Underclass Invitational

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
McCae Allen KS Bishop Carroll 2016 RHP Neosho County CC
Tommy Barnhouse KS Leavenworth 2016 RHP Wichita State
Tyler Benninghoff MO Rockhurst 2016 RHP Arkansas
Reid Briney KS Blue Valley Southwest 2017 C Johnson County CC
Ross Cappo KS Blue Valley West 2016 OF
Sean Cooley MO Staley 2016 C Washburn University of Topeka
James Cosentino KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2016 SS Kansas
Jack DeGarmo MO Liberty North 2016 2B Missouri University of Science and Technology
Max Dehon KS Olathe Northwest 2016 RHP Lafayette
Dalton Dinkel KS Goddard Eisenhower 2016 C Cowley County CC
Cole Duensing KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 RHP Kansas State
Jack Duffy MO Staley 2016 OF Missouri State
Jamey Fisher KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 RHP
Tanner Fox KS Blue Valley 2016 2B Neosho County CC
Jared Fry KS Eudora 2016 C North Central University
Kobe Gelles KS Blue Valley 2016 C
Tyler George MO Raymore-Peculiar 2017 1B
Traice Hartter KS Topeka Seaman 2017 SS Johnson County CC
Jared Hasik KS Liberal 2016 2B Seward County CC
Austin Henderson KS Louisburg 2016 1B Pittsburg State University
PJ Henning KS Bishop Carroll 2016 RHP Central Oklahoma
Dalton (Petey) Hill MO Lee's Summit 2017 OF
Hans Hodes MO Rockhurst 2016 OF
Tyler James MO Lee's Summit West 2016 OF Drury University
Avery Jennings MO Rock Bridge 2016 SS Drury University
Will King MO Crane 2016 RHP
AJ Knight KS Mill Valley 2016 OF Cloud County CC
Grant Lathrop KS Olathe East 2017 OF Garden City CC
Dylan MacKay MO Blue Springs 2016 OF State Fair CC
Andrew McEwen MO Parkway Central 2016 1B
Nick Mehlin KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 3B St. Louis
Ross Messina MO Staley 2016 SS Cowley County CC
Braden Minor KS Goddard Eisenhower 2016 RHP Oklahoma
Jack Riney MO Lafayette 2017 LHP Southeast Missouri State
Treston Rook KS Olathe Northwest 2016 LHP Fort Scott CC
Brenden Shutt KS Mill Valley 2016 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Garrett Stephens KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 C Hutchinson CC
Tristan Stevens MO Kickapoo 2016 RHP Texas
Robbie Suhr MO Summit Christian Academy 2016 SS Oklahoma Christian
Hunter Swift MO Staley 2016 LHP Oral Roberts
Corey Thomas KS Topeka 2017 OF
Vincent Vilott KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2017 LHP
Wills Wiedeman MO Rockhurst 2016 2B
Nolan (Nonie) Williams KS Turner 2016 SS Louisiana State
James River Wright MO Bucklin 2017 C Missouri Southern