2022 Preseason All-State - Hudson Valley

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Ahearn Jr NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 RHP
Parker Aikens NY Niskayuna 2024 LHP
Will Barone NY Iona Prep 2024 1B
Ethan Barrington NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Collin Brennan NY Brewster 2023 RHP
Owen Brink NY FDR 2024 RHP
Shea Brown NY Stillwater 2024 LHP
Tim Bushart NY Bethlehem 2024 LHP
Kevin Camacho NY Roy C. Ketcham 2023 C
Berno Carey NY Coxsackie Athens 2023 SS
Chris Carton NY Beacon 2025 3B
Joseph Carucci NY Yorktown High School 2025 OF
Jordan Champlain NY Middletown 2025 SS
Dj Clifford NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP
Jack Collopy NY Clarkstown North 2023 RHP
Nicholas Croce NY Pine Bush 2023 SS
Tyler Cross NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 3B
Colin DeMarco NY Columbia 2024 C
Andrew Dempsey NY Washingtonville 2025 C
Dylan Dempsey NY Washingtonville 2023 RHP
Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF
Dylan Drazka NY Iona Prep 2024 OF
Shane Driscoll NY John Jay- East Fishkill 2025 SS
Paul Dulanto NY Massapequa 2024 C Stony Brook
Max Dydynski NY Tioga 2023 C
Vincent Favata NY Syosset 2024 OF
Josiah Figuereo NY Stepinac 2026 SS
Johnny Fuller NY Port Jervis 2024 2B
Nicholas Gallello NY Iona Prep 2024 OF
Daniel Garibaldi NY Chaminade 2023 C
Matthew Gileno NY St. Anthony's 2025 OF
AJ Grant NY Highland 2024 CF
Nathan Heptig NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP
Yaniel Hernandez NY Fallsburg 2025 C
Andrew Johnston NY Bethlehem 2025 OF
Ryan Johnston NY Bethlehem 2023 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Daniel Kollmeier NY Holy Trinity 2023 2B
Justin Kollmeier NY Holy Trinity 2023 LHP
Evan Kurtz NY Croton Harmon 2023 SS
Jake LeDonne NY Rye Neck 2023 C
Jackson Lilley NY CBA - Albany 2023 OF
L.J Macias NY Clarkstown North 2024 1B
Tyler Martin NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 2B Plattsburgh State University of New York
Jaxson Mayo NY Lansing 2025 3B
Ethan McGarry NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Lance Morgan NY Beacon 2026 2B
Logan Morris NY Port Jervis 2024 3B
Luke Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2023 C Bucknell
Ian Oehlschlaeger NY Shenendehowa 2024 OF
Austin Pagliettini NY Walter Panas 2023 OF
William Palmer NY Ithaca 2023 OF
Brandon Persons NY Middletown 2023 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Ryan Pettograsso NY Lansing 2025 SS
Angelo Podagrosi NY Thomas R. Proctor 2023 1B Herkimer County CC
Reid Rachwal NY Baldwinsville 2023 SS
Alexander Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP
Stephen Rizzolo NY Fairport 2023 C
Joseph Rosario NY Clarkstown South 2025 3B
David Sardella NY Niskayuna 2024 C
Lorenzo Scavio NY Guilderland 2025 OF
Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF
Thomas Shaw NY Cornwall 2023 SS
Colin Spidal NY John F. Kennedy Prep 2024 3B
Brody Staff NY Bethlehem 2025 3B
Landon Stichbury NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2025 C
Peter Strand NY Shaker 2025 RHP
Hayden Tarsia NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 RHP Binghamton
Luke Tisenchek NY Christian Brothers Academy 2026 OF
Maxwell Urena NY Christ the King 2023 SS
Kaden Vankempen NY Maple Hill 2025 C
Joey Vollaro NY Beacon 2023 RHP
Logan Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP
Tyler Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 RHP
Christian Walsh NY Guilderland 2025 RHP
Ian Warren NY Highland 2023 C Plattsburgh State University of New York
Anders Winters NY McQuaid 2024 1B