Western Michigan College Prospect Showcase 7.25.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Arrowood MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2019 C
Chance Bennett MI Allendale 2018 2B
Brady Blanchard ON Aurora HS 2018 RHP
Nick Campione MI Cedar Springs 2018 OF
Andrew Carson MI Stoney Creek 2018 RHP Bowling Green State
Carter Chylek MI Jenison 2018 RHP
Marcus Cisco MI Byron Center Public Schools 2019 OF
Ben Coble MI Caledonia 2020 C Albion College
Shawn Cox MI Bangor 2019 SS
Jordan Dent MI Lowell 2019 OF
Alex Depue MI Brighton 2019 C
Evan Disher MI Mattawan 2020 1B
Nate Doolittle MI Forest Hills Central 2018 RHP Daytona State College
Jake Drews MI Portage Central 2020 RHP
Brenden Dudley MI Dowagiac Union 2018 3B
Eric Fitzwilliams MI Hamilton 2018 RHP
Luke Fountain MI Ludington 2019 1B
Ryan Gillesby MI Mattawan 2020 3B
Gavin Griffin MI Richland Gull Lake 2020 SS
Maxwell Hecht MI Zeeland West 2018 OF Lansing CC
Aaron Houze III MI Grand Rapids Christian 2020 C
Tyler Howarth MI Caledonia 2019 2B
Brady Howe MI Holland Christian 2019 OF
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Mason Ingold MI Otsego 2020 OF
Nick Johnson MI New Lothrop 2018 2B Adrian College
Elliot Jung MI East Grand Rapids 2018 LHP
Jared Kark MI Holland Christian 2019 C
Noah Koenigsknecht MI Dewitt 2018 OF
Justin Kozlowski MI Kenowa Hills 2019 OF Concordia University (MI)
Jack Krause MI Brighton 2019 OF Bowling Green State
Spencer Lustila MI Stoney Creek 2019 1B
Lance MacDonald MI Sacred Heart Academy 2018 C
Cole Mallery MI Vicksburg 2018 C Adrian College
Gabe Matti MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2019 3B
Brendan Mayer MI Troy 2019 RHP
Nolan McCarthy MI Portage Northern 2020 SS Kentucky
Joe McCowen MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Nate Myers MI Byron Center 2018 RHP
Ethan Nagel MI Hopkins 2018 2B
Ethan Peters MI Grand Haven 2019 OF
Tyler Prichard MI Traverse City St. Francis 2019 LHP
Caiden Pung MI Fowler 2020 RHP Mid Michigan Community College
Ian Rampersad MI Forest Hills Northern 2019 OF
Kyle Sabin MI Walled Lake Northern 2018 RHP Lawrence Tech
Christopher Schuman MI Lawrence 2019 OF
Luke Seaman MI Notre Dame Prep 2019 LHP Albion College
Nicholas Slagter MI Jenison 2019 2B
Derek Slocum MI Otsego 2018 RHP
Jakob Southworth MI Decatur 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Colin Sparks MI Airport 2019 C Olney Central JC
Calvin Starnes MI Coloma 2018 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Spencer Stehlik MI Caledonia 2018 RHP
Ben Stidham MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2019 LHP
Ezran TeHennepe MI Hopkins Public Schools 2019 RHP
Logan Tobel MI Hartland 2020 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Michael Tultz MI Vicksburg 2020 C
Karson Ulatowski MI Oxford 2019 LHP
Jeremy VanOosterum MI Plainwell 2018 OF Glen Oaks CC
Jacob Visscher MI Hamilton 2019 LHP Davenport University
Drew Weaver MI Lutheran High North Macomb 2018 RHP
Steven Wessel MI Lake Orion 2018 RHP
Jacob Willemsen MI Bryon Center 2018 OF
Evan Williams MI Portage Central 2020 C
Lucas Withers MI Howardsville Christian 2018 RHP
Jonathan Wolf MI Portage Northern 2018 3B
James Wubben MI Hopkins 2018 RHP