MN Legion Baseball Prospects Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Alexander MN Minnewaska 2024 C
Jayden Anderson MN Richfield 2025 SS
Samson Ask MN Wayzata 2024 SS
Karsen Behnken MN Dover Eyota 2023 1B
Caiden Belisle MN Andover 2024 C
Jake Bergstrom MN Annandale 2023 SS
Alexander Blom MN Mountain Lake Public 2023 RHP
Reese Bode MN Moose Lake 2025 SS
Landon Boisen MN Rosemount 2024 3B
Brody Carlson MN International Falls 2024 C
Jaden Case MN Shakopee 2023 LHP
Sawyer Chell MN Anoka 2023 OF
Bryce Corson MN Fillmore Central 2023 SS
Dylan Curme MN Edina 2024 OF
Luke Dehnicke MN Andover 2024 RHP
Nathan Dell MN Minnewaska Area High School 2024 2B
Ashton Detloff MN Perham 2025 LHP
Griffin Dosan MN Rock Ridge 2023 C
Nolan Dumonceaux MN Forest Lake 2024 C
Nolan Eischens MN New Prague 2023 C
Joey Flom MN Eden Prairie 2023 2B
Dayton Franke MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 1B
Graham Freeman MN North St. Paul 2024 1B
Grayson Fuchs MN Paynesville 2023 SS
Nolan Geislinger MN Eden Valley-Watkins 2024 SS
Bryce Gibb MN St. Anthony Village 2023 C
Eli Gibbs MN Princeton 2024 SS
Kyle Gibson MN White Bear Lke 2023 OF
Eli Gilbertson MN Barnum 2025 2B
Brady Grupa MN LaCrescent 2024 OF
Dylan Hedley MN Rock Ridge 2023 RHP
Baxter Heino MN Edison 2023 RHP
Jacob Hemann MN New Prague 2023 RHP
Jesus Higuera MN Apple Valley 2024 RHP
Cole Houk MN Bloomington Kennedy 2024 SS
Sam Hruska MN Rochester Mayo 2023 OF
Tyler Hughes MN Northfield 2023 RHP
Caleb Jahnke MN Homeschool 2025 3B
Noah Jensen MN Minnewaska Area 2025 C
Riley Jensen MN Minneapolis Washburn 2023 2B
Kaden Johnson MN White Bear Lake 2023 OF
Levi Johnson MN Minnewaska 2025 SS
PJ Johnson MN Minnewaska Area 2023 C
Tyler Johnston MN Cannon Falls 2023 2B
Cody Joslyn MN International Falls 2023 3B
Oliver Kelash MN Eagle Ridge Academy 2025 RHP
Patrick Kelly MN Andover 2023 2B
John Kendall MN Rock Ridge 2023 OF
Owen Kolbinger MN Becker 2023 2B
Maximus Krebs MN Simley High School 2023 SS
Cole Kreidermacher MN Lewiston-Altura 2023 OF
Jeffrey Larimore MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2023 OF
Conner Larson MN Jordan 2024 RHP
Ethan Lenz MN Hutchinson 2024 OF
Hudson Longie MN Eden Prairie 2024 RHP
Jack Majerus MN Minnewaska 2024 OF
Elias McCool MN La Crescent 2023 OF
Jack McCoy MN Edina 2024 OF
Dawson Miller MN Eden Prairie 2024 C
Lucas Musgjerd MN Minnetonka 2024 LHP
Landon Neiman MN Eden Valley Watkins 2024 OF
Eli Nelson MN Paynesville 2023 C
Olli Niemela MN Buffalo 2024 3B
Caleb Niemi MN St. Anthony Village 2023 2B
Cameron Nieto MN Breckenridge 2023 OF
Niklaus Nordeen MN Thomas Edison 2025 SS
Dillon OConnor MN Fillmore Central 2023 C
Justin Odell MN Stillwater 2024 RHP
Jacob Olson MN International Falls 2024 RHP
Parker Olson MN International Falls 2024 RHP
Max Palmer MN Minnetonka 2023 C
Alex Panitzke MN Minnewaska 2024 RHP
Blake Passe MN Wabasha-Kellogg 2023 SS
Miles Patt MN Richfield 2025 OF
Mason Pittman MN Wayzata 2024 OF
Joey Rathman MN St Michael-Albertville 2023 RHP
Nicholas Richards MN Andover 2023 RHP
Andrew Ritter MN South St. Paul 2024 RHP
Drew Rothenberger MN Windom 2024 OF
Tyler Ruesink MN Farmington 2024 OF
Anton Sabo MN Roseville 2024 LHP
Austin Schmelz MN Perham 2023 3B
Gavan Schulte MN Sartell 2023 SS
Stephan Schultz MN Lanesboro 2023 1B
Michael Simonson MN Edina 2024 1B
Easton Sjostrand MN Grand Rapids 2024 LHP
Dylan Smith MN Wayzata 2024 3B
Jacob Smith MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2023 RHP
Bryce Sneller MN Yellow Medicine East 2023 RHP
Joey Steen MN Moose Lake 2024 1B
Braden Storts MN Minnetonka 2023 OF
Alexander Stresemann MN St. James 2023 LHP
Quinn Sullivan MN Southwest 2024 C
Logan Swalve MN Mankato East 2023 RHP
Beau Thoma MN Little Falls 2023 SS
Seth Tierney MN Eden Prairie 2023 1B
Will Tomanek MN Hopkins 2023 RHP
Clark TraxlerMenz MN Edison 2025 C
Raul Vaz MN Two Rivers High School 2025 3B
Noah Veum MN Minnetonka 2023 RHP
Chayse Walker MN Apple Valley 2024 RHP
Cody Wichmann MN Russell Tyler Ruthton 2023 RHP
Justin Young MN South St. Paul 2024 1B