale MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2020 SS Northwood University
Chance Bezeau MI Saline 2021 3B
Terrance Binion MI Lamphere, Madison Heights 2020 3B Henry Ford JC
Kyler Blake-Jones MI Saline 2021 RHP
Colton Bryce MI Frankenmuth 2020 LHP
Evan Caswell MI Comstock 2021 3B
Christian Clark MI Northville 2020 C Hope College
Carson Collins MI Clio 2020 RHP Oakland
AJ Craven MI Hartland 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS Central Michigan
Camden Daniels MI Saline 2020 C
Cross DeLau MI Sacred Heart 2019 LHP Northwood University
Ryan Dorff MI Portage Central 2020 RHP Michigan State
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP Marshall
Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF Glenville State
Sam Felder MI North Farmington 2021 LHP
Carson Fischer MI Hudsonville 2021 RHP Davenport University
Aries Gardner MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF South Alabama
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Shelton State CC
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Adam Hotovy MI Allendale 2020 RHP
Logan Hugo MI Essexville Garber 2021 OF Eastern Michigan
Hayden Jatczak MI Bay City Central 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP Northwood University
Marco Johnson MI Canton 2021 C Lansing CC
Ryan Kaminski MI Romeo 2022 C
Michael Keoleian MI Notre Dame prep 2021 SS
Kevin Krill MI White Lake Lakeland/International Academy 2021 C Oakland
Michael Lareau MI Allen Park 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF University of Chicago
Jack Luer MI Bloomfield Hills 2019 3B Mott CC
Grant Masterson MI Lapeer 2019 LHP
Kellen Mayle MI Rockford 2020 3B Delta JC
KELLEN MAYLE MI Rockford 2020 SS
Connor McKee MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 C
Hayden Mesh MI WLN 2021 RHP Marshall
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Drew Mitchell MI Harper Creek 2020 OF Kellogg CC
Avery Mona MI U of D Jesuit 2021 RHP Central Michigan
Alex Money MI Midland 2021 3B Hope College
Gabe Nazelli MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Noah Nelson MI Saline 2020 SS University of Chicago
Nicholas Post MI University Liggett 2020 2B Lawrence Tech
Ashton Potts MI Stevenson 2020 RHP Kellogg CC
Nick Powers MI Flushing 2020 LHP Michigan State
Lawrence Price, III MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Alec Prokopenko MI Garber 2020 RHP
Jack Rector MI Canton 2020 LHP
Caleb Regan MI Byron Center 2019 C
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP Missouri
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Matt Reynolds MI Hopkins 2021 OF Calvin College
Luke Richards MI St. Joseph 2020 3B
Matthew Ridge MI Williamston 2021 RHP
Ethan Rose MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2020 1B Saginaw Valley State
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP Michigan State
Jacob Rubis MI Canton 2020 SS
Ryan Ruhlman MI North Branch 2021 RHP Spring Arbor University
Cam Schuelke MI Byron Center 2020 SS Florida Gulf Coast
Garrett Scott MI Southgate Anderson 2019 LHP
Jayden Smith MI Early College Alliance - Ypsilanti 2021 OF Xavier University (LA)
Trevor Smith MI Clio 2021 OF
Tyler Solomon MI De La Salle 2021 LHP
Aren Sopfe MI Marine City 2020 C Northwood University
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Ethan Stawiarski MI Brighton 2020 1B
Matthew Strand GA North Gwinnett 2021 C Samford
Nick Swope MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Thomas Sylvester MI Detroit Catholic Central 2019 LHP Kalamazoo College
Cole Taylor ON Belle River District 2021 LHP
Cal Thompson MI Saline 2021 3B
Nilay Trivedi MI Novi 2021 OF
Andrew Van Heck MI Lake Orion 2020 OF Western Michigan
Spencer Verburg MI Grandville 2021 C Central Michigan
Nico Verdugo MI Sparta 2020 OF Muskegon CC
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Luke Walewski MI Divine Child 2021 SS
Nathan Waligora MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Evan Williams MI Portage Central 2020 C
Jacob Wilson MI Homer 2020 OF
Kenton Wiseman MI Cass City 2021 SS
Jacob Yarberry MI Country Day 2021 SS
Jake Zeeb MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF St. Clair County CC
Drew Zelenak MI University Liggett 2020 LHP Lawrence Tech
Evan Zuiderveen MI Forest Hills Eastern 2019 SS