Prep Baseball Report

PBR MN Scout Day- MN Blizzard

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Abrahamson WI Hudson 2026 3B
Tyler Allshouse MN White Bear Lake 2025 C
Max Amundson MN Roseville 2026 RHP
Joe Anderson MN Simley 2025 SS
Connor Armand MN Benilde-St Margaret's 2024 3B
Spencer Barta MN Roseville 2026 C
Ben Berkhof WI Hudson 2023 LHP North Dakota State
Isaac Beseman MN Mounds View 2025 SS
Bradyn Bezanson WI Hudson 2024 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Ethan Binder MN Minnetonka 2024 OF
Timothy Boncher MN White Bear Lake 2023 C Minnesota-Crookston
Alex Boston MN Stillwater 2024 OF Minnesota-Duluth
Hunter Carlson WI Hudson 2024 C Wichita State
Cayden Cherevko MN Rochester John Marshall 2023 SS Century JC
Jacob Coshenet MN Byron 2023 C Iowa Central CC
Cooper Cusick MN Big Lake 2025 SS
Josh Donna MN Mahtomedi 2024 SS Iowa Western CC
Ben Engele MN Tartan 2025 RHP
Parker Gilchrist MN Stillwater 2022 RHP Minnesota-Morris
Eddie Gray MN St. Thomas Academy 2024 1B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Carter Gunderson MN Hermantown 2023 SS
Reid Hartmann MN Red Wing 2024 C Augustana University (SD)
Caleb Hautajarvi MN Barnum 2023 RHP Northwestern-St. Paul
Kyle Henke MN Grand Rapids 2023 RHP
Louis Hertling MN Anoka 2023 3B Minnesota Post Grad
Joe Hess MN St. Cloud Tech 2024 3B
Nick Hirsch WI Hudson 2025 RHP
Parker Huebsch MN New Life Academy 2023 C Bethel University (MN)
Mitchell Iliff MN Hastings 2023 1B Sioux Falls
Simon James MN Mound Westonka 2023 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Keegan Jenkins MN Eagan 2025 C
Benjamin Johnson WI River Falls 2024 SS Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Sam Kluever MN Mound Westonka 2023 RHP Kirkwood CC
Caleb Koehler MN Southwest Christian 2024 C
Nelson Koenig MN Wayzata 2023 RHP Yavapai JC
Carter Kurth MN Hutchinson 2024 LHP Iowa Central CC
Patrick Lundgren MN Stillwater 2024 C
Mark Manders MN Coon Rapids 2023 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Jace Mataczynski WI Hudson 2026 SS
Leo Matuga MN Totino-Grace 2023 SS Carroll University
Matthew Maulik MN St. Michael-Albertville 2023 SS University of St. Thomas
Connor McLain MN Blaine 2025 C
Chase McQuade WI River Falls 2024 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Keith Milam MN CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Colin Mitchell MN Breck 2025 LHP
Cayden Mueller WI River Falls 2024 3B Winona State University
Cal Nitti MN Stillwater 2025 3B
Eddie Peine MN Hastings 2023 UTILITY Northern State University
Rohan Reddekopp MN Rosemount 2024 1B
Eli Reeves MN White Bear Lake 2023 3B Northwestern-St. Paul
Andrew Rog MN Mounds View 2023 OF
Bryce Rog MN Mounds View 2023 OF
Weston Russell MN St. Anthony Village 2023 UTILITY Feather River College
Maddux Schrupp MN Waconia 2024 RHP Butler CC
Jack Setterlund MN White Bear Lake 2023 SS Concordia University-St. Paul
Aiden Smoley MN Rochester John Marshall 2023 3B
Nick Stellrecht WI New Richmond 2026 RHP
Graham Sullivan MN St. Louis Park 2024 OF Iowa Western CC
Carson Timm MN Blaine 2025 1B
Reese Tripp MN Red Wing 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Caleb Vander Plas MN Minnetonka 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Tate Wischnack MN Waconia 2022 OF Olney Central JC
Zachary Zanetti MN St. Michael-Albertville 2024 OF
Landon Zeuli WI Hudson 2024 SS Winona State University