The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Detroit Country Day 2020 OF Indiana University-South Bend
Drew Alsobrooks MI Livonia Churchill 2019 LHP Central Michigan
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Austin Brown MI Madison 2019 SS Grand Valley State
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS Central Michigan
Drew Bush MI Livonia Churchill 2019 2B
Drew Cavanaugh FL IMG Academy 2020 C Eastern FL State College
Nolan Ciolino MI Chippewa Valley 2019 OF
Ben Clark MI Dearborn 2019 OF Northwood University
Emmanuel Clark MI Western International 2019 1B Oakland
Alex Cole MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 1B Northwood University
Carson Collins MI Clio 2020 RHP Oakland
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS Central Michigan
Camden Daniels MI Saline 2020 C
Cross DeLau MI Sacred Heart 2019 LHP Northwood University
Cole Donchez MI Clarkston 2020 OF
Cooper Donlin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF Oakland
Kolin Endres MI Traverse City St. Francis 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Adam Falinski MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 RHP Ashland University
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 OF Davenport University
Mikey Gall MI St. Mary's Prep 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Jacob Gilbert MI Wyandotte 2019 2B
Hayden Glover MI Ann Arbor Huron 2019 RHP
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Shelton State CC
Kyle Gurney MI Divine Child 2019 C Bowling Green State
Dominic Hann MI Romeo 2020 RHP Michigan State
Kyle Hennessey MI TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 2019 RHP
Zachary Hopman MI Brighton 2019 OF Michigan State
Richard Hurley MI Ann Arbor Huron 2019 OF
Andrew Jacoby MI Central Montcalm 2019 RHP Oakland
Mitch Jebb MI Swan Valley 2020 SS Michigan State
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP Northwood University
Casey Jones MI Airport 2019 RHP Northwood University
Zac Jones MI Stoney Creek 2021 SS Ball State
Brendan Karsch MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2020 SS
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF Ohio State
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP Northwood University
Dylan Matheny MI Lawrence 2019 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Ryan McClellan MI Lake Orion 2021 C
Tyler McLaren MI Freeland 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Devon Nettles MI Richmond 2019 SS Jackson JC
Alex Oancea MI Seaholm 2019 C
Brenden Oprinski MI L'anse Creuse North 2019 RHP Kalamazoo College
Austin Owens MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2019 OF Ohio Valley University
Jordan Papadelis MI Sterling Hts. Stevenson 2019 C Adrian College
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 1B Henry Ford JC
Nick Prystash MI Northville 2019 SS
Dominic Puccetti MI Monroe 2019 LHP Lawrence Tech
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C Mesa CC
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Ethan Rose MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2020 1B Saginaw Valley State
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP Michigan State
Anthony Rossi MI Lakeland 2019 OF
Nicholas Rutkowski MI Stevenson 2019 RHP Oakland
Anthony Sharkas MI Plymouth 2019 OF Eastern Michigan
Dean Sigler MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2019 LHP
Lucas Simmons MI Seaholm 2019 C
Bobby Slusher MI Bedford 2019 C Kellogg CC
Logan Staley MI Lowell 2020 LHP
Brett Stanley MI De La Salle 2021 SS Northwood University
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS Hillsdale College
Kristofer Stojanovski MI Northville 2020 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Nick Swope MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Allan Thorington MI Pinckney 2019 LHP Kellogg CC
Anthony Toma MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS Bowling Green State
LeAndre Turner Jr MI Next Level Academy 2020 2B Marshall
Conner Vallie MI Muskegon Mona Shores 2019 OF Davenport University
Koleman Wall MI Oakridge 2019 RHP
Jalen Watkins MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2019 3B