Prep Baseball Report

PBR Preseason ID- South Dakota

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Adams SD Brandon Valley. 2024 C
Garrett Anderson SD Dakota Valley 2024 2B
Nathan Anderson IA Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 2025 SS
Ethan Beek SD Harrisburg 2025 OF
Brady Bickett SD Rapid City Stevens 2023 OF
Jackson Bjorkman SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2025 SS
Rylan Boe SD Harrisburg 2025 SS
Noah Boschee SD Harrisburg 2025 3B Iowa Central CC
Lincoln Brandt SD Harrisburg 2024 2B
Quinn Brooks MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2024 RHP
Bohdy Colling IA Sioux City East 2026 SS
Coen Cook SD Harrisburg 2024 OF
Jaxon DeHaan MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2024 C Dakota State University
Morgan DelaPena SD Stevens 2025 C
Hunter Den Boer SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2024 2B Dakota State University
Garrett Denman IA Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 2025 C
Koby Detlefsen NE Laurel 2025 1B
Matthew Dieren IA Central Lyon 2024 C
Aiden Doyle SD Sioux Falls Washington 2024 RHP Briar Cliff University
Carson Drexler SD Harrisburg 2024 OF Dakota Wesleyan University
Zachary Dunham SD Sioux Falls O�Gorman 2024 1B
Treyse Eastman SD Dell Rapids 2024 C Dakota Wesleyan University
Logan Edwards SD Roosevelt High School - 03 2025 LHP
Conner Eich SD Lennox 2023 RHP Minnesota West CC
Talen Eich SD Lennox 2026 SS
Edwin Fillspipe SD Riverside Indian 2024 3B
Ethan Frazee IA Sioux City West 2025 OF
Cole Frisbie SD Brandon Valley 2023 RHP Southwest Minnesota State
Zayden Frye NE Lincoln Northwest 2026 OF
Grady Gindorff SD Brandon Valley 2026 SS
Dietrich Haan SD SD, Sioux Falls - Lincoln 2025 3B
Luke Hanzlik SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 OF
Jackson Henry SD Dell Rapids (SD) 2024 RHP South Dakota State
Cooper Hermanson SD O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Noah Hollingshead SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2024 3B Midland University
Barrett Jurgensen NE Omaha Skutt 2024 1B Doane University
Lucas Kampshoff MN Yankton (SD) 2024 3B
Kaden Kirchner SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2024 OF
Aiden Kocer SD Roosevelt High School - 03 2026 SS
Tate Kogel MN Harrisburg (SD) 2023 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Eli Kokenge SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
John Lent SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2025 RHP
Chris Logue SD Roosevelt High School - 03 2026 RHP
Gabe Long SD SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 2025 RHP
Dein Mcentire NE North Platte 2026 C
Dominic McKnight MN Rapid City Central (SD) 2024 SS
Easton Mescher SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2025 C
Kyler Miritello SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 RHP Hawaii
Colten Morlang SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 RF
Cooper Morlang SD Rapid City Stevens 2023 2B
Tate Munce SD Harrisburg 2025 OF
Teigan Munce SD Harrisburg (SD) 2024 OF Iowa Western CC
Blake Olmsted SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 SS
Ryne Olson NE Omaha Westside 2026 2B
Tyler Olson SD Sioux Falls Jefferson (SD) 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Isaac Ostrem SD Harrisburg 2025 C
Colton Padgett SD Brandon Valley 2024 OF Dakota Wesleyan University
Kooper Perry SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2024 St. Scholastica
Ty Raymond SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
McCoy Rippentrop SD Hot Springs 2025 RHP
Jack Robbins SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 C
Maddux Scherer MN Harrisburg (SD) 2024 SS USC-Upstate
Clayton Schwebach SD Tea Area 2024 RHP
Ian Stokes SD Roosevelt High School 2025 C
Kason Syverson SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 RHP
Jack Terpstra IA Akron Westfield 2024 3B North Iowa Area CC
Jace Thompson SD Stevens High School - 42 2026 2B
Dylan Tiede SD Sioux Falls Washington 2025 C
Braylon Van Gelder IA MOC Floyd Valley 2025 C
Noah Verdoorn SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2024 MIF
Caden Watson MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2024 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jake Wheeler SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2024 RHP
Davis Winter NE North Platte 2026 2B
Camden Wollmuth SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2027 3B