Prep Baseball Report

PBR Border Battle (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cooper Allen NE Bellevue West 2018 1B Barton CC
Kenny Allred NE Bellevue West 2017 OF Allen Community College
Brennan Askew NE Millard West 2018 LHP
Travis Baily NE Elkhorn 2017 C McHenry County JC
Caleb Black IA Norwalk 2018 LHP
Nathan Buckallew IA Johnston 2017 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Brock Burling NE Millard West 2018 RHP Hutchinson CC
Manny Chavez IA Storm Lake 2019 OF
JD Daro NE Skutt Catholic 2018 OF
Sayer Diederich NE Elkhorn South 2019 LHP Texas Christian
Mitchell Diekevers IA Boyden-Hull 2017 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Scott Duensing KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 LHP Missouri Southern
Andrew Duhamell MO Warrensburg 2019 C
Caleb Feekin NE Papillion LaVista 2018 LHP Nebraska
Joe Folkers NE Millard South 2017 3B Nebraska Wesleyan University
Drew Gilin NE Millard South 2018 SS Nebraska
Carl Matthew Glockel IA East Mills 2017 C
Jackson Gordon NE Omaha Skutt 2018 SS Nebraska-Omaha
Noah Gyldenvand IA Dowling Catholic 2017 2B Century JC
Jayton Haggard KS Marysville 2017 SS Emporia State University
Traice Hartter KS Topeka Seaman 2017 SS Johnson County CC
Caedin Hays NE Bellevue West 2019 OF
Braydan Hlavac NE Louisville 2018 1B Buena Vista University
Derek Holtorf NE Seward 2019 1B Southeast CC
Brayden Hoops IA Storm Lake 2018 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Cooper Huckabone IA Mount Pleasant 2018 1B Indian Hills CC
Daniel Hundley NE Lincoln Southeast 2017 RHP Southwestern CC
Adam Hunt FL Riverview High School 2019 1B Tampa
Jack Johnson NE Skutt Catholic 2018 OF
Peter Johnson IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2017 LHP
Keaton King IA West Harrison 2017 SS
Carter Kocian NE Gretna 2017 2B
Kade Kolarik IA Indianola 2017 LHP
Ryan Koski NE Kearney 2017 OF Northwest Missouri State
Stone Krogman MO Liberty 2017 OF Quincy University
Brayden Logan IA Sioux City Heelan 2017 C Iowa Central CC
Devon Lujan KS Olathe East 2018 1B St. Charles CC
Benjamin McClain IV MO Lee Summit West 2017 OF Arkansas
Jordan McClellan MO Liberty 2018 OF Highland CC (KS)
Jonathan McIntyre KS Maize 2017 RHP Iowa Western CC
Brett Miller NE Omaha Skutt 2017 C Garden City CC
Dylan Nedved KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2017 RHP Iowa
Isaac Nelsen IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2017 SS Des Moines Area CC
Dylan Nicholson NE Papillion LaVista 2017 RHP Northeast CC
Cameron Quick NE Wahoo 2018 C
Haiden Randall MO Camdenton 2017 3B
Jake Reeves NE Seward 2017 C Midland University
Garret Reisz IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2018 SS Creighton
Brock Reller MN Grand Forks Central (ND) 2017 OF Minnesota-Crookston
Owen Richter NE Creighton Prep 2018 C Creighton
Bobby Rivera MO Blue Springs South 2018 2B Metropolitan CC
Devin Safford NE Omaha North 2017 OF
Carlos Santangelo MO Chaminade 2019 RHP
Jacob Schneider MO St John Vianney 2017 C
Jack Simonsen IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2017 C North Dakota State
Evan Sinz NE Elkhorn 2017 SS
Tanner Smith KS Wichita Independent 2017 2B
Tyler Stoltze IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2017 C Buena Vista University
Nate Stolze IA Urbandale 2017 C Heartland CC
Brenden Tauber NE Millard West 2018 OF Pratt CC
Mark Timmins NE Omaha Central 2017 RHP Southeast CC
James Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Richmond
Cody Van Meeteren IA Sheldon 2017 3B
Mark Walker MO Blue Springs South 2017 2B
Kade Wallace KS Clay Center 2017 2B Cloud County CC
Peyton Wendell NE Millard West 2018 RHP Missouri Western State University
Jacob Wesselmann IA Remsen St. Mary's 2017 RHP Briar Cliff University
Brayden Whitchurch KS Bishop Carroll 2017 OF Allen Community College
Easton Young NE Millard West 2018 LHP Barton CC
Cole Zebley NE Millard West 2018 SS
Josh Zellak MO Liberty 2018 C Central Methodist College