PBR MN Fall Review

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicholas Argento MN Wayzata 2021 RHP North Carolina
Jack Arndt MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Quinton Ask MN Wayzata 2022 LHP Northern State University
Jacob Back MN Rosemount 2021 OF
Hayes Bergren MN Mahtomedi 2020 C Wisconsin-Stout
Owen Bernards MN St. Paul Central 2020 1B Augsburg University
Carson Blasing MN Farmington 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Patrick Brey MN Robinsdale Armstrong 2020 3B
Connor Chervany MN Mounds View 2022 SS St. Olaf College
Sam Cooper MN Minneapolis South 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Ethan Coyer MN Farmington 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Alex Crusan MN Bloomington Jefferson 2022 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Charlie Dean WI Hudson 2022 2B
Sean Doggett MN Mahtomedi 2022 2B
Braden Ebeling MN Bloomington Jefferson 2023 SS
Allex Ege MN Shakopee 2020 RHP Dakota County Technical JC
Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP University of St. Thomas
Cameron Fischer MN Becker 2020 LHP Augsburg University
Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C St. Cloud State University
Reilly Gapinski MN Apple Valley 2021 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Drew Giel MN North St Paul 2020 OF
Braxton Greenburg MN Wayzata 2021 RHP Mayville State University
Isaac Hanson MN Brainerd 2023 RHP
Connor Hartley MN Rosemount 2021 RHP
Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS Iowa Central CC
Klayton Hawkins MN Wabasha Kellogg 2021 OF
Chase Heying MN Sartell 2021 RHP Luther College
Nicholas Hubbard MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2021 1B Augsburg University
Walker Hultgren MN Osseo 2020 OF Dakota State University
Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C Indiana State
Rowan Jungling MN Anoka 2020 OF
Caden Klebba MN Centennial 2022 C
Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B St. Cloud State University
Daniel Kuehn MN Woodbury 2021 RHP
Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF North Dakota State
Reese Ligtenberg MN Eagan 2020 RHP North Dakota State
Andrew Linn MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2020 RHP Bismarck State JC
Daniel Llanas WI West Allis Central 2019 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Jacob Marx MN Champlin Park 2020 3B St. Scholastica
Wyatt McCabe MN Watertown-Mayer 2023 SS
Jacob Meiners MN Owatonna 2021 RHP Augsburg University
Max Meyer MN South Saint Paul 2021 RHP Grand View University
William North MN St. Croix Preparatory Academy 2020 RHP
Hayden Olson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 OF St. Scholastica
Evan Oxentenko MN Rochester Lourdes 2021 2B
Xander Paar MN Coon Rapids 2020 2B Century JC
Angelo Pacyga MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF Minnesota-Crookston
Nicholas Paulsen WI Unity 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jacob Petersen MN Rosemount 2020 RHP Bethel University (MN)
Noah Pinette MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 SS Luther College
Charles Running MN Prior Lake 2022 RHP Luther College
Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Matthew Sauer MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 C
Samuel Schlecht MN Wayzata 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Zach Schultz MN Shakopee 2020 2B Dakota County Technical JC
Trenton Smith MN Cannon Falls 2022 1B
Luke Sonka MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 C
Will Spychalla MN Browerville 2021 OF Century JC
Lucas Stadler MN Silver Bay 2021 C
Nathaniel Tillman MN Anoka 2020 RHP Bethel University (MN)
Ben Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2023 3B University of St. Thomas
Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C St. John's University (MN)
Seth Velander MN De La Salle 2021 OF
Zachary White MN Coon Rapids 2022 C Dakota County Technical JC
Trinity Yarke-Blood MN Elk River 2021 OF