MN Club League Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Garrett Amelse MN Blaine 2020 LHP Iowa Lakes CC
Cole Anderson MN Hopkins 2021 3B Century JC
Tanner Anselment MN Hastings 2023 C
Andrew Ball MN Red Wing 2022 RHP Augustana University (SD)
Bjorn Benson MN St. Croix Prep 2023 OF
Drew Benson MN Chaska 2022 1B Northern State University
Lincoln Berry MN Eagan 2021 2B North Iowa Area CC
Gabe Bombardier MN Farmington 2022 1B Upper Iowa University
Nicolas Bradley MN Coon Rapids 2022 RHP
Henry Brandt MN Prior Lake 2022 LHP
Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C
Henry Bushey MN Chaska 2022 SS Minnesota-Duluth
David Campbell MN Hopkins 2020 1B
Gabe Cauwels MN East Ridge 2023 OF
Johnny Checheris MN Chanhassen 2023 RHP
Jarod Cook MN Chanhassen 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Scout Crumpton MN Chaska 2022 SS
Ian Culver MN Roseville 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Korey Dahlberg MN Farmington 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Josh Delange MN Orono 2022 OF St. John's University (MN)
Dylan Dietrich MN Eastview 2021 RHP
Griffin DiTeodoro MN East Ridge 2022 OF
Zachary Dohrmann MN Farmington 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Luke Drexler MN Lakeville South 2022 RHP
Noah Drusch MN Farmington 2021 2B Century JC
Alex Duncan MN Shakopee 2023 OF
Colin Dussault MN Chaska 2022 OF
Connor Duval MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2022 C
Nick Ekstrum MN Chaska 2022 C Bemidji State University
Elijah Erickson MN Holy Angels 2020 RHP Hamline University
Kendrick Erickson MN Lakeville South 2023 1B
Zach Ferry MN Wayzata 2021 SS
Isaac Finley MN Eastview 2021 RHP Century JC
Nathan Fontaine MN Chaska 2022 2B
Tyson Fredkove MN Stillwater 2020 OF
Matt Friedges MN New Prague 2022 SS St. Cloud Technical & CC
Hunter Frost MN Farmington 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Aidan Frye MN Minneapolis Washburn 2023 LHP
Owen Gardner MN Hopkins 2020 C
Michael Gerda MN Lakeville South 2023 OF
Theo Giedd MN St. Peter 2021 LHP Southwest Minnesota State
Jack Giesen MN New Prague 2022 C Dakota County Technical JC
Brendan Goldman MN Mounds View 2022 OF St. Olaf College
Quintin Gonzalez MN Rosemount 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Austin Greven MN Eastview 2020 RHP Winona State University
Logan Grimm MN Mounds View 2021 1B Carthage College
Davis Grismer MN Wayzata 2020 OF Century JC
Maxx Grovum MN Cretin Derham Hall 2022 RHP
Trevor Haberman MN Lakeville South 2023 SS
Jack Hagen MN Saint Anthony Village 2022 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Cole Hannum MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2021 SS
Connor Hanson MN Rosemount 2022 OF St. Scholastica
Dillon Hanson MN Minnetonka 2021 OF
Nicholas Hartmann MN Orono 2021 C
Blake Helberg MN Prior Lake 2023 RHP
Jack Henrich MN Mounds View 2023 C
Dylan Highum MN East Ridge 2022 C
Sawyer Hoffman MN Farmington 2023 RHP
Danny Howell MN Centennial 2021 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Kyle Hrncir MN Farmington 2022 SS Upper Iowa University
Jackson Hunter MN Eden Prairie 2023 SS
Tony Ingram MN Stillwater 2021 3B
Levi Iversen MN Lakeville South 2021 C Southwest Minnesota State
Nolan Johnson MN Lakeville North 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C Bradley
Eli Keirstead MN Burnsville 2023 OF
Will Kent MN Rosemount 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Josh Kirchhoff MN Concordia Academy 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Matthew Beek Kitzman MN Osseo 2022 1B Northeast CC
Joshua Koskie MN Providence Academy 2021 SS Augustana University (SD)
Maximus Krebs MN Simley 2023 SS
Joshua Lamm MN Lakeville South 2022 RHP
Tyson LaPoint WI Rice Lake 2023 3B
A.J. Lee MN Blake School 2022 LHP Luther College
Tomas Lee MN Benilde-St. Margarets 2022 OF Des Moines Area CC
Griffin Leiner MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Parker Lewin MN Orono 2023 3B Minnesota
Tyler Lewnau MN Andover 2022 1B Dakota County Technical JC
Miles Liebren MN St. Paul Central 2021 OF St. Scholastica
Chris Longway MN Stillwater 2022 3B Wisconsin-Stout
Sam Malecha MN Jefferson 2021 SS
Tate Marland MN Lakeville South 2023 LHP
Derek Marrier MN Woodbury 2021 C
Alex Matchey MN Stillwater 2023 2B
Dylan McClure MN Farmington 2023 2B
Mason McCurdy MN Stillwater 2023 C
Nolan McCurdy MN Stillwater 2021 C
Quin Mcdonald MN Blaine 2020 LHP
Trevor Mong MN Prior Lake 2023 LHP
Weber Neels MN East Ridge 2022 C Minnesota
Michael Nelson MN Rockford 2021 3B
Tucker Novotny MN Park 2021 LHP Minnesota
Jackson Ogden MN White Bear Lake 2022 RHP
Charlie Ortman MN Eastview 2023 LHP
Nick Pearson MN Wayzata 2020 SS
Charlie Pederson MN Edina 2022 2B
Nick Pederson MN Edina 2020 2B Concordia College-Moorhead
Randy Pereyra MN Minneapolis Roosevelt 2022 SS Luther College
Jonathan Pribula MN Wayzata 2023 C
Bryce Purrier MN St. Michael-Albertville 2021 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Nolan Reis MN Eastview 2022 RHP
Jackson Renz MN Lakeville North 2023 3B
Payton Reuter MN Farmington 2023 1B
Jack Rheineck MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2021 3B Wisconsin-Superior
Cameron Richardson MN Rosemount 2023 2B
Ethan Richman MN Saint Paul Academy and Summit School 2020 3B
Matt Riley MN Rosemount 2022 C
Jake Rimstad MN St. Peter 2021 SS
Nolan Rowe WI Rice Lake 2021 C Upper Iowa University
Travis Ruesink MN Farmington 2021 OF
Zane Rutledge MN Eden Prairie 2021 1B
Jacob Ryan MN Chanhassen 2022 RHP
Sam Schachtman MN Eagan 2021 OF Hamline University
Samuel Schlecht MN Wayzata 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Owen Schmidt MN Farmington 2023 RHP
Stevie Schmitt MN Eastview 2022 C Hamline University
Ryan Seim MN Mounds View 2021 2B
Cooper Smith FL IMG Academy 2021 OF Seton Hill University
Cooper Smith MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Cole Sprecher MN Prior Lake 2023 C
Adam Stanton MN Eagan 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Brady Steenson MN Eastview 2021 3B Augsburg University
Drew Stoehr MN Anoka 2021 C
Bo Strecker MN Tartan 2021 2B
T.J. Swidorski MN East Ridge 2022 SS Cornell
Ben Taxdahl MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 RHP Wichita State
Jack Taxdahl MN Cretin Derham Hall 2023 C Minnesota
Jackson Thielen MN Eden Prairie 2022 LHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Riley Thuringer MN Holy Angels 2023 1B
Alexander (AJ) Trabert MN Rosemount 2023 LHP
Mason Trocke MN Apple Valley 2021 OF Winona State University
AJ Vandereide MN Medford 2021 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Peyton Vang MN St. Paul Central 2023 C
Dom Vogel MN Farmington 2022 SS Dakota Wesleyan University
Frank Vogel MN Farmington 2021 1B MidAmerica Nazarene University
Carson Wadel MN Andover 2021 SS Grand View University
Luke Walton MN Farmington 2023 SS
Ben Weber MN Cretin Derham Hall 2022 RHP Air Force
Connor Wietgrefe MN Prior Lake 2021 LHP North Iowa Area CC
Caden Wildman MN East Ridge 2022 OF Cornell