Preseason All-State - ENY

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Baaki NY Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 2019 C Vassar College
Carter Bach NY Colonie 2019 C Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Daniel Barbero NY Colonie 2022 SS Siena
Josh Bein NY Bethlehem 2019 OF
Christian Brennan NY La Salle Institute 2019 3B
Michael Carni NY CW Baker 2019 OF
Luca J. Carrese NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Kyle Clark NY Rome Free Academy 2019 RHP
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
David Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2020 SS
Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
James Davis NY Colonie central 2019 1B Hudson Valley CC
John Egnaczyk NY Fayetteville Manlius 2019 SS
Connor Eisenmann NY Frontier Senior 2020 RHP Albany
Zachary Eldred NY Columbia 2020 OF
Noel Foster NY Ithaca 2019 3B
Camaron Fougere NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP
Robert Fratangelo NY Shaker 2021 C Clarkson University
Lorenzo Gannon NY Mohonasen 2019 SS
Codi Genthner NY Lansingburgh 2019 RHP
Nolan Giblin NY Jamesville Dewitt 2019 3B Mercy College
Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B Washington & Jefferson College
Jeffrey Hammond NY Bethlehem 2019 RHP
Chance Herrington NY Colonie 2021 3B
Russell Hunter NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B Hofstra
Derek Jann NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 RHP Wesleyan University
Evan Jones NY Shenendehowa 2019 3B
Jacob Lapham NY Lansingburgh 2020 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Jarrett LaPlante NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 C
CJ Latham NY Shenendehowa 2019 OF Susquehanna University
Joey Laurer NY Saratoga Springs 2020 RHP Siena
Grant Laustrup NY Lansingburgh 2019 OF
Ben Lavery NY Shenendehowa 2019 C St. John Fisher College
Jakob Lemperle NY South Colonie 2019 3B
Isaiah Logan NY Canajoharie 2019 OF SUNY-Cortland
Nick Mahar NY Guilderland 2022 SS Brockport State
Patrick May NY Charles W Baker/Baldwinsville 2020 SS
Matthew McHale NY Arkport 2020 OF
Adam Mieczkowski NY Vestal 2019 C SUNY-Cortland
Alex Moisidis NY Shaker 2020 2B
Zach Monica NY Baldwinsville 2019 LHP
Jagger Nucci NY Greece Athena 2020 SS St. Bonaventure
Michael O'Shaughnessy NY CBA - Albany 2022 3B Davidson
Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B St. John Fisher College
Greydon Parker NY Saratoga Springs 2020 OF
Max Parker NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 LHP Le Moyne College
Joseph Peregrim NY Shaker 2020 RHP
Donovan Rhoden NY Ballston Spa 2019 1B Hudson Valley CC
Tyler Rosati NY Frankfort Schuyler 2020 2B
Brendan Scott NY Queensbury 2019 SS Brockport State
Matthew Starczewski NY Charles W Baker 2019 RHP
Kenneth Svitak NY Baldwinsville 2021 OF D'Youville College
Kyle Taborne NY Vestal 2019 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Michael Talavera NY Waterford Halfmoon 2020 RHP
Cameron Tom NY Vestal 2020 3B
Andrew Voelker NY Bethlehem 2019 2B
Patrick Walsh NY Gananda 2021 LHP Finger Lakes CC
Kyle Wayman NY Horseheads 2020 OF
Tom Westers NY Bishop Ludden 2019 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Jacob Wheeler NY Liverpool 2019 OF
Nicholas Winslow NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 C Albany