PBR MN Top Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Thomas Aragon-Menzel MN Holy Family 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Jason Axelberg MN Monticello 2020 OF Augustana University (SD)
Tanner Bauman MN Willmar 2020 SS Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Isaac Becker MN Columbia Heights 2020 C Iowa Central CC
Brayden Bengtson MN Wayzata 2020 SS Century JC
Barrett Benson MN St. Croix Prep 2020 LHP
TJ Bergland MN Farmington 2020 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Chase Bixel MN Bethany Academy 2020 LHP
Mac Born MN Chaska 2020 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Noah Borwege MN Chanhassen 2020 LHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Nathan Brennan MN Fourth Baptist Christian 2020 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Brady Bretzman SD Harrisburg (SD) 2020 1B
Jeremy Brown MN North St. Paul 2020 1B St. Cloud Technical & CC
Leo Bustos MN Mahtomedi 2020 RHP Century JC
Aidan Byrne MN Eagan 2020 SS Minnesota State University-Mankato
Zach Carolin ND Red River High School 2020 C Northern State University
Mitchel Casperson MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Kyle Celatka MN Prior Lake 2020 LHP
Ben Clapp MN Maple Lake 2020 C Century JC
Luke Cullen MN Stillwater 2020 OF
Nathan Culley MN Anoka 2020 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Julien Dal Lago MN Minneapolis Southwest 2020 SS
Charlie Dardis MN Chaska 2020 LHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Hunter Day MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jake Deutsch MN New Prague 2020 SS St. Cloud State University
Ethan Dexheimer MN Maple Grove 2020 RHP
Alec Dietl MN Foley 2020 LHP Rochester CC & Technical JC
Brenden Donohue MN Eden Prairie 2020 OF University of St. Thomas
Mitchell Drews MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP
Caden Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP North Dakota State
Jaxon Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP North Dakota State
Henry Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 3B
Sam Emmerich MN Prior Lake 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
John Erickson WI Hudson 2020 SS Triton JC
Rodney Erickson MN Woodbury 2020 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Sam Erickson MN Elk River 2020 1B Bethel University (MN)
Anthony Esposito MN Wayzata 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Lucas Flemming MN Edina 2020 OF Middlebury College
Connor Fletcher MN Wayzata 2020 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Jack Fochtman MN Frankfurt International School (Germany) 2020 C St. Olaf College
Dalton Fouquette MN Becker 2020 SS Dakota County Technical JC
Nick Friedges MN South St. Paul 2020 C St. Cloud State University
Nick Friedman MN Minneapolis Southwest 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Zach Froman MN Mayer Lutheran 2020 OF
Ryan Garlick MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF Iowa Central CC
Kolby Gartner MN St Michael-Albertville 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Wolfe Glaeser MN Totino Grace 2020 LHP
Brock Goelz MN Maple Lake 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Austin Gordon MN Prior Lake 2020 OF Minnesota-Duluth
Peyton Grant MN Marshall 2020 SS Briar Cliff University
Soren Grant MN Patrick Henry 2020 C Gustavus Adolphus College
Thomas Gross MN Minnetonka 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Blake Gulden MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Century JC
Josh Gullickson MN Wayzata 2020 3B Winona State University
Tommy Gupton MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 RHP Dakota County Technical JC
Mitchel Gutknecht MN Hill-Murray 2020 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Austin Hageman MN Monticello 2020 RHP Crown College
Miles Halligan MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Xavier
Jack Hedlund MN Eden Prairie 2020 C Tampa
Jett Heinen MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Lucas Henderson MN Rosemount 2020 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Matt Higgins MN Farmington 2020 3B
Jonah Hoeg MN Prior Lake 2020 1B University of St. Thomas
Robert Hogan MN Mounds View 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Brent Hokeness MN Adrian 2020 C Iowa Central CC
Charlie Hora MN Andover 2020 LHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Brady Hubbard MN Maple Grove 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Platteville
Connor Huffman MN Tartan 2020 3B Dakota County Technical JC
Ryan Hulke MN Anoka 2020 1B Bismarck State JC
Joseph Hurth MN Hopkins 2020 RHP Indiana State
Chris Jacobs MN Wayzata 2020 OF Century JC
David Janssen MN Centennial 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Levi Jensen WI Luck 2020 C North Alabama
Parker Johnson MN Hopkins 2020 SS Valparaiso
Noah Juliar MN Burnsville 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Max Kalenberg MN Waconia 2020 3B Southwest Minnesota State
Konnor Kirchoffner MN Burnsville 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Jacob Knutson MN Chaska 2020 OF
Jon Koehn MN Stillwater 2020 SS North Iowa Area CC
Maxwell Kohlhepp MN Forest Lake 2020 OF
Spencer Krohn MN Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Quinn Krueger MN Woodbury 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jake Larson MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Chance Laurie MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Griffin Leiner MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Gavin Lund MN Farmington 2020 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Wilson Mack MN Shakopee 2020 3B
Andrew Mahlke MN Chanhassen 2020 1B St. John's University (MN)
Jacob Marx MN Champlin Park 2020 3B St. Scholastica
Noah Meffert MN Edina 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Boston Merila MN St. Michael-Albertville 2020 2B Minnesota
Logan Meyer MN Totino-Grace 2020 SS St. Olaf College
Isaac Mezzenga MN Mounds View 2020 3B North Iowa Area CC
Logan Milene MN Rochester Century 2020 C North Iowa Area CC
Hayden Molva MN Norwood-Young America 2020 RHP Southwest Minnesota State
Parker Monette MN Red River (ND) 2020 OF Century JC
Matt Moore MN Stillwater 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Travis Mosley MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Ryan Munson MN Eastview 2020 SS
Tanner (TJ) Neu MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2020 LHP Century JC
Tristen O'Brien MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Nick Olmscheid MN Chaska 2020 2B
Sam Orgon MN Elk River 2020 RHP Luther College
Nathan Osborne MN New Prague 2020 OF North Iowa Area CC
Landon Peterson MN The Blake School 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
Tyler Peterson MN Princeton 2020 3B
Seamus Reese MN Osseo 2020 3B Marshalltown CC
Benjamin Reinhard MN Concordia Academy 2020 OF St. Olaf College
Tom Reinitz MN Chaska 2020 LHP
Brock Rinehart MN Woodbury 2020 C South Dakota State
Nathan Ross MN Maple Grove 2020 OF
Tyler Rueckert MN Prior Lake 2020 C
Matthew Sauer MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2020 C
Decker Scheffler MN Springfield 2020 OF Ball State
Tyler Schiller MN Hutchinson 2020 OF St. Cloud State University
Kieran Schmitz MN Wayzata 2020 LHP Heartland CC
Cooper Schnackenberg MN Prior Lake 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Zach Schultz MN Shakopee 2020 2B Dakota County Technical JC
Logan Shaffer MN Rosemount 2020 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Drake Siens MN St. Michael Albertville 2020 2B Gustavus Adolphus College
Jack Steil MN Rocori 2020 SS Nebraska
Tyler Steimer MN Rosemount 2020 C Dakota County Technical JC
Alexander Stephens MN Totino Grace 2020 C Dickinson State University
Brandt Thompson MN Eden Prairie 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Matthew Thompson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 RHP
Carter Tibbits MN Wayzata 2020 3B New Mexico
Nolan Tichy MN Orono 2020 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Nick Trucke MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 C St. John's University (MN)
Peter Tveite MN Lakeville North 2020 RHP Winona State University
John Volkers MN Maple Grove 2020 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaxon Waldvogel MN Centennial 2020 LHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Zach Walton MN Farmington 2020 1B Wartburg College
Will Wamre MN Minnehaha Academy 2020 RHP St. Olaf College
Colby Watland MN Brainerd 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Andrew Weisser MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2020 SS St. John's University (MN)
Matthew Wrobleski MN Eden Prairie 2020 LHP North Iowa Area CC
Grif Wurtz MN Chaska 2020 SS
Devin Yaroshuk ON St. Ignatius 2019 SS
Evan Zamec MN Orono 2020 OF St. Marys