Prospect Identification Showcase 11.3.13

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trey Austin KS Shawnee Mission East 2014 1B Iowa Western CC
Michael Briggs MO O'Hara 2015 C
Dylan Carrender MO Lee's Summit North 2014 2B Mineral Area JC
Austyn Cochran MO Raymore-Peculiar 2014 OF North Arkansas JC
Jarred Collom KS Topeka Seaman 2015 RHP
Nathan Croner MO Truman 2016 LHP Evansville
Skylar Dailey KS Topeka Seaman 2014 OF Pratt CC
Thomas Elms KS Blue Valley Northwest 2015 OF Longview CC
Logan Geha MO Lee's Summit West 2015 C Missouri State
Chandler Goff KS Maize 2014 OF
Chase Goff KS Maize 2014 C
Brandon Gomer KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2015 RHP Evansville
Ethan Griswold MO Liberty 2015 RHP Jefferson JC
Caeden Harris KS Blue Valley 2014 2B Allen Community College
Miller Hogan KS Blue Valley Southwest 2015 RHP St. Louis
Griffin Jones KS Goddard Eisenhower 2014 LHP Barton CC
Brady Kaplan MO Liberty North 2015 OF Missouri Western State University
Kyle Klomfahs KS Olathe Northwest 2015 OF Baker University
Jared Marolf KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 RHP Kansas State
Tyler Mars KS DeSoto 2015 1B Seminole State JC
Riley Mason KS Shawnee Heights 2016 OF
Zakary McAlister-Klausner KS Lawrence HS 2015 OF
Mitchell McCallister MO Staley 2016 OF Fort Scott CC
Trent McMaster KS Washburn Rural 2014 1B Coffeyville CC
Alec Ober KS Shawnee Mission West 2015 2B Cloud County CC
Hunter Post MO Blue Springs 2015 RHP
Martin Radosevic MO Rockhurst 2016 OF University of St. Thomas
Vincent Ramos KS Shawnee Heights 2014 2B Coffeyville CC
Nathan Reeder KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2015 OF Evansville
Dillon Reiser KS Great Bend 2014 OF
Kellan Richards KS Olathe East 2014 LHP Missouri Western State University
Derek Ripp KS St. James Academy 2017 RHP Arkansas
Jared Robbins MO Rockhurst 2015 OF Johnson County CC
Devin Rodriguez KS Topeka 2016 3B
Dylan Roller MO Lee's Summit North 2014 C York College (NE)
Treston Rook KS Olathe Northwest 2016 LHP Fort Scott CC
Colt Rusnak KS Olathe South 2015 2B
Logan Schmidt KS Shawnee Heights 2017 1B Washburn University of Topeka
AJ Shaw KS Hayden 2017 LHP Johnson County CC
Myles Smits KS Olathe Northwest 2015 C
Kellen Sojka MO Blue Springs South 2016 2B
Maison Stites MO Lee's Summit North 2016 3B Wichita State
Dalton Sutherland KS Topeka West 2015 2B
Joey Verstegen MO Mason City Newman Catholic (IA) 2015 OF
Tyler Zentner KS Shawnee Heights 2017 OF