MOKAN Summer Trials

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Logan Alexander KS Olathe Northwest 2019 3B
Hunter Allen MO Strafford 2021 RHP MidAmerica Nazarene University
Logan Armstrong MO Nevada 2018 3B
Peyton Basler KS Lansing 2021 SS Charleston Southern
Zach Bass KS Shawnee Mission East 2019 OF
Brock Berry KS St Thomas Aquinas 2020 RHP
Ty Blecha KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2021 LHP Missouri State
Brody Bowles KS Fort Scott 2020 3B
Cooper Bradbury KS Fort Scott 2020 SS Pratt CC
Luke Bradbury KS Fort Scott 2021 RHP
Graham Breite MO New Covenant Academy 2020 2B
Max Breite MO New Covenant Academy 2019 1B
Gunnar Joe Brown KS Fort Scott 2018 OF
Darius Bryan MO Rock Bridge 2019 OF
Will Bushnell MO Rock Bridge 2019 RHP
Matt Campbell KS Fort Scott 2019 1B
Caleb Casanova MO Logan-Rogersville 2019 SS
Christian Casanova MO Logan-Rogersville 2018 C
Gavin Clevenger MO Liberty North 2021 OF
Chase Curtis KS Pittsburg 2018 SS
Chandler Defebaugh KS Fort Scott 2018 RHP
Jack Dotterer KS St Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Maple Woods JC
Dalton Engle KS Riley County 2018 RHP Barton CC
Braden Geer KS Rose Hill 2019 RHP
Tate Gillen KS Blue Valley 2021 OF Creighton
Ty Gorman KS Fort Scott 2019 SS Fort Scott CC
John Michael Gyllenborg MO Rockhurst 2021 RHP
Grant Howard KS Olathe Northwest 2019 C Pittsburg State University
Dylan Hufft MO Park Hill South 2021 SS Kansas State
Kyle Jackson KS Field Kindley 2020 C Coffeyville CC
Nicholas Lapham OH Dublin Jerome 2020 SS
Levi Legate MO Blue Springs South 2019 SS Northwest Missouri State
Joey Mace MO Warsaw 2019 RHP
Mason Majors MO Staley 2018 C Richmond
Cooper Marsh KS Mill Valley 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Colby McCurdy KS Ottawa 2020 2B
Jackson Nicklaus KS Blue Valley 2021 SS Oklahoma
Anian Nicolas MO North Kansas City 2021 SS
Brennan Perkins MO Rockhurst 2020 OF Truman State University
Jace Peters KS Blue Valley 2021 2B
Shon Plack MO Raytown 2015 2B
Lucas Pringle KS Mill Valley 2021 C Neosho County CC
Sol Rainey MO Cassville 2019 RHP Highland CC (KS)
Wade Reynolds KS Goddard Eisenhower 2019 3B Barton CC
Jack Sanders MO Nixa 2018 LHP
Andrew Schmidtlein KS Hayden 2020 3B Washburn University of Topeka
Ethan Straight MO Staley 2021 1B
Brady Strickert MO Blue Springs South 2019 LHP State Fair CC
Cooper Thompson KS Minneapolis 2020 RHP
Vincent Tinoco MO Winnetonka 2018 OF Allen Community College
Evan Troike KS Girard 2019 2B
Jaden Vanek KS Lansing 2021 RHP
Auggie Viles MO Rockhurst 2021 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Dylan Ward KS Lansing 2021 2B
Jake Wheeler MO Stockton 2018 SS Maple Woods JC
Brett Wiemers KS Pittsburg 2019 2B
Jake Yarnall MO Joplin 2018 OF
Carson Zenger KS Rock Creek 2018 3B Barton CC