2020 Team Beast Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C
Michael Brennan NY Loyola 2023 C
Aidan Bullaro NY Syosset 2024 SS
Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF Houston
Ryan Carragher NY Kings Park 2022 C
Kyle Colleluori NY Huntington 2021 OF
Matthew Edwards NY Commack 2021 RHP
Vincent Favata NY Syosset 2024 OF
Evan Fisher NY Sachem East 2021 1B Coker College
Freddy Flugger NJ Don Bosco Prep 2022 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
Anthony Fulminante NY Midwood 2022 LHP CC Baltimore County-Essex
Jordan Goldstein NY Half Hollow Hills West 2021 2B
Zach Gordon NY Huntington 2021 3B Carleton College
Jaylen Hernandez NY Xaverian 2022 3B
Matthew Horowitz MA Winchendon 2022 LHP
Owen Hoyt NY Union Endicott 2022 LHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B
Euan Kang NY Syosset 2022 OF
Aidan Katzman NY Chaminade College Prep 2023 OF
Frank Kelly NY Massapequa 2023 SS
Gerald Kirchstetter NY Massapequa 2021 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Matthew Kue NY Brooklyn Tech 2021 RHP
Alex Larson NY Syosset 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Michael Lazaridis NY Patchogue Medford 2024 SS
Cole Lindquist NY John Glenn 2022 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Holden Lipton NY Poly Prep 2022 RHP Pennsylvania
Thomas McElwee NY West Islip 2023 C Albany
Michael Mugno NY Saint Anthony's College Prep 2023 SS
Drew Munn NY Cold Spring Harbor 2022 RHP Central Connecticut State
Zak Newman NY NYC Lab School For Collaborative Studies 2023 C Sacred Heart
Oscar Osborne NY Poly Prep 2021 RHP
Luca Pipia NY Half Hollow Hills West 2023 OF Ithaca College
Michael Pulcini NY Commack 2022 2B Alvernia University
John Reece NY Massapequa 2021 1B SUNY-New Paltz
Liam Riordan NY Friends Seminary 2022 RHP
Patrick Rowland NY Riverhead 2022 2B
Jack Rupe NY Center Moriches 2022 OF Dominican College (NY)
Ben Sachs NJ Tenafly 2022 C
Lee-Anthony Santiago NY Stony Brook 2021 SS Barry University
Ryan Steel NY Harborfields 2021 OF
Nathan Steinfeld NY NYC Lab School 2021 OF Emory University
Mateo Sucre NY The Calhoun School 2022 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Jake Towey CT Canterbury School 2024 3B
Maxwell Urena NY Christ the King 2023 SS
Randy Ventura NY Syosset 2022 SS SUNY Maritime
Sergei Vichnis NY Bay Ridge Prep 2021 OF Curry College
Connor Waiting NY Island Trees 2022 1B Maine
Michael Zeis NY John Glenn 2022 C St. Thomas Aquinas College
Brian Zweigbaum NY Holy Trinity 2023 C Maine