South Dakota State

Brookings, SD

School Information

  • Conference: Summit
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Austin Allard IA Akron-Westfield 2017 RHP
Wyatt Andersen IA Tri-Center 2019 SS
Reece Anderson IA Johnston 2019 OF
Reece Arbogast IA Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 2021 LHP
Rick Atkins IA Marion 2019 LHP
Jonathan Baker MN Cloquet 2019 RHP
Luke Ballard NE Millard West 2020 LHP
Bret Barnett IA Martensdale St. Mary's 2017 LHP
Drew Beazley IA Johnston 2018 SS
Jess Bellows MT Custer County 2020
Adam Benes CO Longmont 2021 SS
Jamie Berg MN Mahtomedi 2018 OF
Alex Bertram IA Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2018 RHP
Owen Bishop WA Arlington 2020 RHP
Ryan Bourassa MN West Fargo (ND) 2018 RHP
Brady Brown NE Blair 2024 OF
Braeden Brown IA Burlington 2016 SS
Logan Campbell MN Lakeville North 2025 RHP
Alex Clemons IA Pleasant Valley 2021 SS
Ian Cote MN Minnetonka 2015 C
Henry DeCaster MN Mounds View 2015 LHP
Dylan Driessen NE Millard West 2022 RHP
Caleb Duerr ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2024 RHP
Hunter Even MN Chanhassen 2016 RHP
Luke Evenson WA Bellevue Christian 2025 C
Levi Falck MN Centennial 2016 SS
Dayton Franke MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 1B
Drake Frazier IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2019 OF
Nikola French NE Omaha Westside 2025 C
Cael Frost IA Don Bosco 2021 SS
Jake Goble MN Rapid City St. Thomas More (SD) 2021 RHP
Nolan Grawe IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS
Derek Hackman IA Johnston 2017 C
Marcus Hahn MN Hutchinson 2015 OF
Carter Harmes NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Brady Hawkins IA Ethan (SD) 2020
Cohen Henry SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 OF
Jackson Henry SD Dell Rapids (SD) 2024 RHP
Braden Intrieri MN St. Michael-Albertville 2023 RHP
Luke Ira IA Solon 2018 SS
Charlie Jacobson MN Marshall 2022 LHP
Zach Jarosz IL Plainfield North 2016 2B
Keagen Jirschele WI Mosinee 2024 SS
Will Kent MN Rosemount 2022 RHP
Tony Kjolsing MN Chaska 2014 SS
Tyson Kogel MN Harrisburg (SD) 2021 SS
Jack Kruger MN Belle Plaine 2022 RHP
Jordan Kuhnau MN Alexandria 2024 3B
Mason Lang MN Chanhassen 2023 C
Luke Luskey MN Belle Plaine 2022 3B
Adam Mazur MN Woodbury 2019 RHP
Nic McCay IA Carlisle 2018 RHP
Ryan McDonald MN Prior Lake 2018 C
Josh McGuin ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2022 C
Avery Mellman IA Mason City 2020 SS
Clay Odenbach ND Thompson 2020 LHP
Mitchell Oehme MN Minnetonka 2017 RHP
Hunter Palmer MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 OF
Dawson Parry UT American Fork 2019 1B
Carter Petron MN Royalton 2021 LHP
Andrew Phillips MN NRHEG 2023 OF
Garrett Ries IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2019 C
Brock Rinehart MN Woodbury 2020 C
Luke Ringhofer MN East Ridge 2014 C
Bryce Ronken SD Sioux Falls Washington 2023 3B
Christian Rozeboom IA Sioux Center 2015 C
Kaden Rylance SD Watertown 2025 RHP
Jordan Sagedahl MN BOLD 2020 C
Anthony Schneider IA Southeast Polk 2014 SS
Cade Sears IA Harlan 2024 OF
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 LHP
Carter Sintek NE Fremont 2022 RHP
Logan Smith IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2020 RHP
Nick Smith MN Chanhassen 2015 2B
Tyus Smith MN Prior Lake 2023 RHP
Nathan Steenblock IA Dowling Catholic 2019 OF
Gus Steiger MN Minnetonka 2017 SS
Garret Stouts SD TF Riggs- Pierre 2020
Brady Stover IA Collins- Maxwell-Baxter 2016 LHP
Jack Sullivan NE Bellevue West 2019 RHP
Jude Sundquist MN Chisholm 2022 RHP
Dane Toman NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP
Brandon Vlcko IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 C
Jaren Vogt MN Watertown-Mayer 2025 SS
Nate Wachter NE Blair 2024 C
Brandon Week MN Pine Island 2025 LHP
Matthew Werk MN Mankato East 2022 SS
Nicholas Werk MN Mankato East 2024 SS
Will Whiton IA Perry 2015 OF
Andrew Zimmerman IA Johnston 2017 RHP