The Michigan Future 50 - Class of 2020 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Detroit Country Day 2020 OF Indiana University-South Bend
Gannon Andrews MI Portage Northern 2020 C Purdue University-Northwest
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Jacob Badal MI Flushing 2020 3B Western Michigan
Keegan Batka MI Grand Rapids Christian 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Werner Blakely MI Detroit Edison 2020 SS Auburn
Lance Blaszak MI Saline 2020 RHP Northwood University
Jack Blesch MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jake Boss MI Haslett 2020 SS
Parker Brey MI Portage Northern 2020 OF Davenport University
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Stanford
Drew Cavanaugh FL IMG Academy 2020 C Eastern FL State College
Derek Clark MI Petersburg-Summerfield 2020 LHP Northwood University
Nick Cortez MI Pinckney 2020 OF
Ryan Dorff MI Portage Central 2020 RHP Michigan State
Aries Gardner MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF South Alabama
Maxwell Gottler MI Saint Clair 2020 LHP Jackson JC
Enrique Gutierrez MI Detroit Western International 2020 3B Kellogg CC
Enrique Gutierrez MI Clippert Academy 2020 3B
Cleveland Harville III MI De La Salle 2020 3B
Logan Hylek MI Grand Ledge 2020 C Davenport University
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Ethan Kaiser MI Rochester Adams 2020 OF
Gavin Kaiser MI Rochester Adams 2020 OF
Jake Keaser MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Michigan
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B Michigan
Gregory Lapetina MI Portage Northern 2020 3B
Trammell Lindstrom MI Portage Central 2020 3B Spring Arbor University
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF Ohio State
Brandon Mann MI Country Day 2022 RHP Michigan
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. MI Detroit Western International 2020 2B Michigan
Stephen McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard 2020 RHP Alma College
Stephen McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard Ann Arbor 2020 C
Anthony Migliaccio MI Detroit Country Day 2021 C Vanderbilt
Kyle Murphy MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF Concordia University (MI)
Nick Olsen MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 OF Lawrence Tech
Parker Pilat MI Country Day 2020 SS Wake Forest
Austin Plitz MI Dakota 2021 RHP Macomb CC
Caiden Pung MI Fowler 2020 RHP Mid Michigan Community College
caiden pung MI Fowler 2020 RHP
Avain Rivera MI Dow 2020 OF Oakland
Jacob Rubis MI Canton 2020 SS
Daniel Rumberger MI Catholic Central 2020 C Trine University
Kyle Sakoski MI St. Anthony of Padua 2020 LHP
Kyle Sakoski MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2020 LHP
Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C Northwood University
Michae Schneider III MI Anderson Middle 2020 RHP
Michael Schneider III MI Berkley 2020 RHP
Connor Schuman MI Mattawan 2020 SS Grand Valley State
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Benjamin Smith MI Berkley 2020 3B
Benjamin Smith MI Berkley High School 2020 3B
Jacob Smith MI Eisenhower 2020 C
Jayden Smith MI Early College Alliance - Ypsilanti 2021 OF Xavier University (LA)
Aren Sopfe MI Marine City 2020 C Northwood University
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Grant Stephenson MI Algonac 2020 SS Xavier
Kaito Suzuki MI Novi 2020 SS
Preston Swigart MI Abbott 2020 RHP
Preston Swigart MI Orchard Lake St. Mary'S Prep 2020 OF
Logan Tobel MI Hartland 2020 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Brenden Tome MI Hartland 2020 LHP Lansing CC
Cameron Walsh MI Memphis 2020 C Cleary University
Garrett Warner MI Hackett 2018 C
Logan Wood MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2020 LHP Michigan