Big Apple Preview

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Remington Almarante NY HS for CTEA 2017 SS
Joshua Aprea NY Fordham Prep 2018 1B
Michael Ayala NY Cardinal Hayes 2017 2B
Jason Berger NY HS for Collaborative Studies 2018 RHP
Philip Bernstein NY Berkeley Carroll 2018 OF
Joseph Caba NY Grand Street Campus 2017 OF Connors State JC
Alexis Castillo NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2020 OF
Joseph Chillino NY Clarkstown North 2017 C
Thomas Davidson NY Tappan Zee 2017 OF
Angel De La Cruz NY Grand Street Campus 2018 1B New Mexico JC
Jeissy De La Cruz FL Ridge Community 2018 SS Broward College
Joseph Encarnacion NY Middle College 2017 SS Monroe College
Maximo Fernandez NY A. Philip Randolph 2017 RHP Monroe Community College
Fred Ferrante NY HS for CTEA 2017 RHP
Randy Flores NY Grand Street Campus 2018 SS Franklin Pierce
Jonathan Fonseca NY New Utrecht 2018 RHP Kingsborough CC
Ryan Garton NY Goshen 2018 OF Suffolk University
Ryan Gomez NY Unity Center for Urban Technologies 2017 1B
Anthony Guadagno NY Tottenville 2018 LHP
Edward Gutierrez NY Harry Van Arsdale 2018 C
Gabriel Hernandez NY Progress 2020 3B
Leo Herrera NY Morris 2017 OF
Scott Herrera NY Grand Street Campus 2017 OF
Jeriel Lantigua NY Hewlett 2017 LHP
Jose Larroy NY Benjamin Cardozo 2019 SS
Charles Lebron NY Grand Street Campus 2017 1B CC Baltimore County-Dundalk
Robert Lopez NY EBC for Public Services 2017 RHP
Stefan Mack NY Cardinal Hayes 2018 OF
Justin Martinez NY Christ the King 2019 1B Kirkwood CC
Brandon Mateo NY John Adams 2018 3B
Luke McDonald NY Xaverian 2017 C Tampa
Robert Miglino NY St. Edmunds Prep 2018 OF College of Staten Island
Isaiah Mirabal NY Benjamin Cardozo 2017 C Connors State JC
Ryan Moleta NY Tottenville 2018 RHP
Christopher Moreno NY Benjamin Cardozo 2018 OF
Samuel Novas NY George Washington 2017 OF
Franklin Padilla NY LaSalle Academy 2019 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jonathan Pena NY Grand Street Campus 2017 OF New Mexico JC
Victor Pimentel NY International Community 2018 1B
Jayson Polanco NY Lasalle Academy 2018 1B
Phillip Quinones NY Cardinal Hayes 2017 RHP
Jayden Redwood NY Williamsburg Prep 2019 2B
John Riviere NY Bishop Loughlin 2018 2B
Andrew Rodriguez NY Bathgate 2020 1B
Eric Rodriguez NY Cardinal Hayes 2017 C
Luiss Rodriguez NY Alfred E. Smith 2017 RHP
William Rodriguez NY HS for Construction 2017 LHP
Miguel Rosa NY Williamsburg Prep 2018 1B
Felix Rosario NY HS for CTEA 2017 OF
Cesar Santana NY La Salle Academy 2017 RHP
Gilbert Santos JR NY Lasalle Academy 2018 OF
Christopher Sotiriadis NY New Dorp 2017 C
Williams Tavarez NY Grand Street Campus 2017 RHP
Pedro Tejada NY Christ The King 2019 C
Erik Then NY In-Tech academy 2017 SS
Luca Trigiani NY Regis 2019 SS Saint Joseph's
John Vargas NY Middle College 2018
Joshua Vega NY Christ the King 2019 RHP
Joshua Von Holt NY North Rockland 2017 2B