PBR MN Scout Day- MN Starters

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Anderson MN Hopkins 2021 3B Century JC
Andrew Baumgart MN Willmar 2021 LHP North Dakota State
Henry Brandt MN Prior Lake 2022 LHP
Joe Burns MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Johnny Checheris MN Chanhassen 2023 RHP
Blake Cramer MN Eden Prairie 2022 2B Crown College
PJ Dahl MN Prior Lake 2022 SS
Alex Duncan MN Shakopee 2023 OF St. Cloud State University
Riley Eickhoff MN Stewartville 2022 3B
Nick Ekstrum MN Chaska 2022 C Bemidji State University
Brayden Ellenberg MN Chanhassen 2022 1B
Tien Foudray MN Holy Family 2021 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Joey Grochala MN Wayzata 2021 C
Adam Hanson MN Chaska 2022
Thomas Hanson MN Chaska 2022 OF Minnesota-Duluth
BLAKE HELBERG MN Prior Lake 2023 RHP
Owen Hilke MN Kenyon-Wannamingo 2021 LHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Jackson Hohn MN Belle Plaine 2024 C
Ted Hohn MN Belle Plaine 2024 1B
Tyler James MN Academy of Holy Angels 2024 1B
Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF University of St. Thomas
Zachary Jensen MN Prior Lake 2023 C
Andrew Johnson MN Benilde St. Margarets 2023 RHP
Greg Johnson MN Prior Lake 2023 1B
Hudson Johnson MN Prior Lake 2024 LHP
Maddox Johnston MN Chanhassen 2022 C Des Moines Area CC
Carver Kasper MN Holy Family 2021 3B Rockhurst University
Mason Lang MN Chanhassen 2023 C South Dakota State
Sean Littmann MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 RHP Augsburg University
Caden Loy MN Prior Lake 2024 1B
Mitchel Lubansky MN Prior Lake 2023 2B
Joey Malecha MN Northfield 2022 OF North Alabama
Dayne McNaughton MN Chaska 2022 C Northern State University
Fritz Meyer MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Alex Mizsak MN Jordan 2022 SS Dakota Wesleyan University
Trevor Mong MN Prior Lake 2023 LHP Minnesota-Morris
Tyler Nelson MN Northfield 2021 RHP
Cole Newell MN Maple Grove 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Rory Reiling MN Farmington 2024 SS
Jacob Ryan MN Chanhassen 2022 RHP
Samuel Schlecht MN Wayzata 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Hunter Sheehan MN Chanhassen 2021 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Tyus Smith MN Prior Lake 2023 RHP South Dakota State
Will Spychalla MN Browerville 2021 OF Century JC
Riley Thuringer MN Holy Angels 2023 1B
Nash Tichy MN Orono 2023 OF
Shou Veng MN Prior Lake 2024 C
Isaac Vesta MN Bloomington Jefferson 2023 3B
Cade Wiegert MN Southwest Christian 2022 RHP Dallas Baptist
Luke Wilts MN Shakopee 2022 3B Concordia College-Moorhead
Daniel Zang MN Jordan 2022 2B Dakota County Technical JC