Prep Baseball Report

2022 Long Island Elite Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alexander Adipietro NY Mepham 2024 OF
Christian Azzara NY Kellenberg 2024 LHP
Jack Baker NY Locust Valley 2023 1B
Jason Berthel NY Seaford 2025 3B
Bryce Bowers NY Mepham 2023 3B
Carl Cascio NY Mepham 2024 OF
Joseph Cavallaro NY Jericho 2025 LHP
Luke Chekmayan NY St. Anthony's 2026 OF
Joseph Chiarelli Jr. NY Holy Trinity 2024 1B
Joey Cohen NY HAFTR 2023 OF Dominican College (NY)
Sean Costello NY Seaford 2023 RHP Pace University
Robert Crehan NY Syosset 2023 3B
Julian Cruhigger NY Saint John's Prep 2024 UTILITY
Michael Cucinella NY Mepham 2023 OF
Jack Degnan NY Carey 2025 RHP
Kaolis Delacruz NY Division Avenue 2024 3B
Gerard Delcarpine NY Valley Stream North 2023 3B
Joshua DeLuccia NY W.T. Clarke 2023 RHP
Jordan DeMarco NY MacArthur 2024 C
Tyler Diez NY Division Avenue 2024 SS
Nicholas Doucette NY St. Anthony's 2025 OF
Edward Dunn NY Kellenberg 2024 OF
Michael Feldman NY East Meadow 2023 3B
Will Fenichel NY Xavier 2024 2B
Alexander Fernandez NY Copiague 2024 SS SUNY-Purchase
Frankie Fressle NY St. Francis Prep 2025 2B
Julio Frometa Gomez NY Freeport 2024 C
Joseph Gambino NY Hicksville 2023 3B
Dominic Gerbasio NY West Babylon 2023 3B
Aidan Glynn NY Holy Trinity 2025 C
Danny Goodman NY Calhoun 2024 LHP Clark University
Joey Goodman NY Calhoun 2024 OF SUNY Maritime
Eric Graziosi NY Glen Cove 2023 2B
Kevin Hargrave NY Syosset 2023 OF
Ryan Harrington NY Mepham 2024 OF
Matthew Hartmann NY DIVISION AVENUE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Daniel Horowitz NY St. Francis Prep 2023 RHP Clarkson University
Charlie Imhof NY Calhoun 2023 3B Molloy University
Kieran Kehoe NY Mepham 2024 1B St. Joseph's University
Kyle Kozlowski NY Holy Trinity 2023 1B Thomas Jefferson University
Evan Kramer NY Plainview JFK 2024 OF
Nicholas Lang NY Valley Stream North 2025 RHP
Thomas Lonergan NY MacArthur 2023 RHP
Eli Lowenstein NY Bellmore-Merrick John F. Kennedy 2025 2B
Brandon Lynn NY New Hyde Park Memorial 2024 RHP Felician College
Michael Malherb NY Long Island Lutheran 2023 OF
Luke Martinez NY Mineola 2025 SS
Patrick Mccarthy NY CARLE PLACE MIDDLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Brandon McCollin NY Floral Park 2024 SS
Ryan McQuade NY Hicksville 2023 OF
Joseph Meyer NY Island Trees 2023 RHP
Patrick Mianulli NY Syosset 2024 2B
Joe Moen NY Island Trees 2023 C
Nico Morabito NY Long Island Lutheran 2024 2B
Matteo Moscheni NY Chaminade 2025 RHP
Conor Mylett NY Mepham 2024 C
Kevin Oliver NY Northport 2023 2B
Nick Padula NY Syosset 2023 OF
Kiran Paingankar NY Mepham 2024 RHP SUNY-New Paltz
Tyler Persampire NY Long Island Lutheran 2025 C
Nicholas Petrelli NY Division Avenue 2024 2B
Nicholas Pusinelli NY Saint Anthony's 2023 RHP College of Staten Island
Nico Quiroz NY Holy Trinity 2023 OF Thomas Jefferson University
Jeffrey Radinsky NY Paul D. Schreiber 2024 LHP Case Western
CJ Renneisen NY Hicksville 2025 OF
Justin Reo NY Plainview-Old Bethpage 2024 2B Western Connecticut State University
Joseph Resta NY Bethpage 2024 OF
Daniel Reynolds NY Macarthur 2024 2B
Nicholas Ritchie NY Calhoun 2025 LHP
Ryan Rivera NY Valley Stream South 2024 2B
Michael Roy NY Division Avenue HS 2024 1B St. Joseph's University - Long Island
John Rubino Jr NY Wheatley 2025 2B
Benjamin Ruiz NY St. John's Preparatory 2024 3B
Jack Russo NY Paul D. Schreiber 2025 RHP
Joseph Santos NY Calhoun 2024 LHP College of Mount St. Vincent
Darrin Santucci NY Wantagh 2024 2B
Anthony Saulino NY Wheatley 2025 1B
Rohan Shah NY HICKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP Brandeis University
Ryan Sharkey NY Kellenberg Memorial 2023 3B College of Mount St. Vincent
Caiden Siegel NY Division Avenue 2024 C
James Sill NY Division Avenue 2023 1B Hudson Valley CC
Ryan Silva NY Wheatley 2025 SS
Andrew Sinclair NY Holy Trinity 2024 OF Bridgeport
Nicholas Skjeveland NY Saint Anthony's 2025 OF
Ethan So NY Syosset HS 2024 OF
Thomas Stein NY East Meadow High School 2025 SS
Nicholas Storm NY Holy Cross 2024 OF
James Strobel NY Mineola 2023 OF
Nicholas Sullivan NY Division 2024 OF
Ryan Toohig NY Chaminade 2023 C
Jason Torres NY NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Aidan Tracz NY Paul D. Schreiber 2025 OF
Eric Van Grembergen NY Mineola 2023 RHP
Charles Vasquez NY New Hyde Park 2025 C
Salvatore Visone NY Mepham 2024 2B
Max Weber NY Hicksville 2023 RHP Felician College
Ryan Zegers NY MacArthur 2024 3B
Demetrios Zirogiannis NY Division Ave 2024 OF City College of New York