PBR MN Scout Day- NorthStar Baseball

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Abbas MN Andover 2023 C
Joseph Anderson MN Eagan 2024 OF
Isaac Ask MN Farmington 2021
Jacob Back MN Rosemount 2021 OF
Justin Benjamin, Jr. MN Cretin Derham Hall 2023 OF
Drew Benson MN Chaska 2022 1B Northern State University
Drew Berkland MN Wayzata 2022 C Minnesota
Jake Berkland MN Wayzata 2023 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Will Boeckman MN Big Lake 2021 3B
Kade Bowar MN Burnsville 2021 RHP St. John's University (MN)
Andrew Boyken MN Two Rivers 2022 RHP
Antonio Bugni MN Rosemount 2021 OF St. Scholastica
LIAM BYSTOL MN Rosemount 2023 LHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Brett Carlson MN Rosemount 2021 C
Korey Dahlberg MN Farmington 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Robert Downs MN Minnehaha Academy 2024 SS
Owen Dylong MN Champlin Park 2021 OF Minnesota-Morris
Ben Farley MN St. Louis Park 2022 SS
Andrew Fazio MN Minneapolis Southwest 2023 C
Chase Flaskey MN Lakeville North 2023 OF Dakota County Technical JC
Hunter Frost MN Farmington 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Riley Funk MN Chanhassen 2021 LHP Minnesota-Duluth
Carter Giesen MN Farmington 2026 RHP
Owen Giesen MN Farmington 2022 RHP Hamline University
Quinn Goddard MN Wayzata 2023 3B
Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C North Dakota State
Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF
Connor Hartley MN Rosemount 2021 RHP
Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS Iowa Central CC
Matt Hinnenkamp MN Farmington 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Sawyer Hoffman MN Farmington 2023 RHP Winona State University
Mitchell Iliff MN Hastings 2023 1B
Ben James MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2022 OF
Ryan Jeffery MN Rosemount 2023 RHP
Luke Johnson MN Eastview 2021 C
Matthew Johnson MN Prior Lake 2023 SS
Austin Kemp MN Chaska 2024 OF
Nolan Kemp MN Chaska 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jackson Kieffer MN Burnsville 2021 3B Gustavus Adolphus College
Ben Kittleson MN Minneapolis Southwest 2021 LHP Augsburg University
Nelson Koenig MN Wayzata 2023 RHP
Justin Lesser MN Wayzata 2023 OF
Parker Lewin MN Orono 2023 OF Minnesota
Drew Lingen MN Rochester John Marshall 2021 C North Iowa Area CC
Cody Locklear MN Lakeville South 2022 SS
Camden Lyke MN Lakeville South 2023 RHP St. Cloud State University
Andrew Maclean MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2023 3B
Braden Marks MN Eastview 2022 RHP
Griffin McClary MN Eagan 2023 SS
Cade McGraw MN Shakopee 2022 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Garrett Meihofer MN Farmington 2021 OF Dakota County Technical JC
Benjamin Meuser MN Burnsville 2021 1B Minnesota-Morris
Nicholas Meuser MN Burnsville 2023 RHP
Caden Morgan MN Edina 2023 OF
Christian Mundt MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2021 LHP Northern State University
Caleb Myung MN Eastview 2022 RHP Bethany Lutheran College
Landon Paurus MN Rosemount 2020
Owen Praska MN Bloomington Jefferson 2022 RHP
Tanner Recchio MN Lakeville North 2023 MIF University of St. Thomas
Rohan Reddekopp MN Eagan 2024 1B
Thomas Reitsma MN Rosemount 2023 C
Blake Schmeling MN Burnsville 2021
Owen Schmidt MN Farmington 2023 RHP
Orrin Slager MN Minneapolis Southwest 2022 SS
Cooper Smith MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jackson Tessman MN Park 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Tanner Thompson MN Champlin Park 2021 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Matthew Totten MN Prior Lake 2024 RHP Purdue
Louis Walker MN Minneapolis Southwest 2024 LHP
Max Weber MN Cretin Derham Hall 2021 RHP Minnesota-Crookston
Connor Wiberg MN Eastview 2021 OF Gustavus Adolphus College
Jonny Woodford MN Benilde-St.Margaret's 2021 1B University of Jamestown
Owen Zahn MN Farmington 2021 2B
Gavin Zurn MN Stillwater 2021 RHP North Dakota State