PBR MN Preseason Underclass (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kaden Amundson MN St Michael-Albertville 2022 C Nicholls State
Tanner Anselment MN Hastings 2023 C
Connor Barker MN ACGC 2022 3B Dakota County Technical JC
Drew Benson MN Chaska 2022 1B Northern State University
Adam Berghult MN Edina 2022 C North Iowa Area CC
Drew Berkland MN Wayzata 2022 C Minnesota
Cooper Borchardt ND West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2022 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Henry Brandt MN Prior Lake 2022 LHP
Easton Breyfogle MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2023 OF Arizona
Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C Purdue
Alex Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2022 LHP Bethel University (MN)
Jacob Carlson MN Stillwater 2022 OF
Caden Carsen MN Spring Lake Park 2022 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Jaden Case MN Shakopee 2023 LHP
Eric Charest MN Blaine 2022 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Drew Charney MN Hopkins 2023 C Butler
Connor Chervany MN Mounds View 2022 SS St. Olaf College
Sajan Chesson MN Hopkins 2022 RHP Grand View University
Jake Clauson MN Rogers 2022 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Joseph Cook MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 1B
Ethan Coyer MN Farmington 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Ian Culver MN Roseville 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
PJ Dahl MN Prior Lake 2022 SS
Jonah Dawson MN Burnsville 2022 OF
Zander Dittbenner MN Mankato West 2022 LHP St. John's University (MN)
Sean Doggett MN Mahtomedi 2022 2B
Zachary Dohrmann MN Farmington 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Connor Duval MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2022 C
Braden Ebeling MN Bloomington Jefferson 2023 SS
Tyler Egan MN Eastview 2022 LHP Minnesota
Zak Endres MN Lakeville South 2022 RHP North Dakota State
Zac Evenson MN Rogers 2021 LHP Century JC
Easton Fritcher MN Hayfield 2022 OF Minnesota
Hunter Frost MN Farmington 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Michael Gabbard MN Prior Lake 2022 C Minnesota-Duluth
Michael Gerda MN Lakeville South 2023 OF
Daniel Geyer MN Edina 2023 3B
Brendan Goldman MN Mounds View 2022 OF St. Olaf College
Zakary Goodwin MN Roseville 2022 C Iowa Central CC
Pierce Gritzmaker MN Woodbury 2022 RHP Winona State University
Brennan Haman ND West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF
Nate Hammerback MN Alexandria 2022 SS Sioux Falls
Luke Hansen MN Apple Valley 2022 LHP Dakota County Technical JC
Connor Hanson MN Rosemount 2022 OF St. Scholastica
Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS Iowa Central CC
Garrett Helmeke MN Blaine 2022 C
J.D. Hennen MN Alexandria 2022 SS Augustana University (SD)
Matt Hinnenkamp MN Farmington 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Max Hudlow MN Rockford 2022 RHP Bellevue University
Kyle Hvidsten MN Jordan 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Benjamin Irsfeld MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2022 2B Minnesota State University-Mankato
Simon James MN Mound Westonka 2023 OF
Alexander Jensen MN Prior Lake 2022 OF
Luke Johnson MN Mankato West 2022 C Bemidji State University
Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C Bradley
Nolan Kemp MN Chaska 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Samuel Kennedy MN North St. Paul 2022 RHP Minnesota
Will Kent MN Rosemount 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Josh Kirchhoff MN Concordia Academy 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Matthew Beek Kitzman MN Osseo 2022 1B Northeast CC
Sam Kliber MN Maple Grove 2023 SS
Charlie Kraus MN Orono 2023 C
Jack Kruger MN Belle Plaine 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF North Dakota State
Sullivan Lawrence MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2022 C
A.J. Lee MN Blake School 2022 LHP Luther College
Tomas Lee MN Benilde-St. Margarets 2022 OF Des Moines Area CC
Trevor Lee MN East Ridge 2023 RHP Wichita State
Brock Lerfald MN Alexandria 2022 2B Concordia College-Moorhead
Justin Lesser MN Wayzata 2023 OF
Chris Longway MN Stillwater 2022 3B Wisconsin-Stout
Ethan Loss MN Mahtomedi 2022 OF Butler
Troy Lynch MN Academy of Holy Angels 2022 3B Minnesota-Duluth
Joey Malecha MN Northfield 2022 OF North Alabama
Brayden Manning MN Lakeville North 2022 1B Taylor University
Jacob Margo MN Minnetonka 2022 OF
Liam Martin MN Eagan 2022 SS UC Santa Barbara
Wyatt McCabe MN Watertown-Mayer 2023 SS
Dylan McClure MN Farmington 2023 SS
Cade McGraw MN Shakopee 2022 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Chas Melvin MN Perham 2022 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Maddox Mihalakis MN Hopkins 2022 SS Arizona
Peyton Milene MN Rochester Century 2023 LHP
Hayden Mileski MN Lakeville South 2022 OF Tulane
Karver Miller MN Chaska 2022 SS
Michael Miller MN Saint Thomas Academy 2023 RHP Duke
Miken Miller MN Rogers 2022 C
Isaac Morton MN Spring Lake Park 2023 RHP Texas A&M
Nolan Murphy MN Becker 2023 SS
Logan Myers MN Andover 2022 C Indian Hills CC
Weber Neels MN East Ridge 2022 C Minnesota
Cole Newell MN Maple Grove 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Josh Och MN Chanhassen 2023 SS Southern Miss
Hayden Olson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 OF St. Scholastica
Jack Peterson MN ACGC 2022 SS
Jackson Renz MN Lakeville North 2023 RHP
Gabriel Richardson WI Eau Claire North 2022 3B Minnesota-Duluth
Colin Richie MN Mound Westonka 2023 C
Easton Richter MN Rosemount 2022 SS St. Louis
Zachary Romans MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Charles Running MN Prior Lake 2022 RHP Luther College
Weston Russell MN St. Anthony Village 2023 UTILITY
Jacob Ryan MN Chanhassen 2022 RHP
Evan Saunders MN St. Michael-Albertville 2022 MIF
Jackson Schaffer MN Hastings 2022 2B Bemidji State University
Owen Schmidt MN Farmington 2023 RHP
Sam Schneider MN Rochester Lourdes 2022 C Gustavus Adolphus College
Ian Segna MN Lakeville South 2023 RHP
Benjamin Shumansky MN Perham 2023 C
Tanner Shumski MN Mankato West 2022 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Tommy Simonson MN Fosston 2023 C
John Skoro MN Wayzata 2023 RHP
Orrin Slager MN Minneapolis Southwest 2022 SS
Aaron Smith MN St. Francis 2022 LHP Quincy University
Cooper Smith MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Evan Soeffker MN Buffalo 2022 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Cole Sprecher MN Prior Lake 2023 3B
Anthony Steinhoff MN Chaska 2022 LHP Iowa Central CC
Boden Strafelda MN St. Paul Academy and Summit School 2022 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Ashton Sullivan MN Litchfield 2023 RHP
John Sullivan MN Shakopee 2022 OF
Jack Taxdahl MN Cretin Derham Hall 2023 C Minnesota
Jackson Tessman MN Park 2022 2B Iowa Central CC
Ben Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2023 3B University of St. Thomas
Zane Vitense MN Maple Grove 2022 C Ohio Wesleyan University
Dom Vogel MN Farmington 2022 SS Dakota Wesleyan University
Gavin Vos MN Waconia 2022 C
Alex Wain MN Wayzata 2022 OF
Josh Wallace MN Stillwater 2022 1B Morningside College
Ben Weber MN Cretin Derham Hall 2022 RHP Air Force
Connor Weed MN Farmington 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Matthew Werk MN Mankato East 2022 SS South Dakota State
Zachary White MN Coon Rapids 2022 C Dakota County Technical JC
Jack Widdifield MN Southwest Christian 2022 OF
Cade Wiegert MN Southwest Christian 2022 RHP Dallas Baptist
Caden Wildman MN East Ridge 2022 OF Cornell