Prep Baseball Report

Rawlings Tigers Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andrew Anderson MO St. John Vianney 2025 LHP
Nolan Baird MO Parkway Central 2026 OF
John Bakay IL Triad 2025 3B
Jack Baker MO EUREKA SR. HIGH 2026 OF
William Belko MO Francis Howell 2025 2B
Ryder Benefiel MO Timberland 2027 OF
Chase Bennett IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2025 RHP
Jackson Bennett IL Rock Island 2024 1B
Nolan Bickett IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 RHP
Devin Blackwell OK Tulsa Union 2025 OF
Chase Bloomfield MO Duchesne 2024 C
Avery Bortner MO Lafayette 2027 C
Carter Briddell MO North Point 2025 1B
Peyton Briddell MO NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Ethan Broser MO Pacific 2024 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Rico Brown MO PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH 2027 2B
William Brown MO Francis Howell Central 2027 SS
Nathan Buchman MO Eureka 2024 RHP
Will Buckman MO Raytown 2027 UTILITY
Jack Burckhardt MO Lafayette 2024 RHP
Hayden Burns MO Washington 2024 3B Missouri State University - West Plains
JJ Burroughs MO Liberty 2027 2B
Gavin Burton IL Sherrard 2026 2B
Michael Callahan MO Lafayette 2025 OF Missouri State
CJ Campbell MO Lafayette High School 2025 SS
Joshua Cates IL Williamsville 2024 C
Cole Chambers MO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Alexander Churchill IL Rock Island 2025 OF
Anthony Claeys KS De Soto High School 2026 OF
Bryce Clark MO Eureka 2024 LF
Drew Cloninger MO Marquette 2026 SS
Jake Collier MO PACIFIC HIGH 2025 LHP
Luke Connolly MO DAVID H. HICKMAN HIGH 2024 OF Columbia College
Henry Cordes MO Mary Institute & St Louis Country Day 2024 RHP Purdue
Braxton Corner MO Clayton High School 2026 OF
Jack Cowling MO North Point 2025 SS
Aiden Cox MO NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Wyatt Cox MO Marquette 2027 OF
Chase Curry IL Rock Island 2025 OF
Luke Dauw MO Lafayette 2027 RHP
Justin De La Rosa KS Olathe Northwest 2024 OF
Andrew Diversey IL Huntley 2025 C
Collin Dobson MO Blue Springs South High School 2024 SS Central Missouri
Elijah Dunn MO Raytown 2027 SS
Aidan Edenfield KS Mill Valley 2024 OF
Atley Edenfield KS De Soto High School 2026 2B
Jack Elsalaymeh MO Lafayette 2026 OF
Taylor Engle MO Lafayette 2024 RHP
Mason Faasen MO Lafayette 2026 3B
Nathan Feiden MO Kearney 2026 3B
William Fieser MO Eureka 2024 OF
Austin Ford MO Lafayette 2027 1B
John Freely IL Belleville West 2026 1B
Cameron Fuqua MO Christian Brothers College High School 2026 RHP
Drew Gartland MO FRANCIS HOWELL HIGH 2025 RHP
Holt Gielow MO Eureka High School 2025 LHP
Hayden Gilmore MO Kennett 2025 1B
Thomas Glans IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 RF
Zach Gomez IL Huntley 2024 OF
Jayden Good KS Gardner-Edgerton 2024 SS
Brian Gould MO MICDS 2025 RHP
Greyson Grundstad MO Eureka 2026 2B
Carson Handy KS DeSoto 2025 2B
Luke Hankins OK Dewar 2025 SS
Logan Hansel MO Union 2026 LHP
Drew Hansen MO Marquette 2025 SS
Andy Hertlein MO MO, Parkway South High School 2025 1B
Nathan Hicks KS Blue Valley 2027 UTILITY
William Hinton KS Basehor-Linwood 2025 3B
Blake Hollrah MO Orchard Farm High School 2027 C
Peyton Holman MO Liberty 2027 2B
Luke Holmdahl MO Parkway South 2024 RHP
Leo Humbert MO Francis Howell 2025 OF Missouri
Brodie Hunt MO Eureka 2024 SS
Mark Hunt MO Wentzville Holt 2024 SS
Noah Ice MO Lafayette 2026 C
Nolan Jaworowski MO Vianney 2025 1B Cincinnati
Trey Jozwiakowski MO Vianney 2025 3B Missouri
Payne Kent MO Lafayette 2027 1B
Austin Kirnbauer IL Tinley Park 2024 C
Jack Kraemer MO St. Louis University 2025 SS
Bodie Lambert IL Moline 2025 LHP
Jack Lansu IL Huntley 2024 C Oakton CC
Kamden Lebon MO Fox C6 2027 OF
Mason Lee MO Pattonville 2025 1B Arkansas State
Sean Leonard MO Lafayette 2026 2B
Carson Leuthauser MO EUREKA SR. 2027 C
Sam Lightner KS Basehor Linwood 2024 SS
Nicholas Livingston MO Chaminade College Prep 2024 C
Nathan Lloyd OK Bixby 2025 OF
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP St. Johns River State College
Luke McAtee MO DeSmet Jesuit 2027 C
Wesley McClanahan OK Verdigris 2025 OF
Brady McGuire MO Eureka 2027 RHP
Valente Melero IL Argo 2025 3B
Logan Melvin KS Bishop Miege 2026 OF
Mason Miller MO Staley 2026 OF
Joey Miniace MO Rockurst 2024 UTILITY
Carson Mullen MO Steelville R-3 2024 RHP
Dennis Muraida IL Reavis 2025 RHP
Patrick Murphy IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 SS
Nick Narsh MO Marquette 2026 C
Jack Nobe MO St Francis Borgia 2024 RHP Xavier
Sean O'Brien MO Eureka 2025 RHP
Easton O'Keefe MO High School 2025
Logan O'Laughlin MO Fort Zumwalt West 2025 1B
Mason Orton IL Mahomet-Seymour High School 2025 LHP
Nicholas Paredes KS Shawnee Mission West High School 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
Mitchell Parry MO Fort Zumwalt West 2030 C
Ashton Patton KS Olathe South 2027 SS
Trae Peterson MO Eureka 2026 OF
Paul Pratte MO Lafayette 2024 2B Drury University
Jaxon Purkey KS De Soto High School 2026 RHP
Trone Purvis KS Shawnee Heights High 2027 SS
Carson Ramos MO Timberland 2025 C Northern Illinois
Garrett Ramos KS Seaman High 2026 3B
Uriah Reardon MO Christian 2027 OF
Jonathan Rehder KS Shawnee Mission West 2024 1B
Kyle Rehg MO Eureka 2025 SS
Jace Reynolds MO Southern Boone 2024 3B
Hunter Richardson MO Southern Boone 2024 3B
Michael Roberts IL Harvest Christian 2023 RHP
Davis Robinson KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 SS
Noah Rodriguez IL Woodstock 2025 C
Alex Rose MO St. Louis University 2025 OF
Carson Rubenstein MO Marquette 2024 SS
Parker Runge MO Timberland 2027 OF
Jonah Schmersahl MO LAFAYETTE SR. HIGH 2025 RHP
Isaac Schmidt KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 2B
Nick Schultheiss MO Lafayette 2026 OF
Dylan Schultz IL DeKalb High School 2025 1B
AJ Scott MO Eureka 2026 C
Griffin Shaw IL Lincoln Community 2025 C
Daxton Shawke MO Lafayette 2024 OF
Jacob Smith MO Parkway West 2026 C
Logan Smith KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 C
Mason Smith IL River Ridge 2025 2B
Drew Snyder KS Mill Valley 2024 2B Missouri Western State University
John Spivey MO St. Louis Priory 2024 OF Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Cooper Stein KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 OF
Cooper Stolfa IL Central Catholic 2025 RHP
Ryan Stowe MO Union 2026 OF
Adam Streicher MO Windsor High School 2025 RHP
Trenton Sutton KS Gardner Edgerton High 2027 RHP
DaVon Templeton KS Turner 2024 1B
Hudson Terando MO CBC 2025 RHP
Carson Terry MO Lees Summit 2026 SS
Zachary Toben MO Lafayette 2026 2B
JD Trotter MO Lafayette 2026 2B
Gray Underwood MO Vianney 2027 OF
Ellis VanArsdale KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 OF
Tommy VanderPloeg MO Liberty-Wentzville 2025 RHP
Johnny Vasquez IL Oak Forest 2025 OF
Jackson Venatta MO NORTHWEST HIGH 2025 C
Brady Vermilye MO Vianney 2027 C
Parker Walseth MO Whitfield 2025 OF
Landen Wegener OK Bixby 2025 3B
Mathew Willock MO Parkway West 2025 OF
Landon Wine OK Verdigris 2025 2B
Ethan Wolf IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 SS
Colton Wolff MO Fort Zumwalt North 2027 SS
Adam Wright MO Parkway West 2026 LHP
Jack Yoder MO Eureka 2027 3B
Cody Young OK Union 2026 SS
Kaner Young MO Washington 2024 RHP East Central College