PBR MN Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Garrett Amelse MN Blaine 2020 LHP Iowa Lakes CC
Thomas Aragon-Menzel MN Holy Family 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Jason Axelberg MN Monticello 2020 OF Augustana University (SD)
Benjamin Bach MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 SS Iowa Lakes CC
Tommy Bazzarre MN Shakopee 2020 C
Isaac Becker MN Columbia Heights 2020 C Iowa Central CC
Joe Becker MN New Prague 2020 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Ethan Beltrand MN Princeton 2020 2B St. Olaf College
Brayden Bengtson MN Wayzata 2020 SS Century JC
Carson Blasing MN Farmington 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Tyler Blue MN Montevideo 2020 C
Mac Born MN Chaska 2020 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Noah Borwege MN Chanhassen 2020 LHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Jeremy Brown MN North St. Paul 2020 1B St. Cloud Technical & CC
Jonathan Bunce MN Edina 2020 C
Will Busch MN New Prague 2020 C North Dakota State
Leo Bustos MN Mahtomedi 2020 RHP Century JC
Zach Carolin ND Red River High School 2020 C Northern State University
Mitchel Casperson MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Kyle Celatka MN Prior Lake 2020 LHP
Luke Chapman MN Rogers 2020 RHP
Andrew Christopherson MN Totino Grace 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Ben Clapp MN Maple Lake 2020 C Century JC
Jacob Contreras MN Osseo 2020 RHP Winona State University
Mason Cox MN Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2020 C
Nathan Culley MN Anoka 2020 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Chrisanto D'Agostino MN Moorhead 2020 3B Concordia College-Moorhead
Charlie Dardis MN Chaska 2020 LHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Hunter Day MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jake Deutsch MN New Prague 2020 SS St. Cloud State University
Ethan Dexheimer MN Maple Grove 2020 RHP
Ansen Dulas MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 RHP Southwest Minnesota State
Caden Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP North Dakota State
Jaxon Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP North Dakota State
Henry Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 3B
Sam Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
John Erickson WI Hudson 2020 SS Triton JC
Anthony Esposito MN Wayzata 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Kyle Feduccia MN Hopkins 2020 SS
Lucas Flemming MN Edina 2020 OF Middlebury College
Dalton Fouquette MN Becker 2020 SS Dakota County Technical JC
Tyson Fredkove MN Stillwater 2020 OF
Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C St. Cloud State University
Kyle Gagnon MN Totino-Grace 2020 2B St. John's University (MN)
Kolby Gartner MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Wolfe Glaeser MN Totino Grace 2020 LHP
Joseph Glampe MN Northfield 2020 3B St. Olaf College
Brock Goelz MN Maple Lake 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Sean Goldman MN Mounds View 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Jacob Gorden MN Farmington 2020 C
Peyton Grant MN Marshall 2020 SS Briar Cliff University
Tyler Gravem MN Cambridge-Isanti 2020 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Thomas Gross MN Minnetonka 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Blake Gulden MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Century JC
Josh Gullickson MN Wayzata 2020 3B Winona State University
Mitchel Gutknecht MN Hill-Murray 2020 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Miles Halligan MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Xavier
Derek Hansen MN Eagan 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Ethan Haugen MN New London-Spicer 2020 OF
Jack Hedlund MN Eden Prairie 2020 C Tampa
Jett Heinen MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Lucas Henderson MN Rosemount 2020 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Ben Hissam MN Waconia 2020 RHP
Jonah Hoeg MN Prior Lake 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Robert Hogan MN Mounds View 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Brady Hubbard MN Maple Grove 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Platteville
Ryan Hulke MN Anoka 2020 1B Bismarck State JC
Joseph Hurth MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Indiana State
Branden Huwe MN Lakeville North 2020 OF
Jordon Huwe MN Lakeville North 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
Chris Jacobs MN Wayzata 2020 OF Century JC
Caleb Jamieson ND West Fargo (ND) 2020 C Mayville State University
Levi Jensen WI Luck 2020 C North Alabama
Gage Johansen WI Luck 2020 RHP Century JC
Parker Johnson MN Hopkins 2020 SS Valparaiso
Noah Juliar MN Burnsville 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Max Kalenberg MN Waconia 2020 3B Southwest Minnesota State
Carson Karnes MN Waconia 2020 LHP Southwest Minnesota State
Blake Kaufhold MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP
Konnor Kirchoffner MN Burnsville 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Kyle Kirtz MN Eden Prairie 2020 RHP
Charlie Kleinschmidt MN Duluth Marshall 2020 OF
Mark Klimek MN Tartan 2020 C
Jacob Knutson MN Chaska 2020 OF
Jon Koehn MN Stillwater 2020 SS North Iowa Area CC
Maxwell Kohlhepp MN Forest Lake 2020 OF
Jack Kreutzian MN New Prague 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jordan Krupke MN St. Michael-Albertville 2020 SS
Ben Kuehni MN Red Wing 2020 LHP St. John's University (MN)
Nick Labat MN Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 2020 SS
Chance Laurie MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Sam Linderbaum MN St. Charles 2020 LHP
Andrew Mahlke MN Chanhassen 2020 1B St. John's University (MN)
Garrett McLaughlin MN Rogers 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Noah Meffert MN Edina 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Boston Merila MN St. Michael-Albertville 2020 2B Minnesota
Logan Meyer MN Totino-Grace 2020 SS St. Olaf College
Isaac Mezzenga MN Mounds View 2020 3B North Iowa Area CC
Matt Moore MN Stillwater 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Maxwell Moris MN East Ridge 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Travis Mosley MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Jacob Mrosko MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Carter Mulcahy MN Perham 2020 C Minnesota-Crookston
Ryan Munson MN Eastview 2020 SS
Matt Nachbor MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 LHP
Tanner (TJ) Neu MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2020 LHP Century JC
JD Ogden MN Mounds Park Academy 2020 LHP Columbia
Matt Olive MN Blake School 2020 C Valparaiso
Nathan Osborne MN New Prague 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Justin Pascua MN Northfield 2020 2B Carthage College
Cade Pavek MN New Prague 2020 OF
Landon Peterson MN The Blake School 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
James Pfarr MN DeLaSalle 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Michael Rasmusson MN Farmington 2020 2B Dakota County Technical JC
Seamus Reese MN Osseo 2020 3B Marshalltown CC
Joey Reinarts MN Totino Grace 2020 OF
Tom Reinitz MN Chaska 2020 LHP
Nicholas Renk MN Benilde-St.Margaret 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
Bryce Richter MN Holy Family Catholic 2020 RHP North Alabama
Luke Ricker MN Mahtomedi 2020 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Brock Rinehart MN Woodbury 2020 C South Dakota State
Thomas Ritt MN Hastings 2020 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Blake Ritzer MN East Ridge 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Ryan Robillard MN Roseville 2020 OF
Nathan Ross MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Kylar Ruffell MN Lake City 2020 C William Penn University
Nolan Ruprecht MN Hermantown 2020 RHP St. Scholastica
Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Decker Scheffler MN Springfield 2020 OF Ball State
Tyler Schiller MN Hutchinson 2020 OF St. Cloud State University
Kieran Schmitz MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Heartland CC
Cooper Schnackenberg MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Tristan Schultz MN Rogers 2020 SS
Zach Schultz MN Shakopee 2020 2B Dakota County Technical JC
Owen Seppanen MN Shakopee 2020 SS
Aaron Severson MN Columbia Heights 2020 SS Northwestern-St. Paul
Drake Siens MN St. Michael Albertville 2020 2B Gustavus Adolphus College
Cooper Smith FL IMG Academy 2021 OF Seton Hill University
Alexander Stephens MN Totino Grace 2020 C Dickinson State University
Timothy Stewart MN Burnsville 2020 C Century JC
Zach Stroh MN Elk River 2020 C Butler CC
Brandt Thompson MN Eden Prairie 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Matthew Thompson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP
Zach Thompson MN East Ridge 2020 SS Bethel University (MN)
Carter Tibbits MN Wayzata 2020 3B New Mexico
Nolan Tichy MN Orono 2020 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C St. John's University (MN)
Luke Tupy MN New Prague 2020 LHP St. Cloud State University
Peter Tveite MN Lakeville North 2020 RHP Winona State University
John Volkers MN Maple Grove 2020 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Diego Waisanen MN Chaska 2020 3B Dakota County Technical JC
Will Wamre MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Colby Watland MN Brainerd 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Matthew Wilkinson MN Park 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Nate Witte MN East Ridge 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire