2019 Campus Series - St. John's University

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matthew Alduino NY Yorktown 2022 LHP Quinnipiac
Fabian Apicella NY Scholars Academy 2022 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Alec Bastone NY Fordham Prep 2021 RHP
Michael Bloom NY West Babylon 2021 3B
Michael Brennan NY Loyola 2023 C
Ryan Campobasso NY Yorktown 2022 3B
Nick Constantino ME Bridgton Academy 2020 SS Maine
William Corda NY Archbishop Molloy 2020 RHP
Christian De Risi NY Kellenberg Memorial 2021 1B Concordia College (NY)
Jack Filippi NY Eleanor Roosevelt 2021 3B
Freddy Flugger NJ Don Bosco Prep 2022 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
JT Glasgow NY Calhoun School 2021 3B
Russell Hunter NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B Hofstra
Nick Jacoby NY Yorktown 2022 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Diego Jimenez NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 C Russell Sage College
Joshua Kaplan NY Suffern 2022 SS Ithaca College
Joshua Kaplan NJ River Dell 2022 RHP
Michael Kelly NY CTEA 2020 1B
Mark Kent NY White Plains 2021 RHP
Francesco Kowal NY Lakeland 2023 OF
Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C
Theo Levine NY Columbia Prep 2022 C
Joseph Lupinacci NY Yorktown 2022 1B
Joey Marchese NY Shoreham-Wading River 2022 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Liam Martin NY Loyola School 2021 RHP
Jacob Matlovsky NY Eleanor Roosevelt 2021 RHP
Ryan McArdle NY Lakeland 2022 OF
Alex Morrissey NY Suffern 2020 OF Fairleigh Dickinson University-Madison
Michael Callan Moss NY Berkeley Carroll 2021 1B Seton Hall
Jacob Ortiz NY St. Raymond's 2020 OF
TJ Palma NY Iona Prep 2020 SS
Ryan Papoutsis NY Monsignor McClancy 2020 SS
Joey Pasqua NY St Francis Prep 2020 OF Adelphi University
Raymond Pereira NY Holy Cross 2021 C
Kevin Perez NY All Hallows 2020 OF
Dominic Pesca NY Cardinal Spellman 2020 RHP
Mario Pesca NY Cardinal Spellman 2022 RHP St. John's
Matthew Quirindongo NY St. John's Prep 2021 LHP
Roberto Reade NY Newburgh Free Academy 2022 C
PJ Rossetti NY Somers 2021 SS
Jordan Sanabria NY McClancy 2020 RHP Queens College
Tyler Sausville NY Colonie 2022 OF New Haven
Brendan Seburn NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 3B Brockport State
Kyle Sharkey NY Kellenberg 2020 1B
Anthony Tomek NY Gloversville 2020 SS
Brett Warden NY Yorktown 2021 2B