The 2019 Michigan Future Games Trials - 6/18-6/19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tommy Allman MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Jacksonville
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS Michigan State
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Seth Austermann MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
Justin Baird MI Farmington 2022 OF
Lance Barkholz MI Fenton 2022 3B
Charlie Bartolomucci MI Algonac 2021 LHP Mott CC
Johnny Beer MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 SS Mid Michigan Community College
Chance Bezeau MI Saline 2021 3B
Kyler Blake-Jones MI Saline 2021 RHP
Jackson Borowski MI Rochester Adams 2022 RHP
Joseph Botello MI Lansing Waverly 2021 1B
Omar Boyd MI Detroit Edison 2021 2B Prairie View A&M
Charlie Branch MI North Muskegon 2021 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Jack Bullard MI Garden City 2022 LHP Henry Ford JC
Nathan Cain MI Plymouth 2021 OF
Dru Campbell MI Saline 2021 C
Ryan Campbell MI Plymouth 2022 LHP Adrian College
Evan Caswell MI Comstock 2021 3B
Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP Kent State
Kyle Coden MI Walled Lake Central 2021 SS
Jacob Collier MI Rochester Adams 2021 RF
Graham Colvin MI Berkley 2021 3B
Jake Coulter MI Brother Rice 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Matthew Cousino MI Hudsonville 2021 RHP
Lucas Czarnecki MI Saugatuck 2021 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Hudson Davenport MI Richmond 2022 3B Eastern Michigan
Owen DeGroot MI Petoskey 2021 RHP
Harmon DeVries MI Schoolcraft 2021 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Joseph Dorsch MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 RHP Albion College
Jake Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2022 OF Michigan State
Jacob Dziewit MI Belleville 2021 SS
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP Marshall
John Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 LHP Ashland University
Steve Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 C Ashland University
Beau Falkenhagen MI Algonac 2021 SS Cornerstone University
Carson Fischer MI Hudsonville 2021 RHP Davenport University
Elijah Frey MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP
TJ Friedholm MI Saline 2022 OF
Gavin Gelso MI Monroe Jefferson 2022 SS Schoolcraft JC
Josh Getz MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 SS Kalamazoo College
Aidan Grinstead MI Caledonia 2021 C Siena Heights University
Collin Hanrahan MI Stevenson 2021 OF
Jared Hanson MI Escanaba 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Mark (Scoop) Harden III MI Saline 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Cole Heikkinen MI Holt 2021 RHP Lansing CC
Ben Helgevold MI Grandville 2021 SS Olivet College
Nathan Helms MI Grand Blanc 2022 3B Northwood University
Zachary Hempsall MI Lake Fenton 2021 C
Joseph Henegar MI Woodhaven 2021 SS University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Daniel Bakhty Higgins MI Loy Norrix 2020 LHP
Kolton Horn MI Petoskey 2022 C Concordia University (MI)
Trent Johnson MI HH Dow - Midland 2021 RHP Hope College
Ryan Kaminski MI Romeo 2022 C
Liam Karry MI Anchor Bay 2022 C
Jake Keaser MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Michigan
Cam Kelly MI Gladstone Area 2022 OF Kalamazoo College
Michael Keoleian MI Notre Dame prep 2021 2B
Griffin Kilander MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Quin Konuszewski MI Heritage 2021 LHP Pittsburgh
Caleb Koob MI Saline 2021 C Trine University
Alexander Liakos MI HH Dow 2021 SS
Tommy Liddle MI Rochester 2022 C
Jimmy Love MI Birmingham Seaholm 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF University of Chicago
Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS
Sean MacLeod MI Forest Hills Central 2021 RHP
Jeremiah Martin MI Portland 2022 LHP Ancilla JC
Kevin Mathews MI Brother Rice 2022 LHP Belmont Abbey College
R. Steven Mathews MI Brother Rice 2021 C
Connor McKee MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 C
Ben Meathe MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2022 RHP
Cooper Middleton MI Marshall 2021 C Kellogg CC
Jacob Morrison MI Flushing 2022 RHP Coastal Carolina
Adam Mrakitsch MI Howell 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Luca Multhaupt MI Eisenhower 2021 OF Menlo College
Joey Nagle MI Bedford Senior 2021 OF Concordia University (MI)
Gabe Nazelli MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Curtis J (CJ) Noon MI Troy 2021 SS Hope College
Kaden Nowak MI Grand Ledge 2021 3B Hillsdale College
Cole Olson MI Central Montcalm 2021 2B
Cam Orr MI New Lothrop 2021 RHP
Micah Ottenbreit MI Trenton 2021 RHP Michigan State
Evan Parks MI Forest Hills Eastern 2022 SS Butler
James Pearcy MI White lake, Lakeland 2022 OF
William Pflaum MI Grosse Pointe north 2022 RHP
Marco Ramirez MI Woodhaven 2021 RHP
Brennen Redding MI Olivet 2021 2B Napa Valley College
Xander Reisbig MI Lowell 2021 OF Grand Rapids CC
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP Missouri
Kyle Revere MI Henry Ford II 2021 2B Madonna University
Brandon Rice MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 SS Madonna University
Anton Ricumstrict MI Mt Pleasant 2021 LHP Bluffton University
Matthew Ridge MI Williamston 2021 RHP
Coltrane Rubner MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 OF Eastern Michigan
Ryan Ruhlman MI North Branch 2021 RHP Spring Arbor University
Dominic Schierlinger MI North Branch 2021 LHP Calvin College
Trevor Smith MI Clio 2021 OF
Christian Smolen MI Whitehall 2021 RHP Siena Heights University
Alex Thole MI Schoolcraft 2021 SS
Logan Todd MI Grand Ledge 2021 SS Davenport University
Nick Traficante MI Rochester Adams 2021 OF
Ethan Treharne MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2021 SS Henry Ford JC
Spencer Verburg MI Grandville 2021 C Central Michigan
Robert Virgies Jr. MI Woodhaven 2022 1B
Gavin Walters MI Oxford 2022 C Lansing CC
Alex Warner MI Clare 2022 C Kellogg CC
Kyler Warren MI Belleville 2021 RHP Alma College
Noah Warren MI Grand Ledge 2021 OF Kellogg CC
Bryce Wetzel MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Ben Whiteside MI East Grand Rapids 2021 LHP Butler
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Blaise Wilcenski MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP
Cole Wilhelmi MI Detroit Country Day 2022 C Grand Valley State
Kenton Wiseman MI Cass City 2021 SS
Jack Zang MI Divine Child 2022 LHP Schoolcraft JC
Nick Zappia MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 3B