2017 NYS Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Max Alessi PA Wallenpaupack 2018 C Felician College
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
Christopher Antonelli NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP Felician College
Jack Arnold NY Canisius 2019 C Mercyhurst University
Nelson Arroyo NY John S. Burke Catholic 2018 RHP Pace University
Benjamin Avila NY The Harvey School 2019 C Grambling State
Drew Bailey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 OF Mercyhurst University
Alex Bardo NY Corning Painted Post 2018 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Samuel Barley NY Ithaca 2018 OF
Caelan Behn MA Souhegan 2018 C
John Bender NY Wilson 2018 3B Gannon University
Joshua Bennett NY Shaker 2018 OF
Joe Biancone NY John Jay - Cross River 2019 SS George Washington
Marc Birbiglia NY Smithtown East 2018 OF
Edward Birch NY Albany Academy 2018 RHP Suffolk University
Peter Bossinas NY Ossining 2019 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Evan Bowers NY SUNY Adirondack 2018 OF SUNY-Adirondack CC
Nicholas Boyle NY Chenango Forks 2018 OF Keuka College
Drew Bristow NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2019 OF UNC Asheville
Charlie Bruning NY Royalton-Hartland 2019 RHP Niagara County CC
Jacob Bruning NY Royalton-Hartland 2018 OF Niagara
Timothy Buchek NY Windsor 2018 RHP Central Connecticut State
Christopher Buehler NY Ward-Melville 2018 LHP Long Island
Cole Burgess NY Greenwich 2018 OF
Tony Burlingame NY Horseheads 2018 OF SUNY-Fredonia
Jaz Burton NY Kennedy Catholic 2018 OF
Vincent Caiati NY Afton 2018 C Lackawanna JC
Anthony Caminitti NY Mahopac 2018 OF
Steven Campione NY Monroe Woodbury 2019 RHP Salisbury University
Will Carlone NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Andrew Carroll PA Honesdale 2019 RHP Lackawanna JC
Steven Carullo NY Commack 2018 C
Nicholas Castellana NY Lancaster 2020 C Niagara
Nate Chudy NY Saratoga Springs 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Andrew Circelli NY New Hartford 2018 3B
Nikko Citriniti NY Pine Bush 2020 OF
Lewis Clarke NY Saratoga Springs 2018 OF Manhattan
Sean Clifford NY Albertus Magnus 2019 RHP Rockland CC
Joe Comins NY West Genesee 2019 OF Misericordia University
Nick Constantino ME Bridgton Academy 2020 SS Maine
Manuel Cooper Jr. NY Whitesboro 2018 RHP
Sammy Cuevas NY Morris 2018 RHP ASA JC
Shane Cuevas NY Valley Central 2018 OF Tompkins Cortland CC
Angelo D'Acunto NY Poly Prep 2018 C Holy Cross
Owen Dando NY Vestal 2018 SS
Alfredo Delgado NY Fordham Prep 2019 3B Manhattan
Michael DeStefano NY Liverpool 2019 SS Canisius
Logan DeVries NY Pine Bush 2019 RHP Ulster County CC
Sam DiGeorge NY Canastota 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Nolan Dils NY Shaker 2019 C
Dominick DiRado NY Vestal 2018 LHP Binghamton
Brendan Disonell NY Shenendehowa 2019 RHP Stony Brook
Anthony Donato NY North Pocono 2018 RHP
Gregory Dorfman NY Midwood 2019 RHP
Niko Droukas CT Brookfield 2017 OF James Madison
Erik Dusseldorp NY Roscoe 2018 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Josh Edmunds NY CBA-Albany 2018 RHP
Thomas Eletto NY Locust Valley 2018 OF New Haven
Ian Evans NY Wilson 2019 RHP Elon
Landon Fagle NY Shenendehowa 2018 C Nichols College
Nicholas Fanelli NY New Paltz 2020 RHP
Connor Fenlong NY Gouverneur 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
James Filippelli NY Niagara-Wheatfield 2018 RHP Niagara County CC
AJ Fina NY McQuaid Jesuit 2018 OF
Stephen Fisher NY John Jay- Cross River 2018 C
Connor Fitzsimmons NY Pittsford Sutherland 2019 C
Jonathan Fonseca NY New Utrecht 2018 RHP Kingsborough CC
Nathaniel Frigoletto PA Honesdale 2018 1B
D'Ante Furcinito-Zapanta NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2018 3B
Ryan Garton NY Goshen 2018 OF Suffolk University
George Gines NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 OF
Alex Gorski NY Penfield 2018 RHP
Caine Gregoire NY St. Francis 2019 C Gannon University
Tyler Griggs NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B Connecticut
David Gross NY CBA-Syracuse 2018 RHP
Tyler Guadagno NY Monroe-Woodbury 2018 SS
Andrew Guihan NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF
Nathan Hampson NY Victor 2018 LHP Monroe Community College
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B Lackawanna JC
Peter Hartrick NY Seton Catholic 2018 RHP
Derek Haughey NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2019 C
Javon Henderson NY CBA-Albany 2018 RHP
Trevor Henneman NY Corning 2018 C Canisius
Ryan Hill NY Webster Thomas 2018 2B Monroe Community College
Patrick Hoffman NY East Meadow 2018 1B Molloy College
Connor Houle NY Waterford Halfmoon 2018 LHP Franklin Pierce
Brandan Hunt NY Shaker 2018 RHP
Jethro Hurt NY Norman Thomas 2018 C Franklin Pierce
Andrew Inglee NY Shaker 2018 2B
Tyrell Irvis NY Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2019 RHP College of Saint Rose
Christian Italiano NY CBA-Albany 2018 OF
Derek Jann NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 RHP Wesleyan University
Nicholas Jaskolski NY Chaminade 2018 OF Sacred Heart
Julian Jaume NY Telecom 2018 SS
Erik Johnson NY McQuaid Jesuit 2018 LHP Niagara County CC
Jake Johnson NY Orchard Park 2018 SS
Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C Williams College
Dylan Judd NY Oceanside 2018 C Massachusetts-Amherst
David Judge FL Calvary Christian 2019 OF Florida International
Terrence Kehm NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF
Alexander Kipp NY Vernon-Verona-Sherill 2019 3B Onondaga CC
Tyler Kirsten PA Wallenpaupack 2018 SS Scranton
Gavin Krawiec NY St. Francis 2019 RHP Niagara
Dean Langman NY New Hartford 2018 RHP SUNY-Oneonta
Zachary LaPlante NY Kenmore West 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Jack Leahey NY Warwick 2018 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Jeremy Lieberman NY Liberty 2018 C
Cory Listing NY LaSalle Institute 2018 OF Bridgeport
Joe Litchhult NY Half Hollow Hills East 2018 LHP SUNY-Cortland
Marc Lobitz NY MMI Prep 2018 RHP
Spencer Lodes NY White Plains 2018 RHP William & Mary
Isaiah Logan NY Canajoharie 2019 OF SUNY-Cortland
Seth Logan NY Valley Central 2020 RHP Orange County CC
Gabriel Lopez NY Monroe Woodbury 2018 RHP Post University
JT Lopez NY Shaker 2018 RHP
Max Luke GA North Gwinnett 2020 1B Georgia Highlands JC
Colin Macko PA Crestwood 2018 RHP UNC Asheville
Zachary Malek NY Schenectady 2018 3B
Jake Manderson NY Ballston Spa 2019 C George Mason
Nick Marola NY CBA-Albany 2019 SS Massachusetts-Lowell
Ryan Martin NY St. Francis Prep 2019 RHP Iona
Matt McAllister NY Vestal 2018 C SUNY-Oneonta
Christian McCarthy NY Trinity-Pawling 2018 OF SUNY-Oswego
Quinn McDonald CT Ridgefield 2018 SS
Brendan McFall NY Oceanside 2018 RHP Tufts University
Ryan McGee NY Colonie 2018 OF Siena
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Brendan Miller NY Penfield 2020 SS
Mathew Miller NY Benjamin Cardozo 2018 RHP LIU Post
Robert Milopsky NY Rocky Point 2019 3B Hillsborough CC
Davey Moffett NY Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2018 1B Manhattan
David Montalvo NY Bethlehem 2018 RHP
Jackson Morris NY Brooklyn Tech 2019 RHP Case Western
Ryan Mueller NY Lynbrook 2018 RHP New York Institute of Technology
Samuel Mullen NY Silver Creek 2018 C Niagara County CC
Kevin Murphy NY Valley Central 2018 LHP Keystone College
Cameron Myers NY Guilderland 2018 RHP
Brian Norsen NY Frontier 2019 RHP St. John Fisher College
Joseph Novenche NY Shenendehowa 2018 C Canisius
Scottie O'Bryan NY Jamesville DeWitt 2018 OF Siena
Cole O'Connor NY St Francis 2018 3B Niagara
Jarrett Odorisi NY McQuaid Jesuit 2018 OF
Alexander Ogg NY The Harvey School 2019 RHP Arizona State
Brandon Ortiz NY Warwick 2020 SS Binghamton
Tyler Outhouse NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF
Daniel Owen NY New Hartford 2018 RHP College of Saint Rose
PJ Parker NY Voorheesville 2018 3B
Owen Parliament NY LaFargeville 2020 RHP Wofford
Peyton Parmeter NY Avon 2018 RHP Corning CC
Luke Pascarella NY Averill Park 2018 SS Trinity College (CT)
Ethan Pasco NY St. Paul Catholic 2018 OF
Vincent Pecora NY Seaford 2018 C
Jordan Peltier NY Shaker 2018 OF
Andrew Perry NY Shenendehowa 2018 3B SUNY-Cortland
Eric Peters PA Delaware Valley 2019
Ryan Peterson NY Nichols 2018 LHP George Mason
Michael Poirier NY Ballston Spa 2019 SS St. John Fisher College
Trey Princiotto NY Horseheads 2019 SS Herkimer County CC
Myles Proctor NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF Long Island
Robert Ray NY Bayport Bluepoint 2018 OF SUNY-Oswego
Tyler Regan NY Orchard Park 2018 RHP St. Bonaventure
Easton Rex UT Juan Diego Catholic 2019 1B
Dylan Richards NY Johnson City 2018 1B Keuka College
Jake Ring NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 OF
Jordan Rios NY Deer Park 2019 SS Concordia College (NY)
Brandon Roberts NY Shenendehowa 2018 RHP St. John Fisher College
Trent Robison PA Cathedral Prep 2018 2B Potomac State JC of West Virginia
James Roeschlaub NY Auburn 2018 LHP Cayuga Community College
John Rogowski NY Lancaster 2018 OF Niagara County CC
Steven Rossi NY Corning 2018 RHP Suffolk University
Joshua Rudock NY Susquehanna Valley 2019 OF
Mason Ryan NY Union Endicott 2018 SS Elmira College
Tommy Ryan NY Victor 2018 C
Mike Sabatine NY Fairport 2018 OF Maine
Andrew Sanchez NY Rush-Henrietta 2019 C
Ethan Sarmiento NY The Harvey School 2019 3B Massachusetts-Lowell
James Sassi CT Brunswick School 2018 3B
Jason Savacool NY Baldwinsville 2020 RHP Maryland
Jack Scanlon NY Suffern 2019 C University of Oregon
Tommy Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Tim Schinto NY Cicero North Syracuse 2018 OF SUNY-Oswego
Ryoji Schwartz NY Hendrick Hudson 2019 C
Ryan Seburn NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2018 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Joe Sgobbo NY Yorktown 2019 LHP Saint Anselm College
Adam Shaffer PA Cameron County 2018 LHP St. Bonaventure
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Michael Siano NY Queensbury 2018 1B Rochester Institute of Technology
Steven Skomra NY Canisius 2018 LHP
Benjamin Smart NY Home Schooled 2019 RHP Cayuga Community College
Luke Smith NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2018 OF Haverford College
Tyler Smith NY Fairport 2018 2B
Nate Snavely NY Corning 2018 OF
Zach Snyder NY Shaker 2018 RHP
Justin Sonzone NY Massapequa 2020 SS
Vincent Sorrentino NY Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 2018 OF
Nick Sottolano NY Trinity-Pawling 2021 SS Misericordia University
Raymond Specht NY Rush-Henrietta 2018 SS Niagara County CC
Brendan Spulnick NY Shenendehowa 2018 RHP
Dylan Steinman NY West Genesee 2018 RHP Brockport State
Carson Stewart NY LaSalle Institute 2017 LHP Canisius
David Stirpe NY Hilton 2018 SS Messiah College
Marc Stockhausen NY St. Raymonds 2019 3B Rockland CC
Ty Syta NY St. Francis 2018 C Le Moyne College
Christian Szablewski NY St. Marys 2018 OF St. Bonaventure
Kyle Taborne NY Vestal 2019 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Alec Tamburri NY Lancaster 2018 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Gabriel Thomas NY Burke Catholic 2019 OF
Andrew Thompson NY Horseheads 2018 C
Anthony Van Fossen NY Union-Endicott 2018 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Blake VanDreason NY Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2019 3B SUNY-Oswego
Mason Vaughan NY Seton Catholic Central 2018 1B Manhattan
Dylan Vincent NY Olean 2018 OF Canisius
Spencer Wall NY Colonie 2018 LHP
Hunter Walsh NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 RHP
Pryce Wasula NY CBA-Albany 2018 RHP
Frank Wayman III NY Horseheads 2018 1B Herkimer County CC
Jake Weintraub NY Irvington 2018 RHP
Gunar Weppner NY Williamsville East 2019 RHP
Cameryn Williams NY Baldwinsville 2018 OF St. John Fisher College
Colin Williams NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2019 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Damian Wright NY Webster Thomas 2018 C
Maxwell Yale NY Honeoye 2018 RHP Allegheny College
Griffin Yastremski NY Haverling 2019 OF Herkimer County CC
Brett Young NY Albany Academy 2018 3B Virginia Commonwealth
John Young NY Walter Panas 2018 OF Clarkson University
Andrew Zibuck NY Brighton 2018 OF Lackawanna JC