2017 Summer Academic Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mark Adamiak KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2019 RHP Arkansas
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
Jack Arnold NY Canisius 2019 C Mercyhurst University
Charlie Aronson FL Trinity Prep 2019 C
Hunter Bates PA Shamokin Area 2021 OF
Mason Boettger PA Old Forge 2018 RHP Scranton
Jaykob Cave-Stevens OH Springfield 2018 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Reid Clark FL Jesuit 2018 C
Ben Dellacono CT Avon Old Farms 2019 SS Holy Cross
Erik Dusseldorp NY Roscoe 2018 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Derek Ferguson PA Central York 2020 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Nic Ferreira NY N/A 2018
Jacob Fitzpatrick NY Campbell 2018 OF
Trevor Frederick NH Tilton 2018 LHP Washington College (MD)
Nolan Giblin NY Jamesville Dewitt 2019 3B Mercy College
Andrew Harris TX Seven Lakes 2018 RHP
Cameron Hawk IN Lawrence Central 2019 SS DePauw University
Sean Hayes NY Bishop Timon 2019 RHP
Zach Holcomb FL Trinity Prep 2019 LHP Pittsburgh
Tyler Holmes NY Fairport 2019 C Hartford
Javier Irizarry MA Deerfield 2019 3B Amherst College
Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C Williams College
Dylan Judd NY Oceanside 2018 C Massachusetts-Amherst
Jeremy Lieberman NY Liberty 2018 C
Geoffrey Lippa NY Jordan-Elbridge 2019 C
Xavier Marmol MD Mt. Airy Christian 2018 LHP Salisbury University
Brendan McFall NY Oceanside 2018 RHP Tufts University
Anthony Milositz PA Wilson Area 2018 2B
Tanner Mulica NY Ichabod Crane 2018 LHP
Ryan O'Connor NY CBA-Syracuse 2018 OF
Andrew Olsen NJ Don Bosco Prep 2018 C Swarthmore College
Tyler Outhouse NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF
Jacob Parker NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2020 C Elmira College
Griffin Racey NY Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2018 RHP Clarkson University
Raymond Richards NY Spencerport 2018 RHP
Jordan Rios NY Deer Park 2019 SS Concordia College (NY)
Anthony Saggese NY Ithaca 2018 2B
Tommy Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Braden Sebesta TX John Cooper School 2019 RHP Carleton College
Ryan Seburn NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2018 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Francis Segarra NY Carmel 2018 3B Queens College
Trey Sgroi NY Bethlehem 2018 RHP
Luke Smith NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2018 OF Haverford College
Shane Stuchell PA Hempfield Area 2019 RHP
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Joseph Wargo NY General Brown 2018 RHP Jefferson Community College
Jake Weintraub NY Irvington 2018 RHP
Edward Ye NY Valley Stream North 2019 SS