Prep Baseball Report

PBR MN Scout Day- MN Millers (2024 & 2025 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reid Anderson MN Shakopee 2025 SS
Samson Ask MN Wayzata 2024 SS
Andrew Bohlken MN Waconia 2025 C
Zac Daak MN Jordan 2024 OF St. Cloud Technical & CC
Nick Discher MN Burnsville 2024 RHP Iowa Central CC
Rowan Dodge MN Benilde-St Margarets 2025 SS
Tommy Dutton MN Coon Rapids 2024 RHP Dakota Wesleyan University
Max Edwards MN Rockford 2025 RHP
Charlie Epple MN Chaska 2025 OF
Charles Gearen MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2024 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Sam Gupton MN Le Sueur-Henderson 2024 SS Gustavus Adolphus College
Mason Gutowsky MN Chaska 2026 SS
Cruiz Hernandez MN Simley 2025 C
Jackson Hohn MN Belle Plaine 2024 OF
Ted Hohn MN Belle Plaine 2024 LHP University of St. Thomas
Tyler James MN Holy Angels 2024 1B
Ty Jensen MN Chanhassen 2025 SS
Parker Johnson MN Eden Prairie 2024 OF
Sam Keuseman MN Buffalo 2025 OF
Reed Klatt MN Waconia 2024 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Cole Knewtson MN Minnetonka 2025 3B
Jayden Kopp MN Coon Rapids 2024 C Bethany Lutheran College
Brady Lash MN Wayzata 2024 LHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Julian Lunzer MN Minnetonka 2025 C
Melvin Maldonado MN Southwest Christian 2025 3B
Alex Malecha MN Bloomington Jefferson 2024 SS
Ian McCrohan MN Waconia 2025 C
Daniel Musgjerd MN Minnetonka 2024 LHP
Mason Myhre MN Coon Rapids 2024 1B
Tyler Nesheim MN Chaska 2025 RHP
Tapio Niemioja MN Simley 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Zach Peta MN Eden Prairie 2024 OF Sioux Falls
Tyler Phenow MN Champlin Park 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Tyler Pihlstrom MN Lakeville South 2024 C
Mason Pittman MN Wayzata 2024 OF
Jameson Quinn MN Holy Family Catholic 2024 RHP Southwest Minnesota State
Riane Ritter MN Rogers 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Brayden Sandmann MN Wayzata 2024 OF
Logan Schlangen MN St. Michael-Albertville 2024 1B
Carson Schroeder MN Shakopee 2025 RHP
Dylan Smith MN Wayzata 2024 3B Southwest Minnesota State
Gaard Swenson MN Wayzata 2024 OF Hillsdale College
Shou Veng MN Prior Lake 2024 C
AJ Wakefield MN Minnetonka 2025 2B
Jacob Welter MN Chaska 2025 OF
Nicholas Werk MN Mankato East 2024 SS South Dakota State
Tyler Weum MN Osseo 2025 RHP