The 2019 Michigan Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zach Abbey MI Milan 2021 LHP Northwood University
Zachary Agemak MI Gibraltar Carlson 2020 OF Cleary University
Tommy Allman MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Jacksonville
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS Michigan State
Drew Arvanitis MI Okemos 2021 C
Sam Assaf MI Powers Catholic 2020 RHP Lansing CC
Andrew Atherton MI Swartz Creek 2020 SS Adrian College
Brendan Beaver MI Bay City John Glenn 2020 LHP Lansing CC
Beau Becker MI St. Clair 2021 RHP Aquinas College
Johnny Beer MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 SS Mid Michigan Community College
Mark Binkowski MI Stevenson 2020 SS
Gabe Bonemer MI Okemos 2021 SS Calvin College
Joseph Botello MI Lansing Waverly 2021 1B
Omar Boyd MI Detroit Edison 2021 2B Prairie View A&M
Mason Brunworth MI Mona Shores 2022 SS Muskegon CC
Carson Byers MI Mattawan 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Brian Caldwell Jr. MI Southfield A&T/University 2020 C Adrian College
Dru Campbell MI Saline 2021 C
Ben Carter MI Grosse Ile 2022 C
Gabe Cavazos MI Trenton 2020 OF Saginaw Valley State
Nicholas Chittum MI Grosse Ile 2020 RHP Eastern Michigan
Christian Clark MI Northville 2020 C Hope College
Kyle Coden MI Walled Lake Central 2021 SS
Graham Colvin MI Berkley 2021 3B
Gabe DeBoer MI Holland Christian 2020 OF Lansing CC
Luke Ellis MI ST Clair 2022 2B
Elijah Frey MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP
TJ Friedholm MI Saline 2022 OF
Gavin Gelso MI Monroe Jefferson 2022 SS
Zachary Geyer MI Pinckney Community 2020 C
Jaxson Gianino MI Ida 2020 SS Adrian College
Ryan Gillesby MI Schoolcraft 2020 RHP Spring Arbor University
Gary Glaser III MI Lutheran North 2020 LHP
Mason Glennie MI Saline 2021 RHP Northwood University
Brian Good MI Avondale 2021 SS
Jacob Gresham MI Howell 2022 SS Heidelberg University
Drew Grup MI Bedford 2021 C
Phoenix Guzzi MI Oscar A. Carlson 2020 SS Earlham College
Zach Hanson MI Gladstone 2020 SS Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Kyle Harris MI Woodhaven 2022 RHP Kellogg CC
Collin Jasman MI Dakota 2021 C Calvin College
Trent Johnson MI HH Dow - Midland 2021 RHP Hope College
Rob Keller Jr. MI LAnse Creuse North 2020 RHP Heidelberg University
Joseph Kissane MI Stevensville Lakeshore 2021 1B
Caleb Koob MI Saline 2021 C Trine University
Wil Korbel MI RIver Valley 2020 OF
Arthur Kowynia MI LAnse Creuse Harrison Twp 2021 3B Georgetown College
Brian Lapetina MI Portage Northern 2021 LHP
Wyatt Larsen MI Saugatuck 2020 RHP
Jacob Louden MI Gull Lake 2020 SS
Donovan Malcom MI Cass Technical High School 2019 OF
Brandon Mann MI Country Day 2022 RHP Kent State
Jeremy Marble MI Sparta 2020 LHP Grand Rapids CC
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. MI Detroit Western International 2020 2B Michigan
Ryker Mazey MI Grosse Pointe South 2021 2B Albion College
Thomas (TJ) McAllister Jr. MI South Lake 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Colin McAuliffe MI Salem 2021 RHP
Solomon McCants MI University/Southfield A&T 2020 OF
Bryce Miller MI Erie Mason 2020 1B Albion College
Avery Mona MI U of D Jesuit 2021 RHP Central Michigan
Alex Mueller MI Avondale 2020 SS
Luca Multhaupt MI Eisenhower 2021 OF Menlo College
Gabe Nazelli MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Jack Nemeth MI Gibraltar Carlson 2022 OF
Ashton Nowak MI Gabriel Richard 2022 RHP
Kaden Nowak MI Grand Ledge 2021 3B Hillsdale College
Orlando Olvera II MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy 2022 LHP
Cam Orr MI New Lothrop 2021 RHP
Hunter Osborne MI milan 2021 SS
Seth Pebley MI Howell 2022 C
Brennen Redding MI Olivet 2021 2B Napa Valley College
Xander Reisbig MI Lowell 2021 LHP Grand Rapids CC
Kyle Richey MI Trenton 2020 RHP Lawrence Tech
Juan Rubio MI Cass Technical 2020 3B
Aiden Rudy MI East Lansing 2020 SS
Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C Northwood University
Clifton Scalf MI Dearborn Divine Child 2021 3B
Dawson Shearer MI Schoolcraft 2020 2B
Camden Smith MI Davison 2021 3B
Jayden Smith MI Early College Alliance - Ypsilanti 2021 OF
Ashton Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 LHP
Kosta Stavropoulos MI U of D Jesuit 2021 OF Alma College
Ben Sullivan MI Blissfield 2020 OF Adrian College
Trevor Trombley MI Algonac Jr./Sr. 2020 LHP
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Alex Warner MI Clare 2022 C Kellogg CC
Kyler Warren MI Belleville 2021 RHP Alma College
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Bryant Wiggins MI Walled Lake Western 2020 OF Mott CC
Nathaniel Wilcox MI Lansing Catholic 2020 OF
Benjamin Withem MI Plymouth 2022 2B Adrian College