Preseason All-State

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
David Antone NY Utica Proctor 2019 3B Frederick CC
Justin Augustine NY Greece Arcadia 2018 C
Benjamin Avila NY The Harvey School 2019 C Grambling State
Cade Bacon NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 3B
Drew Bailey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 OF Mercyhurst University
Alex Bardo NY Corning Painted Post 2018 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Samuel Barley NY Ithaca 2018 OF
Liam Barry NY West Genesee 2018 RHP
Benjamin Beratta NY Marcellus 2018 RHP
Philip Bernstein NY Berkeley Carroll 2018 OF
Joe Biancone NY John Jay - Cross River 2019 SS George Washington
Chris Bonacci NY West Genesee 2020 OF SUNY-Cortland
Evan Bowers NY SUNY Adirondack 2018 OF SUNY-Adirondack CC
Drew Bristow NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2019 OF UNC Asheville
Nick Brown NY Liverpool 2018 OF
Trey Brown NY Aquinas Institute 2018 2B Monroe Community College
Tony Burlingame NY Horseheads 2018 OF SUNY-Fredonia
Vincent Caiati NY Afton 2018 C Lackawanna JC
Noah Campanelli NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 SS St. John Fisher College
Andrew Carroll PA Honesdale 2019 RHP Lackawanna JC
Nicholas Castellana NY Lancaster 2020 C Niagara
Adam Chase NY Webster Schroeder 2018 1B
Nick Chemotti NY West Genesee 2020 SS SUNY-Cortland
Andrew Circelli NY New Hartford 2018 3B
Lewis Clarke NY Saratoga Springs 2018 OF Manhattan
Ben Coates NY Westhill 2019 LHP Canisius
Evan Crook NY Liverpool 2019 RHP
Mike Deckert NY Midlakes 2018 RHP
Michael DeStefano NY Liverpool 2019 SS Canisius
Cade Dick NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 2B
Dominick DiRado NY Vestal 2018 LHP Binghamton
Ethan Duda NY Albany Academy 2019 RHP Herkimer County CC
William Duncanson NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 C
Erik Dusseldorp NY Roscoe 2018 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Danny Elvers NY Lackawanna 2018 SS
Andrew Fairbrother NY Williamsville North 2019 3B Niagara County CC
Connor Fenlong NY Gouverneur 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Nic Ferreira NY 2018
Connor Fitzsimmons NY Pittsford Sutherland 2019 C
Dante Furco NY Westhill 2018 OF
Jack Gordon NY West Genesee 2019 RHP Wilkes University
Caine Gregoire NY St. Francis 2019 C Gannon University
TJ Gregory NY Chester Academy 2018 SS St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jimmy Griffin NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2018 SS
Tyler Griggs NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B Connecticut
David Gross NY CBA-Syracuse 2018 RHP
Nathan Hampson NY Victor 2018 LHP Monroe Community College
Caden Hann NY Webster Thomas 2019 RHP
Luke Harder NY Liverpool 2019 OF Suffolk University
Sam Heslin NY Horseheads 2019 C
Nolan Hicks NC Combine Academy 2021 SS
Ryan Hill NY Webster Thomas 2018 2B Monroe Community College
Jethro Hurt NY Norman Thomas 2018 C Franklin Pierce
Nicholas Jaskolski NY Chaminade 2018 OF Sacred Heart
Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C Williams College
Brandon Kelley NY Horseheads 2018 RHP
Devin Kelly NY Midlakes 2018 OF Finger Lakes CC
Alexander Kipp NY Vernon-Verona-Sherill 2019 3B Onondaga CC
Dean Langman NY New Hartford 2018 RHP SUNY-Oneonta
Cole Laskowski NY St. Mary's 2019 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
Frank Levanti NY Baldwinsville 2018 3B SUNY-Oswego
Cory Listing NY LaSalle Institute 2018 OF Bridgeport
Jared Lonergan NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2018 LHP
Gabriel Lopez NY Monroe Woodbury 2018 RHP Post University
Jake Manderson NY Ballston Spa 2019 C George Mason
Jadon Masucci NY Webster Thomas 2019 RHP
Bradley May NY West Genesee 2019 C
Patrick May NY Charles W Baker/Baldwinsville 2020 SS
Robby Merkov NY Webster Schroeder 2019 OF
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Joshua Miles NY Olean 2018 RHP St. John Fisher College
Mathew Miller NY Benjamin Cardozo 2018 RHP LIU Post
Gerard Mouton NY Liverpool 2018 2B Clarkson University
Justin Mytych NY Penfield 2019 RHP
Sean O'Connor NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 3B Le Moyne College
Daniel Owen NY New Hartford 2018 RHP College of Saint Rose
Owen Parliament NY LaFargeville 2020 RHP Wofford
Thomas Peltier NY Niagara Wheatfield 2019 LHP Canisius
Cole Penders NY Brockport 2018 2B Brockport State
Andrew Perry NY Shenendehowa 2018 3B SUNY-Cortland
Justin Persse NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2020 LHP
Tate Pierson NY Pittsford-Sutherland 2020 OF
Trey Princiotto NY Horseheads 2019 SS Herkimer County CC
Daniel Purcell NY West Genesee 2018 C
Nathan Ray NY Baldwinsville 2023 C Ithaca College
Seth Reisman NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 C
Raymond Richards NY Spencerport 2018 RHP
Jake Ring NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 OF
James Roeschlaub NY Auburn 2018 LHP Cayuga Community College
Tyler Rosati NY Frankfort Schuyler 2020 2B
Steven Rossi NY Corning 2018 RHP Suffolk University
Tommy Ryan NY Victor 2018 C
Ethan Sarmiento NY The Harvey School 2019 3B Massachusetts-Lowell
Jason Savacool NY Baldwinsville 2020 RHP Maryland
Cregg Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2019 LHP Albany
Tommy Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Tim Schinto NY Cicero North Syracuse 2018 OF SUNY-Oswego
James Sciortino NY Greece Athena 2018 SS
Ryan Seburn NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2018 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Michael Siano NY Queensbury 2018 1B Rochester Institute of Technology
Benjamin Smart NY Home Schooled 2019 RHP Cayuga Community College
Luke Smith NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2018 OF Haverford College
Peter Smith NY Webster Schroeder 2019 RHP
Tyler Smith NY Stony Brook 2021 C St. Peters
Tyler Smith NY Fairport 2018 2B
Raymond Specht NY Rush-Henrietta 2018 SS Niagara County CC
Dylan Steinman NY West Genesee 2018 RHP Brockport State
Kobe Stenson NY Liverpool 2020 SS Siena
David Stirpe NY Hilton 2018 SS Messiah College
Ryan Syrko NY Liverpool 2018 2B
Christian Szablewski NY St. Marys 2018 OF St. Bonaventure
Matthew Tarby NY Bishop Grimes 2020 RHP Le Moyne College
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Kyle Vachon NY Glens Falls 2019 C
Josh Van Bramer NY Fairport 2019 1B Alfred State College
Blake VanDreason NY Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2019 3B SUNY-Oswego
Alexander Vogt NY Webster Schroeder 2019 OF
Nicholas Vogt NY Webster Schroeder 2019 1B
Noah Walker NY Corning-Painted Post 2019 2B
Kyle Wallman NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 C
Frank Wayman III NY Horseheads 2018 1B Herkimer County CC
Gunar Weppner NY Williamsville East 2019 RHP
Jacob Wheeler NY Liverpool 2019 OF
Mason White NY Cicero North Syracuse 2018 RHP
Colin Williams NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2019 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Nicholas Winslow NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 C Albany
Adam Wojciechowski NY West Seneca East 2019 C Finger Lakes CC
Brett Young NY Albany Academy 2018 3B Virginia Commonwealth
EJ Zawadzki NY Westhill 2018 OF
Philip Zollo NY Westhill 2019 SS Le Moyne College
Cameron Zurat NY Williamsville North 2019 1B