2020 Preseason All-State - Southern Tier

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicholas Alvernaz NY Horseheads 2022 LHP
Dylan Austin NY Candor 2021 2B
Bryce Bailey NY Tioga 2023 OF
Brody Bartenstein NY Corning 2021 C Washington & Jefferson College
Michael Benjamin Jr NY Addison 2021 C
Andrew Berkan PA Williamson 2021 1B
Michael Brown NY Thomas Edison 2022 C Onondaga CC
Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP Navy
Alex Chrisman NY Horseheads 2022 SS Elmira College
Kade Cochran NY Campbell Savona 2022 RHP
Bradyn Coletta NY Addison 2021 LHP Niagara County CC
Caden Congdon NY Cortland 2022 2B Utica College
Peyton Consigli NY St. Francis Prep 2021 RHP Canisius
Danny Crowley NY Union-Endicott 2023 2B
Trevor Dennison NY Seton Catholic 2022 C Hobart College
Leo DeRisi NY Xavier 2021 3B
Max Dydynski NY Tioga 2023 C
Gabriel Fellows NY Union Endicott 2021 SS Sullivan County CC
Zachary Fike NY Medina 2022 LHP Niagara County CC
Kolby Finch NY Greene 2021 RHP Corning CC
Logan Firment NY South Kortright 2022 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Chase Fogg NY Warwick 2023 2B
Caden Fortunato NY Deposit 2022 RHP Alfred State College
Alex Gay NY Albany Academy 2024 RHP Louisville
Matt Gillette NY Horseheads 2022 OF
Nathan Gillette NY Horseheads 2023 3B
Max Goodman NY Horseheads 2023 RHP
Anthony Gramse NY Hilton 2021 LHP
Trenton Hackett PA Williamson 2023 C
Daniel Hicks NY Shenendehowa 2023 OF
Larson Hietanen NY FDR - Hyde Park 2022 RHP
James Hinspeter NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 OF
Jackson Holloway NY Horseheads 2023 OF
Jack Hopko NY Maine-Endwell 2022 1B Rhode Island
Logan Hoyt NY Arkport 2023 RHP
Owen Hoyt NY Union Endicott 2022 LHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Brent Isaacs NY Union-Endicott 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Da'mon Jackson NY Elmira 2023 OF
Connor Joedicke NY Margaretville 2021 SS D'Youville College
Bryce Kriner NY Addison 2022 SS
Brody Liddy NY Horseheads 2023 OF
Michael Mancini NY Maine-Endwell 2022 SS James Madison
Jack Margiloff NY Rye 2022 OF Bates College
John M. Marshall NY Union Endicott 2022 LHP
Kevin McGovern NY Vestal 2022 RHP
Timothy Miller NY Elmira 2022 3B
Adam Minnard NY Cortland 2021 3B
Garret Mortimer NY Thomas A. Edison 2022 SS
Zackery Nelson NY Corning Painted Post 2022 C
Jordan Owens NY Maine Endwell 2022 OF
Dylan Ribble NY Horseheads 2022 3B Niagara County CC
Kyler Ripley NY Thomas A. Edison 2022 2B
Benjamin Ruth NY Ithaca 2023 1B Niagara
William Ruth NY Ithaca 2021 2B St. John Fisher College
Grayson Saltzer NY Corning Painted Post 2022 1B Molloy College
Kole Schmerder NY Vestal 2021 SS
Ryan Scott NY Horseheads 2021 2B Mansfield University
Ryan Secor NY Sidney 2021 RHP SUNY-New York Institure of Technology
Kameron Smith NY Spencer Van Etten 2023 3B
Jacob Soricone NY Hilton 2021 C Pittsburgh-Bradford
Owen Stewart NY Elmira Notre Dame 2022 RHP George Mason
Dylan Swartwood NY Edison 2022 RHP Onondaga CC
Caleb Taylor NY Johnson City 2021 C
Zander Teator NY Saratoga Springs 2022 SS Babson College
Dylan Tierney NY Columbia 2021 SS SUNY-Cortland
Casey Vaughn NY CBA - Syracuse 2023 RHP Siena
Michael Wandell NY Newark Valley 2022 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Nicholas Wandell NY Horseheads 2023 SS
Gavin Wert NY Horseheads 2023 C