The Michigan Future 50 - Class of 2021 & 2022 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Seth Austermann MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
Luke Babich MI Notre Dame Prep 2022 RHP
Lance Barkholz MI Fenton 2022 3B
David Barry MI Novi 2021 2B Calvin College
Sam Bassett-Kennedy MI Pioneer 2021 LHP Tennessee
Cristian Bogoeski MI Plymouth 2021 LHP
Marcus Bugeja MI Plymouth 2021 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Carson Byers MI Mattawan 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Jayden Conklin MI De La Salle 2021 OF
Lucas Czarnecki MI Saugatuck 2021 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Owen DeVries MI Rockford 2021 OF
Dante Doute MI Salem 2021 SS
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP Marshall
Clay Emeigh MI North Farmington 2022 SS Palm Beach State College
Nathan Etnyre MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2021 OF
Ryan Ferguson MI Marysville 2021 1B
Gavin Gelso MI Monroe Jefferson 2022 SS Schoolcraft JC
Hayden Gower MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 1B
Nate Herberholz MI Canton 2021 1B Kellogg CC
Chyran Humphries MI Detroit Country Day 2022 OF Eastern Michigan
Augie Hutchison MI Saline 2021 RHP Hillsdale College
Aiden Ives MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 2B
Kyle Johnson MI Union city 2022 RHP
Marco Johnson MI Canton 2021 C Lansing CC
Andrew Kent MI Livonia Franklin 2021 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Griffin Kilander MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Sammy Lafata MI West Bloomfield 2021 LHP Adrian College
David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP Notre Dame
Brian Lapetina MI Portage Northern 2021 LHP
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Jimmy Love MI Birmingham Seaholm 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Kevin Mathews MI Brother Rice 2022 LHP Belmont Abbey College
R. Steven Mathews MI Brother Rice 2021 C
Cameron McKiddie MI Belleville 2021 C
Justin Mexico MI Madison Heights Lamphere 2022 C
Luca Multhaupt MI Eisenhower 2021 OF Menlo College
Jacob Nannoshi MI Franklin Road Christian 2022 RHP
Brandon Nigh MI Bedford Senior 2021 SS Oakland
Seth Pebley MI Howell 2022 2B
Troy Porter MI Bay City John Glenn 2021 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Zacarias Salinas MI Salem 2021 SS
Carson Sampson MI Divine Child 2022 CF
Austin Smolenski MI Taylor 2022 C Schoolcraft JC
Brett Stanley MI De La Salle 2021 SS Northwood University
Grant Teschendorf MI Lanse Creuse 2022 SS
Joey Tetreault MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 OF
Ethan Todd MI Plymouth High School 2021 RHP
Isaac Toole MI Rockford 2021 LHP Lansing CC
Nick Traficante MI Rochester Adams 2021 OF
Ethan Treharne MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2021 SS Henry Ford JC
Isaias Villarreal MI Western International 2021 SS Wabash Valley JC
Carter Vonk MI St. Joseph 2021 2B
Luke Walewski MI Divine Child 2021 SS
Bryce White MI Pinckney 2022 SS
Benjamin Withem MI Plymouth 2022 2B Adrian College