The 2019 Michigan Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brendan Alvord MI Fenton 2021 RHP Eastern Michigan
Spencer Andrzejewski MI Brighton 2021 RHP
Charlie Bartolomucci MI Algonac 2021 LHP Mott CC
Myles Beale MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2020 SS Northwood University
Jack Beffel MI Portage Northern 2020 OF
Lance Blaszak MI Saline 2020 RHP Northwood University
Parker Brey MI Portage Northern 2020 OF Davenport University
Carson Byers MI Mattawan 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Owen Carapellotti MI U of D Jesuit 2021 C Georgetown
AJ Craven MI Hartland 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Jack Crighton MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2022 3B Michigan
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS Central Michigan
Brayden Daulton MI West Bloomfield 2021 C Alma College
Brandon Decker MI North Farmington 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Cole Donchez MI Clarkston 2020 OF
Cooper Donlin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF Oakland
Joseph Dorsch MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 RHP Albion College
Justin Dyksma MI GR Northpointe Christian 2020 OF Ashland University
Kolin Endres MI Traverse City St. Francis 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Ryan Evina MI Riverview 2020 RHP Adrian College
Adam Falinski MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 RHP Ashland University
Nick Ford MI Portage Central 2021 1B Hope College
Owen Franklin MI Oscoda 2021 RHP Northwood University
Parker Friend MI Mason 2020 3B Hope College
Jeremy Fuchs MI Plymouth 2020 LHP Eastern Michigan
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 OF Bowling Green State
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Shelton State CC
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Mark (Scoop) Harden III MI Saline 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Zack Horky MI Blissfield 2021 C Bowling Green State
Ethan Houghtaling MI Zeeland East 2021 RHP Western Michigan
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Michael James MI Chesaning 2020 LHP Mott CC
Joseph Jaruzel MI Flushing 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Camden Keatley MI Zeeland West 2020 SS Grand Rapids CC
Ryan Kennell MI Livonia Churchill 2022 SS Gardner-Webb
Ezekiel King MI Rochester Adams 2021 C
Nick Koski MI Plymouth 2020 SS
Kevin Krill MI White Lake Lakeland/International Academy 2021 C Oakland
Stephen Kwapis MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2021 3B Notre Dame
Grant LaMarche MI Escanaba 2020 RHP Northwood University
Isiah Lindsey MI Spring Lake 2020 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Trammell Lindstrom MI Portage Central 2020 3B Spring Arbor University
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF Ohio State
Sam Lisiak MI Grand Rapids Christian 2021 C Biola University
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF University of Chicago
Zach MacDonald MI Portage Central 2021 OF Miami (OH)
Jeremy Marble MI Sparta 2020 LHP Grand Rapids CC
Logan McCoy MI H.H. Midland Dow 2021 SS Hope College
Hayden Mesh MI WLN 2021 RHP Marshall
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Alex Money MI Midland 2021 3B Hope College
Jacob Laurence Monroe MI Grandville 2020 RHP Calvin College
Kyle Murphy MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF Concordia University (MI)
Joey Nagle MI Bedford Senior 2021 OF Concordia University (MI)
Noah Nelson MI Saline 2020 SS University of Chicago
Nick Olsen MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 OF Lawrence Tech
Nolan Papacek MI Stoney Creek 2020 RHP Purdue University-Northwest
Reagan Paulina MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 SS Oakland
Zachary Phillips MI Woodhaven 2021 1B College of DuPage
Liam Pollock MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 OF Oakland
Ashton Potts MI Stevenson 2020 RHP Kellogg CC
Nick Powers MI Flushing 2020 LHP Michigan State
Alec Prokopenko MI Garber 2020 RHP
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP Missouri
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Matt Reynolds MI Hopkins 2021 OF Calvin College
Anton Ricumstrict MI Mt Pleasant 2021 LHP Bluffton University
Avain Rivera MI Dow 2020 OF Oakland
Robert Schilp MI U of D Jesuit 2021 SS
Kaden Shook MI Holland Christian 2021 C Cedarville University
Brandon Skorupski MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2022 LHP Davenport University
Jack Snider MI Caledonia 2020 RHP Parkland College
JT Sokolove MI Hudsonville 2021 SS Illinois State
Logan Staley MI Lowell 2020 LHP
Braden Stanton MI Gull Lake 2021 RHP Kalamazoo Valley CC
Kristofer Stojanovski MI Northville 2020 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Ryan Szczepaniak MI Woodhaven 2021 RHP Michigan State
Joe Taylor MI Chelsea High School 2021 SS Michigan
Luke Thelen MI Caledonia 2020 RHP Western Michigan
Logan Tobel MI Hartland 2020 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Nathan Waligora MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Drew Zelenak MI University Liggett 2020 LHP Lawrence Tech