PBR MN Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Darion Alexander MN Minnewaska 2021 SS Bismarck State JC
Ben Alsleben MN Litchfield 2021 C St. John's University (MN)
Evan Appelwick MN IMG Academy 2021 SS Indiana
Jacob Back MN Rosemount 2021 OF
Andrew Baumgart MN Willmar 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Clayton Beaurline MN Park 2021 3B Hamline University
Austin Bergum MN Forest Lake 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Alex Berreth MN Farmington 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Lincoln Berry MN Eagan 2021 2B North Iowa Area CC
Daniel Biancamano MN Eagan 2021 RHP
Joe Blink MN East Ridge 2021 2B Northern State University
Will Boeckman MN Big Lake 2021 3B
Kade Bowar MN Burnsville 2021 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Tyler Boyum MN Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2021 C Northern State University
Kal Brohmer MN Lakeville South 2021 2B Concordia University-St. Paul
Alex Broholm MN Shakopee 2021 C St. John's University (MN)
Antonio Bugni MN Rosemount 2021 OF St. Scholastica
Trenton Burkhalter MN Forest Lake 2021 C Kirkwood CC
Isaac Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 2021 OF Bethel University (MN)
Reiss Calvin MN Woodbury 2021 3B Ventura JC
Ryan Chmielewski MN Foley 2021 LHP Southwest Minnesota State
Ethan Cole MN Duluth East 2021 3B Minnesota-Duluth
Jarod Cook MN Chanhassen 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Mitchell Cummins MN Chanhassen 2021 OF Des Moines Area CC
Korey Dahlberg MN Farmington 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Mason Dean MN Mounds View 2021 SS Texas A&M
Teddy Deters MN Orono 2021 SS Xavier
Evan Esch MN Mounds Park Academy 2021 LHP University of St. Thomas
Matthew Evans MN Benilde St Margaret's 2021 3B Southwestern CC
Anders Fering MN Blue Earth Area 2021 1B Wisconsin-Stout
Caideyn Ferrell MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2021 OF East Central College
Austin Field MN Eastview 2021 C Augsburg University
Tayden Fredericks MN Shakopee 2021 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Matt Friesen MN St. Cloud Tech 2021 C Ohio
Caleb Fuller MN Eastview 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Riley Funk MN Chanhassen 2021 LHP Minnesota-Duluth
Stephen Golden MN Totino Grace 2021 C Winona State University
Gunnar Goodwin MN Orono 2021 RHP
Andrew Gotziaman MN Minneapolis Washburn 2021 OF
Dustan Green MN Prior Lake 2021 3B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Logan Grimm MN Mounds View 2021 1B Carthage College
Cole Hannum MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2021 SS
Carter Hanson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Cooper Hanson MN Chanhassen 2021 OF
Dillon Hanson MN Minnetonka 2021 OF
Justin Hanson MN Roseville 2021 OF Century JC
Josh Hawksford MN Woodbury 2021 SS Winona State University
Drew Hedtke MN Glencoe-Silver Lake 2021 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Chase Heying MN Sartell 2021 RHP Luther College
Tanner Hopkins MN Edina 2021 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Nashawn Hoyer MN Woodbury 2021 OF
Nick Ibrahim MN East Ridge 2021 1B
Jakob Ince MN Aitkin 2021 2B St. Cloud State University
Levi Iversen MN Lakeville South 2021 C Southwest Minnesota State
Brayden Jacobson ND West Fargo 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Justin Johnson MN Buffalo 2021 C Dakota County Technical JC
Nolan Johnson MN Lakeville North 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Walter Johnson MN Minnetonka 2021 3B
Jonathan Jones MN Edina 2021 SS
Carver Kasper MN Holy Family 2021 3B Rockhurst University
Jackson Kieffer MN Burnsville 2021 3B Gustavus Adolphus College
Kole Krier MN Maple Grove 2021 3B St. Cloud State University
Ryan Lambert MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Teige Lethert MN St. Croix Prep Academy 2021 C Iowa Central CC
Miles Liebren MN St. Paul Central 2021 OF St. Scholastica
Drew Lingen MN Rochester John Marshall 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Brandon Lockhart MN Tartan 2021 SS
Justin Loer MN Lakeville South 2021 LHP Xavier
William Loesch MN Apple Valley 2021 RHP Minnesota-Morris
Joe Longo MN Holy Angels 2021 C Michigan
Brandon Lussier Jr. MN Bemidji 2021 OF
Sam Malec MN Woodbury 2021 RHP Minnesota
Bennett Manley MN Southwest Christian 2021 RHP Colorado Christian University
Ryan Maschka MN Chanhassen 2021 OF
Koby McBroome MN Southwest Christian 2021 SS Wagner
Bennett McCollow MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Ryan McGie MN Hopkins 2021 1B North Iowa Area CC
Gavin Milene MN Rochester Century 2021 SS
Caidan Moore MN Minnehaha Academy 2021 OF Macalester College
Christian Mundt MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2021 LHP Northern State University
Luke Nordean MN Hopkins 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Ben North MN East Ridge 2021 SS Creighton
Tucker Novotny MN Park 2021 LHP Minnesota
Aiden Oates MN Rosemount 2021 C Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Carter Olek MN Orono 2021 3B Viterbo University
Angelo Pacyga MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF Minnesota-Crookston
Brian Pautz MN Rochester Century 2021 OF
Kade Peloquin MN Stillwater 2021 OF North Iowa Area CC
Brady Pitts MN Orono 2021 C Bethel University (MN)
Bryce Purrier MN St. Michael-Albertville 2021 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Cole Ranweiler MN New Ulm 2021 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Keith Rittenhouse MN Rochester Century 2021 RHP West Virginia Wesleyan College
Will Rogers MN Mounds View 2021 C Arizona State
Noah Rooney MN Perham 2021 LHP Minnesota
Nathan Rosenberg MN Chaska 2021 C Minnesota-Duluth
Benjamin Rosin MN Mounds View 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
David Salz MN Maple Grove 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Jake Sandquist MN Hastings 2021 C
Sam Schachtman MN Eagan 2021 OF Hamline University
Brady Schmitz MN Eastview 2021 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Yossi Scott MN Forest Lake 2021 RHP Carroll University
Kobe Senn ND Fargo Davies 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Will Spychalla MN Browerville 2021 OF Century JC
Adam Stanton MN Eagan 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Brady Steenson MN Eastview 2021 3B Augsburg University
Ian Stumbo MN Fergus Falls 2021 OF
Ben Taxdahl MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 RHP Wichita State
Reid Thurston MN Mounds View 2021 OF
Mason Trocke MN Apple Valley 2021 OF Winona State University
William Velgersdyk MN Minnetonka 2021 SS Century JC
Frank Vogel MN Farmington 2021 1B MidAmerica Nazarene University
Joe Vos MN Duluth East 2021 OF University of St. Thomas
Cole Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Ethan Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP Arizona
Myles Wahlquist MN Benilde-St.Margaret's 2021 RHP Mayville State University
Jack Weidner MN Park Cottage Grove 2021 C Northern State University
Connor Wiberg MN Eastview 2021 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Connor Wietgrefe MN Prior Lake 2021 LHP North Iowa Area CC
Andrew Wollak MN Sauk Rapids-Rice 2021 C Gustavus Adolphus College
Tyler Wombacher MN Lakeville North 2021 3B Wabash Valley JC
Trinity Yarke-Blood MN Elk River 2021 OF
Zachary Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2021 SS North Iowa Area CC
Owen Zahn MN Farmington 2021 2B
Gavin Zurn MN Stillwater 2021 RHP North Dakota State