Preseason All-State -Long Island

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Louis Annunziata NY The Churchill School and Center 2019 C
Manny Ariza PA Perkiomen School 2020 LHP
Edward Bassett NY Centerreach 2019 RHP
Jack Bier NY Oceanside 2020 OF
Kevin Bowrosen NY Miller Place 2020 3B James Madison
DJ Brown NY Shoreham Wading River 2019 2B
Coltrane Calloway NY Bay Shore 2021 OF Seton Hall
James Capozzi NY Oceanside 2020 SS
Gregory Carullo NY Commack 2020 C SUNY-Oswego
Alexis Castillo NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2020 OF
Alex Chang NY Paul D. Schreiber 2019 RHP Trinity College (CT)
Matthew Ciociano NY Oceanside 2020 C
Frank Colletta NY St John The Baptist 2021 1B Russell Sage College
Frankie Collora NY Ward Melville 2020 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Charlie Cucchiara NY East Meadow 2019 RHP Molloy College
Daniel Dalrymple NY Lynbrook 2020 SS
Joseph DeTommaso NY Plainedge 2020 RHP
Dante DiMarco NY Calhoun 2020 C
Sawyer Duarte NY Chaminade 2020 SS Middlebury College
Noah Eisel NY Oceanside 2019 RHP New Haven
Michael Esposito CT The Gunnery School 2018 LHP Longwood
Jeremy Feder NY Oceanside 2021 C
Matthew Flood NY Islip 2021 OF Farmingdale State College
Chris Giardino NY W.T. Clarke 2020 C
Joe Giudice NY Albertus Magnus 2020 C
Matthew Jacovsky NY Half Hallow Hills East 2020 2B
Patrick Jarvis NY Manhasset 2021 RHP Princeton
Matthew Kanyuk NY Half Hollow Hills East 2019 C Herkimer County CC
Aaron Klug NY Paul D. Schreiber 2019 3B
Kainoa Loftin NY Miller Place 2021 RHP
Franco Logozzo NY Oceanside 2019 1B St. Joseph's College (Long Island)
Justin Maler NY Bellport 2019 C SUNY-Oneonta
Matthew Maurer NY Ward Melville 2019 2B
Christopher Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2020 RHP Quinnipiac
Steven Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP Marist
Jake McDonald NY Lynbrook 2020 RHP
Eddie McElroy NY Deer Park 2021 1B
Robert Milopsky NY Rocky Point 2019 3B Hillsborough CC
Kevin Murphy NY Oceanside 2020 OF
Daniel O'Byrne NY Fordham Prep 2020 OF
Justin Perrotta NY Fordham Prep 2019 SS Tufts University
Anthony Piazza NY East Rockaway 2021 SS Western Connecticut State University
Matthew Polestino NY John Glenn 2020 OF SUNY-New Paltz
Jack Quinlan NY Sayville 2022 C Army
Jack Rand NY Long Beach 2020 SS
Kyle Rausch NY Longwood 2019 OF Navy
Robert Ray NY Bayport Bluepoint 2018 OF SUNY-Oswego
Joseph Reale NY St. John the Baptist 2021 RHP
Alexander Rende NY Massapequa 2020 SS Adelphi University
Luca Romano NY Shoreham-Wading River 2020 RHP
Josh Russo NY Ward Melville 2021 1B SUNY-Cortland
Cullen SantaMaria NY Shoreham Wading River 2020 RHP Hofstra
Jackson Sattinger NY Paul D. Schreiber 2020 OF Hamilton College
Jared Sciarrino NY Shoreham-Wading River 2020 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jonathan Sepe NY Oceanside 2020 1B
Jai Sharma NY Smithtown East 2020 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Brian Silverio NY Ward-Melville 2021 3B
Zachary Simon NY Half Hollow Hills East 2020 OF
Connor Smalley NY Sayville 2020 3B Franklin Pierce
Matthew Snyder NY Shaker 2020 SS SUNY - Cobleskill
Justice Spencer NY Ward Melville 2020 OF
Brady Steinert NY Chaminade 2022 SS
Matt Tringali NY Connequot 2020 1B St. John Fisher College
Thomas Verga NY William Floyd 2020 3B Fairleigh Dickinson
Yianni Vlantis NY Great Neck South 2020 OF
Nolan White NY Miller Place 2019 RHP
Tyler Widercrantz NY Shoreham-Wading River 2019 OF Saint Anselm College
Trevor Zanderzuk NY Eastport - South Manor 2020 2B