MN Preseason Underclass (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Appelwick MN IMG Academy 2021 SS Indiana
Andrew Baumgart MN Willmar 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Clayton Beaurline MN Park 2021 3B Hamline University
Drew Benson MN Chaska 2022 1B Northern State University
Gavin Bergman MN New Prague 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Austin Bergum MN Forest Lake 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Drew Berkland MN Wayzata 2022 C Minnesota
Alex Berreth MN Farmington 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Lincoln Berry MN Eagan 2021 2B North Iowa Area CC
Daniel Biancamano MN Eagan 2021 RHP
Joe Blink MN East Ridge 2021 2B Northern State University
Will Boeckman MN Big Lake 2021 3B
Cooper Borchardt ND West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2022 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Max Bordelon MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF
Kade Bowar MN Burnsville 2021 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Tyler Boyum MN Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2021 C Northern State University
Kal Brohmer MN Lakeville South 2021 2B Concordia University-St. Paul
Alex Broholm MN Shakopee 2021 C St. John's University (MN)
Cole Brown MN Wayzata 2021 3B
Connor Bushbaum MN Southridge 2021 OF Minnesota-Crookston
Ryan Carlson MN Duluth East 2021 SS
Drew Cruikshank MN Chanhassen 2021 C
PJ Dahl MN Prior Lake 2022 SS
Korey Dahlberg MN Farmington 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Joshua Daniel MN Minnetonka 2021 SS
Jonah Dawson MN Burnsville 2022 OF
Teddy Deters MN Orono 2021 SS Xavier
Dylan Dietrich MN Eastview 2021 RHP
Nolan Dodds MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2021 OF Minnesota-Crookston
Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP University of St. Thomas
Matthew Evans MN Benilde St Margaret's 2021 3B Southwestern CC
Logan Fragomeni MN Wayzata 2021 RHP Montana State University-Billings
Tayden Fredericks MN Shakopee 2021 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Riley Funk MN Chanhassen 2021 LHP Minnesota-Duluth
Noah Furcht MN Esko 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Michael Gabbard MN Prior Lake 2022 C Minnesota-Duluth
Jake Goble MN Rapid City St. Thomas More (SD) 2021 RHP South Dakota State
Gunnar Goodwin MN Orono 2021 RHP
Zakary Goodwin MN Roseville 2022 C Iowa Central CC
Dustan Green MN Prior Lake 2021 3B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Logan Grimm MN Mounds View 2021 1B Carthage College
Joey Grochala MN Wayzata 2021 C
Blake Guerin MN Mounds View 2022 1B Iowa
Nate Hammerback MN Alexandria 2022 SS Sioux Falls
Ethan Hansen MN Buffalo 2021 RHP St. Cloud State University
Carter Hanson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Justin Hanson MN Roseville 2021 OF Century JC
Carter Hendrickson MN Farmington 2021 OF Xavier
Kristofer Hokenson MN St. Louis Park 2022 OF Minnesota
Tanner Hopkins MN Edina 2021 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Sam Hunt FL IMG Academy 2021 C Vanderbilt
Kyle Hvidsten MN Jordan 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Nick Ibrahim MN East Ridge 2021 1B
Tony Ingram MN Stillwater 2021 3B
Brayden Jacobson ND West Fargo 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Charlie Jacobson MN Marshall 2022 LHP South Dakota State
Nolan Johnson MN Lakeville North 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Jonathan Jones MN Edina 2021 SS
Carver Kasper MN Holy Family 2021 3B Rockhurst University
Matthew Keller MN Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2022 C St. Cloud Technical & CC
Max Kelly MN Forest Lake 2021 OF Century JC
Nolan Kemp MN Chaska 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Samuel Kennedy MN North St. Paul 2022 RHP Minnesota
Jackson Kieffer MN Burnsville 2021 3B Gustavus Adolphus College
Josh Kirchhoff MN Concordia Academy 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Caden Klebba MN Centennial 2022 C
Austin Klug MN Caledonia 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B St. Cloud State University
Anthony Kurth MN Chanhassen 2022 SS
Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF North Dakota State
Tomas Lee MN Benilde-St. Margarets 2022 OF
Oliver Leupold MN Edina 2021 3B Gustavus Adolphus College
Spencer Lewin MN Holy Family Catholic 2021 C
Miles Liebren MN St. Paul Central 2021 OF St. Scholastica
Drew Lingen MN Rochester John Marshall 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Brady Linn MN Rocori 2021 LHP
Justin Loer MN Lakeville South 2021 LHP Xavier
Joe Longo MN Holy Angels 2021 C Michigan
Luke Luskey MN Belle Plaine 2022 3B South Dakota State
Antonio Manos MN Coon Rapids 2021 OF Dakota County Technical JC
Liam Martin MN Eagan 2022 SS UC Santa Barbara
Brock Martinez MN Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2021 3B Rochester CC & Technical JC
Cody Martinson MN Anoka 2021 2B
Koby McBroome MN Southwest Christian 2021 SS Wagner
Bennett McCollow MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Ryan McGie MN Hopkins 2021 1B North Iowa Area CC
Cade McGraw MN Shakopee 2022 OF
Benjamin Meuser MN Burnsville 2021 1B Minnesota-Morris
Fritz Meyer MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Riley Miller MN Cannon Falls 2021 LHP Wayne State College (NE)
Bronson Moet SD Sioux Falls Washington 2021 3B Western Technical JC
Cooper Mollet MN Edina 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jaiden Mollett MN Chaska 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Caidan Moore MN Minnehaha Academy 2021 OF Macalester College
Maxwell Morris MN Champlin Park 2022 3B
Caleb Mueller MN Lewiston-Altura 2022 SS
Logan Myers MN Andover 2022 C Indian Hills CC
Wes Nelson MN Minneapolis Washburn 2021 RHP Labette CC
Tony Neubeck MN Mahtomedi 2021 LHP Missouri
Cole Newell MN Maple Grove 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Spencer Niebuhr MN Robbinsdale Cooper 2021 RHP
Luke Nordean MN Hopkins 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Carter Olek MN Orono 2021 3B Viterbo University
Chase Osterberg MN Forest Lake 2021 SS
Jake Perry MN Hopkins 2021 SS Minnesota
Danny Peters MN Hastings 2021 SS
Nick Peters MN Chanhassen 2021 C
Ricky Petroff MN Coon Rapids 2021 C
Joey Powers MN Blaine 2022 3B Lindenwood University (MO)
Jackson Pribyl MN Monticello 2021 3B
Cole Ranweiler MN New Ulm 2021 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Easton Richter MN Rosemount 2022 SS St. Louis
Alex Ritzer MN Stillwater 2021 SS North Carolina
Tyler Robillard MN Roseville 2022 1B
Will Rogers MN Mounds View 2021 C Arizona State
Noah Rooney MN Perham 2021 LHP Minnesota
Benjamin Rosin MN Mounds View 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Tyler Rued ND West Fargo 2021 RHP Northern State University
Jacob Ryan MN Chanhassen 2022 RHP
David Salz MN Maple Grove 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Sam Schachtman MN Eagan 2021 OF Hamline University
Ethan Schmitz MN St. Louis Park 2021 SS Minnesota-Morris
Jaden Schwantz WI River Falls 2021 OF Winona State University
Hunter Sehr MN New Ulm 2021 LHP
Max Shanklin MN Waconia 2022 LHP
Jacob Skogrand MN Shakopee 2021 RHP Augsburg University
Aaron Smith MN St. Francis 2022 LHP Quincy University
Derrick Smith MN White Bear Lake 2022 RHP North Carolina State
Will Spychalla MN Browerville 2021 OF Century JC
Ben Taxdahl MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 RHP Wichita State
Jackson Tessman MN Park 2022 2B Iowa Central CC
Hayden Torgerson MN Anoka 2022 3B Luther College
Sean Vanhove MN Edina 2021 SS
William Velgersdyk MN Minnetonka 2021 SS Century JC
Cole Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Ethan Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP Arizona
Ben Vujovich MN Simley 2021 OF University of St. Thomas
Tyson Vylasek MN Rogers 2022 SS
Ben Weber MN Cretin Derham Hall 2022 RHP Air Force
Jack Weidner MN Park Cottage Grove 2021 C Northern State University
Connor Wietgrefe MN Prior Lake 2021 LHP North Iowa Area CC
Logan Winkelman MN Foley 2022 LHP USC-Upstate
Luke Wolterstorff MN Richfield 2021 RHP
Tyler Wombacher MN Lakeville North 2021 3B Wabash Valley JC
Jordan Young MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 SS
Zachary Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Gavin Zurn MN Stillwater 2021 RHP North Dakota State