2022 Preseason All-State - West

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Barbulean NY Pittsford Mendon 2025 OF
Markus Brehm NY Wayland-Cohocton 2024 SS
Evan Brock NY Rush-Henrietta 2023 3B Monroe Community College
Michael Calogero NY Aquinas Institute 2025 RHP
Luca Ciaramitaro NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 1B Siena
Michael Cole NY Portville 2023 OF Niagara County CC
Braedon Dembek NY North Tonawanda 2025 RHP
Sean Duffy NY Starpoint 2023 RHP Niagara County CC
Tyler Durow NY Wilson 2025 RHP
Joshua Eagle NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF
Weston Elkovitch NY Victor 2024 LHP
Ethan Ernst NY Starpoint 2024 C
Carter Fink NY Victor 2023 RHP Niagara
Ian Fleck NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 C
Roger Friedlander NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 2B
Brady Gerig NY Hilton 2024 SS
Max Gladke NY Hamburg 2025 LF
Nick Gold NY Springville 2024 RHP
Jerromy Gonzalez NY Cheektowaga 2025 3B
Dalton Harper NY Maryvale 2023 C Georgia Southern
Konner Hauck NY Lancaster 2023 C Medaille College
Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF
Nathan Hill NY Webster Thomas 2023 SS Finger Lakes CC
Sam Hogan NY Hilton 2023 1B
Parker Holden NY Webster Schroeder 2024 2B
Gavin Horton NY Webster Schroeder 2024 SS
Brayden Hy NY Royalton Hartland 2024 OF
Zachery Isbrandt NY Kenmore East 2024 3B
Caleb Jackson NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Donny Jackson NY Dunkirk 2024 C
Tyler Johnston NY Wilson 2025 RHP
Aaron Jones NY Canisius 2024 OF
Andrew Jones NY Addison 2025 LHP
Calvin Kaminski NY Lancaster 2023 OF
Steven Kraus NY Hilton 2024 LHP Binghamton
Ethan Kuzma NY Royalton-Hartland 2024 C
Nathan Laird NY Midlakes 2023 RHP
Robert Leach NY Orchard Park 2023 RHP St. John Fisher College
Andrew Lenhard NY Hilton 2024 LHP
Cooper Loyal NY Victor 2023 SS Albany
Ian MacVittie NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 C
Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
James Marotta NY Aquinas Institute 2024 2B
Reid Martin NY Dansville 2024 OF
Titus Marvin NY Arkport 2023 RHP Wells College
Derek McIntyre NY Nichols 2025 OF
Pierce Meck NY McQuaid Jesuit 2025 1B
Jacob Natale NY Penfield 2025 RHP
John Ondus NY Gowanda 2023 RHP Niagara
Caleb Ostrander NY Elmira 2025 UTILITY
Luke Petryszak NY Portville 2024 RHP
Cooper Prizel NY Canisius 2024 RHP
Aiden Reed NY Red Jacket 2023 RHP
Alexis Rosado NY Aquinas Institute 2024 OF
Cooper Rossano NY Williamsville East 2023 SS Albany
Thomas Russo NY Royalton-Hartland 2023 3B Canisius
Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B
Joseph Sanna NY Hilton 2023 C
Sammy Saucke NY Greece Athena 2025 SS
Dylan Savage NY Rush-Henrietta 2025 C
Tyler Schwartzkopf NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 RHP Mercyhurst University
Tyler Skura NY Kenmore East 2023 SS Erie CC
Nolan Smith NY Hamburg 2023 1B SUNY-Cortland
Mason Stewart NY Rush Henrietta 2024 1B
Logan Tomeny NY Pittsford Sutherland 2025 2B
Josh Toolen NY Depew 2023 RHP Niagara County CC
Aidan Trimper NY St. Francis 2023 1B
Derek VanAuker NY Rush-Henrietta 2025 RHP
Maxwell Vorrasi NY Pittsford Sutherland 2024 C
Sheldon Walker III NY Aquinas Institute 2024 SS
Robert Wegrzyn NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 C
Aiden Whitehead NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 3B
Gerald Wiepert III NY Aquinas Institute 2023 1B
John Wilmarth NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 OF
Matthew Wilmarth NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 RHP
Jack Wisniewski NY Orchard Park 2023 RHP
Eric Woodley NY Depew 2023 RHP Niagara County CC
Kayden Yapjoco NY Greece Athena 2025 C