2022 Metro Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Acevedo NY Iona Prep 2023 OF Coppin State
Tyler Acevedo NY Trinity-Pawling 2024 SS Mississippi
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Seven Alemais NY All Hallows 2024 C Wake Forest
Christian Alicea NY St. John the Baptist 2024 C
Dannyel Almanzar NY All Hallows 2026 SS
Yibran Almonte NY Benjamin Cardozo 2023 C
Jason Amalbert NJ DePaul Catholic 2026 SS Indiana
Aaron Artsen NY Moore Catholic 2025 OF
Aaron Babaev NY The Stony Brook School 2024 OF Tulane
Junior Baez NY Discovery 2023 3B
Nicholas Baillargeon NY Xaverian 2024 C
David Ballenilla MA Boston English 2023 SS
Giovanni Bausone NY Churchill 2024 OF
Chris Bedford NY St. Peter's 2024 RHP
Anthony Belisario NY St Joseph by the Sea 2024 OF Connecticut
Luke Blozy NY Midwood 2023 C
Rhys Bowie NJ Dwight Englewood 2024 LHP Wake Forest
TJ Bradford NY Chaminade 2025 SS
Jandel Brito NY Grand St. Campus 2024 C
Chris Cancel NY St. Joseph By The Sea 2023 C
Dominick Carbone NY Rocky Point 2023 OF Coastal Carolina
JT Caruso NY Mount Sinai 2023 LHP Miami
Teddy Cashman CT St Lukes 2023 SS Lafayette
David Castillo MA Boston English 2023 SS San Jacinto JC
Stanley Cedeno NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 LHP
Eric Cha NJ Old Tappan 2024 RHP
Logan Charboneau NY The Stony Brook School 2025 1B Connecticut
Tyler Cook NY Holy Trinity 2024 C
Malachi Costello NY Poly Prep 2023 CF
Taiowa Costello NY Poly Prep 2023 C
Nicholas Croce NY Pine Bush 2024 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Player Crosby CT Brunswick School 2023 RHP Coastal Carolina
Christian De La Cruz NY Nyack 2023 RHP Manhattan
Jason DeCaro NY St. Anthony's 2024 RHP North Carolina
Gavin Degnan NJ Donovan Catholic 2023 OF
Chris Diaz NY Millbrook Prep 2023 OF Tulane
Edwin Diaz NY St Mary's 2024 RHP
Leo Doyle NY Monsignor Farrell 2024 OF
Ayden Ellis NJ High Point 2025 C
Todd Feurtado III NY St. Mary's 2025 LHP
Boston Flannery CT Brunswick School 2023 RHP North Carolina
Johan Franco NY The Stony Brook School 2023 RHP
JanCarlos Frias NY All Hallows 2023 2B Iona
Micah Garrett NY All Hallows 2024 OF
Felix Gonzalez NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2024 2B
Ryan Grace PA Blue Mountain 2023 1B Lafayette
Andrew Haddad NY Regis 2023 RHP
Jack Harley NJ Delbarton 2024 3B Rice
Allen Hernandez NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 1B Florida Gulf Coast
Luis Herrera NY Excellence and Innovation 2024 RHP
Raul Hiciano NY All Hallows 2025 LHP
Justin Higgins CT St. Luke's 2023 SS Davidson
Michael Iannazzo CT Fairfield Prep 2023 SS Maryland
Matthew Jackson SC P27 Academy 2023 3B
Ryan Jaros NJ Cranford 2023 3B Georgia Tech
Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B Dominican College (NY)
Jhon Jimenez NY Gregorio Luperon 2025 MIF
Jack Kehoe NY St. Peter's 2024 OF
Roberto (Tito) Kiefer CT Waterford 2024 LHP
Zigen Kodama NY Monsignor McClancy 2023 SS
Andrew Koshy NY Kellenberg Memorial 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Seth Laureano NY The Stony Brook School 2024 3B
Justin Lopez NY St Joseph By The Sea 2023 SS Army
Ty Mainolfi NY St. Peter's Boys 2024 SS
Mateo Marino NY Xaverian 2024 C
Tori Martin-Rodriguez NY Monsignor McClancy 2023 1B Cincinnati
Christopher Martinez NY Grand Street Campus 2024 OF
Kyle McDermott NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 OF
Chris McHugh NY Commack 2023 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Shaun McMillan NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 RHP
Andrew Menechella NY Monsignor McClancy 2023 C Roger Williams University
Angel Miranda NY Gregorio Luperon 2023 RHP
Sebastian Ortiz MA Noble and Greenough 2024 3B
Aidan Paradine NJ Bayonne 2024 C Georgia Tech
Justin Peguero MA Boston English 2023 SS Dayton
Rodney Pena NJ DePaul Catholic 2023 SS Pittsburgh
Sebastian Perez NY The Stony Brook School 2024 OF
Gary Perone SC P27 Academy 2024 OF
Gavin Pimentel NY St. John The Baptist 2024 SS
AJ Pino Jr. NY Xavier 2023 OF
Oneal Polanco NY Gregorio Luperon 2025 SS
Angel Quiles NY Monsignor McClancy 2024 C
Alfonso Rada NY Poly Prep 2023 3B
Robert Rispoli NY Monsignor Farrell 2023 SS
Lewis Rodriguez GA Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2023 OF Marist
Walddy Rodriguez NY Cardinal Hayes 2024 SS
Lenox Rondon NY All Hallows 2025 3B
Ethan Rosa SC P27 Academy 2024 1B
Jack Roventini NY Poly Prep 2025 OF
Bryan Santana NY Richmond Hill 2023 3B Felician College
Steven Santos NY Mount Saint Michael's 2025 C
Jeylem Sepulveda NY Citius Prep 2024 RHP
Jordan Serrano NY The Stony Brook School 2025 OF Wake Forest
Isaiah Shivers NY Midwood 2024 OF
James Sill NY Division Avenue 2023 1B Hudson Valley CC
Miguel Sime NY Saint Mary's 2025 RHP
Jeremy Sosa NY All Hallows 2024 OF
Samuel Stafura NY Walter Panas 2023 SS Clemson
Alex Stanyek NJ Red Bank Catholic 2023 RHP George Washington
Jayden Stroman NY The Stony Brook School 2025 SS Duke
Matthew Sutera NY Monsignor Farrell 2024 SS
Alex Tawa CT Loomis Chaffee 2023 LHP Delaware
Owen ten Oever NY Poly Prep 2025 C
Sean Torres NY Grand St. Campus 2023 C
Kaleb Traylor NY Mount St. Michael 2025 3B
Wyatt Triestman CT Brunswick 2023 LHP
Justin Trinidad NY Cardinal Spellman 2024 RHP Iona
Maclain Tufts NJ Pope John XXII 2024 SS
Maxwell Urena NY Christ the King 2023 SS CC Baltimore County-Essex
Jose Valdez NY James Monroe 2023 OF
Nicholas Vega NY Church Hill 2024 C
Jamel Vera Jr. SC P27 Academy 2023 OF
Christopher Villalona NY Grand Street Campus 2024 SS
Danny Witters NY Walter Panas 2023 C Stetson