Minnesota State University-Mankato

Mankato, MN

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Nick Altermatt MN Wabasso 2018 SS
Justin Arnold MN Chaska 2015 OF
Ryan Bachman IA Rapid City (SD) 2020
Bladyn Bartelt MN Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2019 LHP
Jack Brown WI Eau Claire Memorial 2018 RHP
Aidan Byrne MN Eagan 2020 SS
Caden Carsen MN Spring Lake Park 2022 RHP
Spencer Chirpich MN Fairmont 2015 RHP
Will Conard WI Green Bay Preble 2017 RHP
Mack Crowley WI Ashwaubenon 2022 RHP
Nathan Culley MN Anoka 2020 LHP
Collin Denk MN Lakeville North 2018 RHP
Trevor Divinski MN Eden Prairie 2016 RHP
Adam Ellingson MN Rochester Lourdes 2015 C
Carter Elliott WI Hudson 2016 3B
Kanyon Fellers WI Sun Prairie 2015 LHP
Daniel Feneis MN New Prague 2014
Chayton Fischer MN Maple Grove 2022 C
Matthew Fleischhacker MN Hill-Murray 2021 SS
Mitch Frederick MN Lakeville North 2016 2B
Mikey Fredrickson MN Farmington 2018 C
Hunter Frericks MN Mankato West 2016 OF
Ryan Friedges MN Jordan 2019
Tyler Frohwirth WI Brookfield Academy 2012 RHP
Michael Gottschalk MN Blaine 2018 SS
Mitchel Gutknecht MN Hill-Murray 2020 LHP
Tanner Hadler WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2018 1B
Sam Hanson MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2018 LHP
Jordan Hart MN Lyle-Pacelli 2015 OF
Jackson Hauge MN Anoka 2019 3B
Drew Hedtke MN Glencoe-Silver Lake 2021 RHP
AJ Hinz MN Annandale 2018 RHP
Christian Howell IL Metea Valley 2014 RHP
Benjamin Irsfeld MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2022 2B
Cam Kline MN Forest Lake 2017 OF
Brady Koeppel MN St. Charles 2022 C
Jimmy Larson MN Prior Lake 2016 RHP
Derek Lilledahl MN Triton 2020 RHP
Louis Magers MN Mankato West 2022 RHP
Luke Makovsky MN Mankato East 2017 3B
Jack Mattson MN Chanhassen 2015 OF
Tommy McDonald MN Northfield 2015 SS
Aiden McGee IA Waukee 2021 OF
Rob Meidl MN Mankato West 2017 C
Chas Melvin MN Perham 2022 RHP
Nate Meyers MN Delano 2015 C
Isaac Nett MN Albany 2019 SS
Kyle Nordby MN Centennial 2017 RHP
Teddy Petersen MN Glencoe- Silver Lake 2016 SS
Mitch Randall IA Waukee 2020 RHP
Cole Ranweiler MN New Ulm 2021 SS
Hunter Ranweiler MN New Ulm 2018 C
Andrew Regner MN St. Peter 2019 SS
Dalton Roach WI Eau Claire Memorial 2014 RHP
Brody Rodning MN Sibley East 2014
Wyatt Rogers MN Simley 2019 SS
Zachary Romans MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 RHP
Ryen Ryba WI Homestead 2018 SS
Adam Schneider IA Southeast Polk 2019 SS
Jordan Schramel MN Delano 2017 RHP
Beau Schumacher WI Kimberly 2019 C
Evan Shaw MN Fridley 2019 LHP
Tanner Shumski MN Mankato West 2022 RHP
Nick Spitt MN Lakeville North 2018 OF
Casey Storlie MN Caledonia 2019 LHP
Connor Stroh MN Lakeville South 2016 RHP
Tanner Thompson MN Champlin Park 2021 SS
Cody Ulfers MN Waseca 2015 SS
Jack Waletich MN Fairmont 2016 OF
Jack Zigan MN Eden Prairie 2017 RHP