GBA Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Luke Amezcua MO Parkway Central 2024 RHP
Zach Amezcua MO Parkway Central 2024 C
Auston Berlemann IL Edwardsville 2024 3B
Nicholas Bobinski-Boyd IL Edwardsville 2023 OF
Dalton Brown IL Edwardsville 2024 C
Jake Browning MO Christian Brothers College 2024 OF
Wyatt Bugger IL Triad 2023 OF
Gannon Burns IL Edwardsville 2022 SS Saint Xavier University
Brayden Burthardt MO Wentzville-Holt 2023 SS
Joseph Chiarodo IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Tytus Cissell MO Francis Howell 2024 SS Missouri
Braden Coles IL Marquette Catholic 2022 SS
Schafer Cradick MO Francis Howell 2024 2B
Jaye Cunningham MO Wentzville Holt 2023 OF
Joseph Durham MO Francis Howell Central 2023 2B
Kaden Durnin MO Camdenton High School 2024 RHP
Karson Durnin MO Camdenton 2025 SS
Connor Earleywine MO Jefferson City 2022 2B Jefferson JC
Kyle Edgar MO Wentzville Holt 2024 SS
Cole Evans MO Timberland 2023 RHP
Cole Funkhouser IL Edwardsville 2023 SS
Cade Galaway MO Liberty 2024 2B
Trevor Geis IL Mascoutah 2024 OF
Gabriel Giacoletto IL Triad 2022 2B
Sam Gordley MO Wentzville Liberty 2022 RHP St. Charles CC
Kaden Griffitts IL Williamsville 2023 OF
Jaxson Grubbs IL Maroa-Forsyth 2022 RHP Lewis & Clark CC
Roc Helton FL Dunedin 2023 3B
Mason Holmes IL Father McGivney 2025 LF
Dalton Hosack MO Holt 2024 LHP
Wade Hunter MO Christian Brothers College 2024 2B
Riley Iffrig IL Edwardsville 2023 1B Indiana State
Kayden Jennings IL Edwardsville 2023 SS
Aden Johnson MO Francis Howell 2023 SS
Logan Johnson IL Edwardsville 2024 OF
Bryan Jubelt Jr IL Gillespie 2023 LHP
Charlie Kilcullin MO St. Dominic 2024 LHP
Tyson Knapp MO Webster Groves 2024 OF
Jaxon Kury MO Timberland 2024 3B
Chase Lasater MO Wentzville Holt 2024 C
Kasey Lasater MO Timberland 2024 RHP
Tyler Laskowski MO Christian Brothers College 2024 1B
Evan Luke MO St. Dominic 2024 RHP
William Maloney MO St. Dominic 2024 C
Cade Manner MO Timberland 2023 OF
Alec Marchetto IL Edwardsville 2024 RHP
Trent Markezich IL Mount Olive 2022 RHP Saint Xavier University
Lukas McGill MO Fort Zumwalt East 2023 LHP
Evan Moore IL Edwardsville 2024 OF
Jacob Myers MO St. Charles 2024 RHP
Grant Neuhaus IL Staunton 2023 RHP
Dominic Ohlms MO Winfield R-IV 2023 C
Cameron Orban IL Edwardsville 2024 3B
Jackson Parrill IL Collinsville 2022 RHP
Noah Petersen IL Civic Memorial 2024 C
gavin poindexter MO Holt 2024 OF
Logan Porter IL Edwardsville 2025 SS
Adam Powell IL Edwardsville 2022 OF
AJ Powers MO Westminster 2024 LHP
Lincoln Ralls MO Liberty-Wentzville 2024 RHP
Luke Range IL Edwardsville 2023 OF
Austin Rathgeb IL Alton 2024 OF
Kory Raup MO Hazelwood West 2024 SS
John Rea IL Triad 2022 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Clayton Rentschler IL Riverton 2023 RHP
Brady Roberts IL Edwardsville 2022 LHP
Jackson Rodgers IL Father McGivney 2023 RHP Western Kentucky
John-Paul Sauer MO Jackson 2024 RHP
Adam Shipley MO Francis Howell 2024 RHP
Gabe Smith IL Father McGivney 2023 RHP Mississippi
Max Spillman MO Christian Brothers College 2024 OF
Jack Stenftenagel MO Francis Howell 2023 RHP
Tyler Stine MO Hickman 2022 C
Ethan Taylor MO Ladue 2022 C
Sam Thoma MO Francis Howell 2023 OF
Kannon Walker IL Belleville East 2022 OF Lake Land JC
Charlie Weber MO Chaminade College Prep 2022 RHP Wofford
Montrez West IL Edwardsville 2023 OF
Nolan Whiteside MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 OF
Landon Willbrand MO Timberland 2022 2B Lindenwood University (MO)
Bryce Williams MO Wright City 2024 C
Logan Winkleman MO CBC 2024 C
Colby Wren MO Troy Buchanan 2023 3B
Austin Yamnitz IL Edwardsville 2024 OF