MN Preseason Underclass (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Ammons MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 SS St. John's University (MN)
Will Anderson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2019 LHP Minnesota
DJ Andrews MN Stillwater 2019 C
Blake Ask MN Wayzata 2019 RHP Northern State University
Justin Bach MN Chaska 2019 RHP
Gavin Baker MN Lakeville North 2019 SS Iowa Central CC
Patrick Barrett MN Holy Family 2019 1B Century JC
Brenden Baxter MN Rochester John Marshall 2019 RHP Northern State University
Thomas Bean MN Henry Sibley 2019 OF Iowa Western CC
Duke Benge MN Lakeville South 2019 2B Air Force
Brady Bretzman SD Harrisburg (SD) 2020 1B
Taylor Brodersen MN Heritage Christian Academy 2019 C Bethel University (MN)
Jeremy Brown MN North St. Paul 2020 1B St. Cloud Technical & CC
Caiden Bruns MN Rochester Lourdes 2019 3B Iowa Western CC
Will Busch MN New Prague 2020 C North Dakota State
Danny Callahan MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 OF University of St. Thomas
Max Carlson MN Burnsville 2020 RHP North Carolina
Mitchel Casperson MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Noah Christenson MN Buffalo 2020 SS Sioux Falls
Marcus Cline WI Fall Creek 2019 2B Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Nolan Conzemius MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 C
Ben Cradle MN Bloomington Kennedy 2019 C Dakota County Technical JC
Joey Danielson MN Eden Prairie 2019 C North Dakota State
Kathan Decker MN Eastview 2019 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Noah Dehne MN Minnehaha Academy 2019 SS North Dakota State
Raleigh Droel MN St. Thomas Academy 2020 OF
Sam Dufault MN Mound Westonka 2019 LHP University of St. Thomas
Ben Eisenberg MN Prior Lake 2019 RHP Northern State University
Taylor Elder MN Eagan 2019 RHP
Henry Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 3B
Sam Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
Luis Felemovicius MN Hopkins 2019 SS
Zachary Fox MN Chanhassen 2019 SS
Will Frisch MN Stillwater 2019 RHP Oregon State
Carson Funk MN Chanhassen 2019 C
Ben Gallaher MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 C Iowa Central CC
Kolby Gartner MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Drew Gilbert MN Stillwater 2019 OF Tennessee
TJ Guggenberger MN Heritage Christian Academy 2020 2B
Carson Hake MN Chanhassen 2019 3B North Dakota State
Ty Hawes MN Eagan 2019 C Minnesota-Morris
Jett Heinen MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Lucas Henderson MN Rosemount 2020 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Braden Higgins MN Champlin Park 2019 LHP St. John's University (MN)
Jonah Hoeg MN Prior Lake 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Dylan Hoffman MN St. Michael Albertville 2019 LHP St. Scholastica
Mac Horvath FL IMG Academy 2020 3B North Carolina
Justin House MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Cameron Hunter MN East Ridge 2019 1B Highland CC (IL)
Carter Jorgensen MN Irondale 2019 3B Augsburg University
Noah Juliar MN Burnsville 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Cody Kelly MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 C Minnesota
Drew Kelly MN Triton 2019 C Winona State University
Konnor Kirchoffner MN Burnsville 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Mitch Klass MN Minnetonka 2019 LHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Maxwell Kohlhepp MN Forest Lake 2020 OF
Jakob Kouneski MN Minneapolis Southwest 2019 C North Iowa Area CC
Ryan Kuechle MN Mankato East 2019 2B
Sam Kulesa MN DeLaSalle 2019 SS University of St. Thomas
Chase LaMotte MN Rogers 2019 C
Nicolas Linarte MN Henry Sibley 2019 C North Iowa Area CC
Bryce Lovcik MN Maranatha Christian Academy 2019 C Augustana University (SD)
Nicholas Magnuson MN Rosemount 2019 C Minnesota-Duluth
Cody Maier MN Dickinson (ND) 2019 SS Concordia University-St. Paul
Jacob Mau MN Anoka 2019 OF
Bradley Mauder MN Woodbury 2019 3B
Adam Mazur MN Woodbury 2019 RHP Iowa
Gavin McLaughlin MN Rogers 2019 RHP Ellsworth CC
Dalton McNamara MN Centennial 2019 SS Missouri
Noah Meffert MN Edina 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Tate Meiners MN Caledonia 2019 SS Augustana University (SD)
Logan Milene MN Rochester Century 2020 C North Iowa Area CC
Miles Nissly MN St. Thomas Academy 2020 3B
Andrew Nord IA Johnston 2019 OF Kirkwood CC
Will Olsen MN Minneapolis Southwest 2019 OF
Kobe Olson MN Roseville 2019 OF
Alex Otto MN Monticello 2019 SS St. John's University (MN)
Luke Paulson MN Woodbury 2019 OF North Iowa Area CC
Ben Pedersen MN Duluth Marshall 2019 RHP Missouri
Brian Pitz MN Chanhassen 2019 LHP
Cade Plath MN Chanhassen 2019 OF
Grant Randle MN Eden Prairie 2019 SS
Brock Rinehart MN Woodbury 2020 C South Dakota State
Tucker Rinehart MN Woodbury 2019 C Grand View University
Eric Rinzel MN Holy Family Catholic 2019 C Missouri
Will Roguske MN New London-Spicer 2019 C Illinois State
Charlie Rubendall MN DeLaSalle 2019 SS Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wyatt Rudolf MN Chanhassen 2019 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Nicholas Sandefur MN Chanhassen 2019 OF
Riley Schimmel MN Rosemount 2019 2B Sioux Falls
Trent Schoeberl MN White Bear Lake 2019 RHP Minnesota
Zachary Selchow MN Eastview 2019 C St. John's University (MN)
Matt Sherman MN Eden Prairie 2019 LHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Ryan Sleeper MN Lakeville North 2019 LHP Dallas Baptist
William Stein MN Hopkins 2019 RHP
Alexander Stephens MN Totino Grace 2020 C Dickinson State University
Carter Stockert MN Alexandria 2019 LHP North Dakota State
Bennett Theisen MN Minnehaha Academy 2019 RHP Minnesota
Carter Tibbits MN Wayzata 2020 3B New Mexico
Patrick Timmer MN Lakeville North 2019 2B Grand View University
Will Wamre MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Kyle Wichlinski MN St. Paul Central 2019 SS University of St. Thomas
Brian Williams MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 3B North Iowa Area CC
Mason Wolf MN Holy Angels 2019 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Jake Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2019 SS Iowa
Evan Zamec MN Orono 2020 OF St. Marys