Prep Baseball Report

Mac N Seitz Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Garrett Anderson MO Lees Summit West 2025 RHP
Yuito Asai KS Blue Valley North 2023 C Chaminade University
Matthew Asher MO Lee's Summit 2024 3B
Dalton Barnes KS Blue Valley North 2023 C
Henry Barney KS St James Academy 2023 CF Neosho County CC
Braiden Blanchard KS Lawrence Free State 2025 3B
Brecken Bowers MO Smithville 2022 3B Highland CC (KS)
Brendan Briley KS Tonganoxie 2024 RHP
Bryan Choi MO Belton 2024 3B MidAmerica Nazarene University
Trevor Church KS Crest usd 479 2023 LHP Fort Scott CC
Lane Collins MO Lees Summit North 2025 OF
Jason Cooper KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 RHP
Jonathan Coxe MO Rockhurst 2025 RHP
Nicholas Cullen KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP
Wesley Cupps KS Lawrence Free State 2025 OF Ohio
Blake Davis MO Lee's Summit North 2022 1B
Hudson Day KS Blue Valley West 2024 LHP
Jackson de Lautour MO Blue Springs South 2024 MIF Emporia State University
Daniel Del Real KS Shawnee Heights 2024 MIF
John Diamond MO Rockhurst 2023 SS
Clark Felvus KS Olathe Northwest 2025 SS
Holden Fields KS Spring Hill 2023 LHP Saint Mary
Nate Fink KS Blue Valley North 2025 SS
Brody Fite MO Lee's Summit 2024 2B
Kelly Fitzmorris KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 SS
Ajay Ford MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF
Nathan Gaddie KS Blue Valley 2023 LHP
Caden Gann MO Plaza Heights Christian 2024 OF MidAmerica Nazarene University
Zachary Garnett MO Blue Springs South 2025 C
Hayden Gerdts MO Lees Summit North 2025 RHP
Yale Griffiths KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
Christopher Gulledge KS Blue Valley 2024 OF Maple Woods JC
Christopher Gulley MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF
Trevor Hall MO Rockhurst 2024 3B
Gage Handzel KS Shawnee Mission West 2023 2B Highland CC (KS)
Brady Hause KS Olathe South 2023 OF
Owen Heath MO Blue Springs 2025 1B
Jack Hellebusch KS Blue Valley North 2024 OF
Nicholas Hill MO Staley 2022 SS
Aidan Howladar MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF New York University
Parker Hufferd KS Louisburg 2023 C
Sage Huffman KS Blue Valley West 2024 OF
Jaxon Inmon MO Raymore-Peculiar 2024 OF
Dylan Jessee MO Liberty 2025 C
Cade Johnson KS Spring Hill 2023 OF
Vince Johnson MO Rockhurst 2025 3B
Dawson Jones MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 3B
Lemondray Jones II MO Rockhurst 2024 3B
Mitchell Kang KS Blue Valley 2023 MIF
Will Kennedy KS Blue Valley 2024 SS Missouri Western State University
Evan Kirchhoff KS Blue Valley 2023 1B
Ryan Kreisel KS Blue Valley 2024 2B
Tucker Krevitz MO Fort Osage 2025 3B
Lucas Ladenthin MO St Pius X 2022 LHP
Michael Leardi MO Rockhurst 2024 SS
Simon Linde MO Liberty 2023 RHP Butler
Gabe Liston KS Olathe East 2024 UTILITY
Reid Livingston KS Mill Valley 2024 UTILITY Hutchinson CC
Russell Lucas III KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 SS
Lucas Magruder MO South Shelby 2023 RHP Quincy University
Carter Manning KS Heritage Christian 2024 OF MidAmerica Nazarene University
Rocco Marchese MO Lee's Summit West 2024 1B Northwest Missouri State
Quin Martin MO Lee's Summit 2023 LF
Tate Martin MO Lee's Summit 2025 OF
Eli Mast MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 2B
Nash McCarty KS Basehor Linwood 2024 1B Kansas City Kansas CC
Owen McCurren MO Blue Springs South 2024 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Andrew Meyer MO Rockhurst 2024 C
Reece Meyer KS Lawrence 2025 C
Carson Miller KS St Thomas Aquinas 2025 LF
Lawsen Miller KS GED 2024 RHP
Nolan Miller KS St Thomas Aquinas 2024 CF
Pete Miroslaw MO Rockhurst 2024 OF
Bayler Mobley MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 2B
Andrew Mozena MO Rockhurst 2025 RHP
Jake Mullan MO Blue Springs 2024 C
Quin Myers KS Blue Valley West 2025 2B
Ashton Nance MO Blue Springs South 2025 RHP Kansas
Zachary Neer MO Lutheran 2023 2B Highland CC (KS)
Ryker Nelson MO Raymore Peculiar 2024 RHP Highland CC (KS)
Keaton Niemeyer MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 CF
Griffin OBrien MO Rockhurst 2024 SS
Aiden ODell MO Lees Summit North 2024 OF
Zachary Osborn MO Blue Springs South 2025 OF
Darryl Peckinpaugh KS Blue Valley 2025 SS
Jordan Poirier KS Rockhurst 2024 LHP
Luc Prendiville KS Shawnee Mission East 2023 2B
Maddux Radosevic MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP
Matthew Ratigan MO Lees Summit West 2025 C
Lucas Redd MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP St. Louis
Owen Reinert KS Blue Valley 2023 C Benedictine College (KS)
Drew Ridgeway KS Olathe West 2023 CF
Jake Riggin MO Lee’s Summit West 2025 LHP
Prestyn Roberts MO Lees Summit 2024 C
Aiden Rogers MO Rockhurst 2025 RHP
Gabe Rogers MO Blue Springs 2024 3B Central Missouri
Ben Romi MO Lees Summit West 2025 2B
Peyton Roper MO Blue Springs South 2024 UTILITY
Jaden Rose KS Blue Valley West 2024 OF Butler CC
Nathan Rose KS Blue Valley 2024 2B
Garrett Sale KS Blue Valley 2023 SS
Nick Sawyer KS Blue Valley West 2024 SS Quincy University
Mason Small MO Linn County R-1 2023 C
Alex Smith KS Blue Valley South West 2024 1B MidAmerica Nazarene University
Diego Solis MO Lee's Summit 2023 SS Avila University
Ty Stanley MO State Fair Community College 2022 RHP
Spencer Steutermann MO Blue Springs South 2025 C Central Missouri
Ben Stringer MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP
Cole Stucky MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP Loyola Marymount
Noah Summers KS Blue Valley 2024 SS
Luke Taloney KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 1B
Isaac Truesdale MO Summit Christian 2024 C Jefferson JC
JACKSON TURNBULL KS Pittsburg 2023 RHP Fort Hays State University
Jaxson Wasinger KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 2B
Charlie Weber KS Blue Valley North 2023 C
Tyler Wells KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Tatum West MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 RHP
Kolby Wheeler KS Paola 2023 C Washburn University of Topeka
Ethan Yinger MO Belton 2023 CF
Alex Yonker KS Blue Valley West 2024 SS