MINNESOTA
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Canada
Colorado
Draft HQ
Draft League
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Nebraska
Nevada
New England
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Tournaments
Utah
Virginia / DC
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Become a Member
Log In
0
More +
×
Name
About
Learn More
Contact
FAQ
Staff Directory
Premium Content
Social Media
Internships
Terms of Service
Subscribe
Create A Free Profile
Tournaments
Showcases
By State
Super 60
Preseason ID
Preseason All-State
Rising Stars
Summer Tour
Top Prospect
State Games
Junior Future Games
Future Games
Media
Coffee & Curveballs
On The Hunt
The Hotlist
Future Games
MLB Draft League
Draft HQ
Rankings
Players
Teams
Recruiting Essentials
JUCO Wire
Junior Future Games
Player of the Year
D1 Baseball
Events
Showcases
Refund Policy
Baseball Day Minnesota
Announcement
Teams
Tournaments
Rankings
Podcast
News
Players
Commitments
Draft
Contact
PBR Minnesota Commitments
Sort:
Last Name
First Name
School
Commitment
State
Position
Class
Name
State
School
Class
Pos.
Commitment
Filters:
-
AB
AK
AL
AR
AZ
BC
CA
CO
CT
DE
FL
GA
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MB
MD
ME
MI
MN
MO
MS
MT
NB
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NL
NM
NS
NT
NU
NV
NY
OH
OK
ON
OR
PA
PE
PR
QC
RI
SC
SD
SK
TN
TX
UT
VA
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
YT
-
2029
2028
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
-
1B
UTIL
SS
OF
RHP
LHP
C
3B
2B
MIF
Braden Aakre
MN
Pine Island
2017
-
Rochester CC & Tech
Rylan Aamold
MN
Fargo Davies (ND)
2018
RHP
Briar Cliff University
Sam Abbas
MN
Andover
2023
C
Bethel University (MN)
Alec Abercrombie
MN
Mounds View
2015
OF
North Dakota State
Zach Abrahamson
MN
Anoka
2023
-
Hamline University
Evan Acheson
MN
Rocori
2023
-
St. Cloud State
Lucas Ackland
MN
Cretin-Derham Hall
2024
OF
Saint Mary's - MN
Joe Adams
MN
Minnetonka
2023
OF
Pima CC
Logan Adams
MN
Waubun
2023
-
Concordia-Moorhead
Nolan Adkisson
MN
Minneapolis Southwest
2022
RHP
Dakota Wesleyan
Jon Affeldt
MN
Monticello
2020
2B
St. John's University (MN
Riley Ahern
MN
Academy of Holy Angels
2017
RHP
St. Cloud State
Shannon Ahern
MN
Academy of Holy Angels
2016
LHP
St. Cloud State
Teagun Ahrens
MN
Owatonna
2023
-
Rochester CC & Tech
Riley Ahrndt
MN
Sartell
2019
-
St. Scholastic
Ryan Akkanen
MN
Greenway
2018
-
Itasca CC
Tanner Albeck
MN
Maple Grove
2023
3B
Minnesota-Duluth
Cole Albers
MN
Champlin Park
2017
SS
Iowa Western CC
Brennan Albert
MN
Wayzata
2019
OF
Sioux Falls
Cory Albertson
MN
Stillwater
2016
-
Wisconsin-Superior
Drew Albrecht
MN
Legacy Christian Academy
2023
2B
Northwestern-St. Paul
Willem Aldrich
MN
Duluth East
2016
C
Iowa Central CC
Logan Aleshire
MN
St. Cloud Tech
2017
SS
St. Cloud Tech & CC
Chase Aleshire
MN
St. Cloud Tech
2015
SS
St. Cloud State
Darion Alexander
MN
Minnewaska
2021
SS
Bismarck State JC
Dylan Alexander
MN
Minnewaska
2024
C
Minnesota-Crookston
Nicholas Allbee
MN
Prior Lake
2022
RHP
Augsburg
Nathaniel Allen
MN
St. Thomas Academy
2018
C
Tennessee Tech
Taylor Allen
MN
Duluth East
2018
-
Mesabi Range JC
Nick Allen
MN
Duluth East
2019
2B
St. Cloud Tech & CC
Ben Alsleben
MN
Litchfield
2021
C
St. John's University (MN
Tucker Alstead
MN
Owatonna
2018
C
St. Cloud State
Angelo Altavilla
MN
Lakeville North
2015
3B
Nebraska
Nick Altermatt
MN
Wabasso
2018
SS
Minnesota State
Alex Altmann
MN
Rockford
2023
OF
Minnesota
Hans Alwin
MN
West Lutheran
2014
SS
William Jewell
Jackson Amann
MN
Eagan
2019
2B
St. John's University (MN
Garrett Amelse
MN
Blaine
2020
LHP
Iowa Lakes CC
Jordan Ammons
MN
Cretin- Derham Hall
2016
SS
Mercer
Lucas Ammons
MN
Cretin-Derham Hall
2019
SS
St. John's University (MN
Jordan Amundson
MN
Eden Prairie
2019
OF
St. Thomas (MN)
Kaden Amundson
MN
St Michael-Albertville
2022
C
Nicholls State
Justin Amundson
MN
Minnewaska Area
2016
C
Concordia-Moorhead
Sam Amundson
MN
Two Rivers
2024
LHP
Luther College
Jack Amundson
MN
Roseville
2024
OF
Dakota County Technical J
Jared Andersen
MN
Cannon Falls
2017
-
Minnesota-Crookston
Eli Anderson
MN
Fairmont
2022
OF
North Iowa Area CC
Jack Anderson
MN
Benilde-St. Margaret's
2024
SS
James Madison
Bryce Anderson
MN
Waconia
2023
LHP
Gustavus Adolphus College
Ben Anderson
MN
Prior Lake
2022
RHP
Gustavus Adolphus College
Blake Anderson
MN
Fargo North (ND)
2019
RHP
North Dakota State
Will Anderson
MN
St. Michael-Albertville
2019
LHP
Minnesota
Michael Anderson
MN
St. Clair
2017
C
Gustavus Adolphus College
Joey Anderson
MN
Burnsville
2020
1B
Gustavus Adolphus College
Colin Anderson
MN
Andover
2023
RHP
Minnesota State
Cole Anderson
MN
Hopkins
2021
3B
Century JC
Zach Anderson
MN
Monticello
2022
-
Crown College
George Anderson
MN
Eagan
2023
CF
Dakota County Technical J
Garrett Anderson
MN
West Lutheran
2016
SS
Century JC
Blake Anderson
MN
Alexandria
2017
-
Carleton College
Owen Anderson
MN
Cook County
2016
OF
Bemidji State University
Brock Anderson
MN
Alexandria
2018
OF
North Dakota State
Seth Anderson
MN
Robbinsdale Cooper
2014
2B
St. Scholastic
Lucas Anderson
MN
Eden Prairie
2019
3B
Gustavus Adolphus College
Spencer Anderson
MN
Kasson-Mantorville
2024
RHP
Wisconsin-Stout
Wes Anderson
MN
Duluth Area
2014
SS
Century JC
Cooper Anderson
MN
Blaine
2023
OF
Bemidji State University
Joseph Anderson
MN
Eagan
2024
OF
Gustavus Adolphus College
Zach Anderson
MN
Northwoods
2018
-
Dakota County Technical J
Noah Anderson
MN
Hopkins
2015
1B
Augsburg
Brock Anderson
MN
Eden Prairie
2022
RHP
Concordia-Moorhead
August Anderson
MN
Henry Sibley
2015
RHP
St. Scholastic
Zach Andreasen
MN
Burnsville
2019
C
Sioux Falls
Andrew Andresen
MN
Minnetonka
2018
SS
Southwest Minnesota State
John Ankerfelt
MN
Coon Rapids
2022
2B
Hibbing CC
Hayden Anthony
MN
Prior Lake
2024
OF
Minnesota-Duluth
Tyler Anttila
MN
Deer River
2017
-
Itasca CC
Evan Appelwick
MN
IMG Academy
2021
SS
Indiana
Thomas Aragon-Menzel
MN
Holy Family
2020
1B
St. Thomas (MN)
Aric Arends
MN
Harvey Wells County (ND)
2017
1B
Dakota Wesleyan
Matt Arens
MN
Apple Valley
2017
LHP
Cal Poly
Nicholas Argento
MN
Wayzata
2021
RHP
North Carolina
Max Arlich
MN
East Ridge
2024
LHP
Texas A&M
Otto Arlt
MN
Maranatha Christian Academy
2023
1B
St. John's University (MN
Cody Arlt
MN
Hutchinson
2017
C
Minnesota State CC
Sean Arnal
MN
Minnetonka
2019
C
Hamline University
Benjamin Arndt
MN
Providence Academy
2016
SS
St. Olaf College
Jack Arndt
MN
Coon Rapids
2020
OF
Saint Mary's - MN
Justin Arnold
MN
Chaska
2015
OF
Minnesota State
Wylee Arro
MN
Hermantown
2023
-
Wisconsin-Superior
Jesus Arteaga
MN
Minnetonka
2016
RHP
Century JC
Jake Ashworth
MN
Forest Lake
2015
1B
Bethel University (MN)
Blake Ask
MN
Wayzata
2019
RHP
Northern State
Quinton Ask
MN
Wayzata
2022
LHP
Northern State
Owen Atherton
MN
Mankato East
2020
OF
Northwestern-St. Paul
Lucas Athey
MN
Mora
2020
C
Minnesota-Morris
Jeff Athey
MN
Eden Prairie
2016
1B
Nebraska
Andrew Athmann
MN
Holy Family
2024
C
Wisconsin-River Falls
Charlie Atkinson
MN
St. Cloud Apollo
2021
RHP
Century JC
Brian Atkinson
MN
Rapid City (SD)
2024
RHP
North Iowa Area CC
Page 1 of 33
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
...
33