Prep Baseball Report

2022 Summer Open: Central

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Henrik Axelson NY Lansing 2025 RHP
Patrick Ayotte NY Columbia 2026 RHP
Nicholas Barlow NY Canajoharie 2025 OF
Luke Becker NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF Le Moyne College
Jacob Bender NY Union Endicott 2024 1B
MIke Blowers NY Skaneateles High School 2023 OF Cayuga Community College
Alexander Boles NY Lansing 2026 2B
Kyle Brown NY Paul V Moore 2025 SS
Dominick Ciccone NY Paul V Moore 2024 SS
Ray Contessa NY Lasalle Institute 2025 RHP
Anthony DeAngelis NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Jordan Denney NY Susquehanna Valley 2023 RHP
Thomas Eck NY FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Connor Emens NY McQuaid Jesuit 2025 LHP
Lucas Feldman NY Campbell-Savona 2023 C Genesee CC
Aaron Johnson NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Eddie Kaufman PA Mid Valley 2023 OF Roanoke College
Jack Kelly NY Webster Schroeder 2025 RHP
Ashtyn Knoll NY Elmira 2024 Cayuga Community College
Evan Kochanskyj NY Shenendehowa 2024 OF
Ben Lovell NY CBA 2024 RHP
Robert Meeks NY Mynderse Academy 2025 SS
Logan Meisner NY Notre Dame 2024 1B Keuka College
Chris Meyer NY Voorheesville 2023 SS
Bruce Mistler NY ONEONTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Miles Naylor NY Charles O. Dickerson 2024 3B
Aidan Prenc ON Crescent School 2025 RHP
Willoughby Puryear NY Charles O Dickerson 2026 1B
William Reyes NJ Long Branch 2023 OF
Luke Richards NY Elmira Notre Dame 2025 RHP
Frank Riganti NY LaSalle Institute 2025 1B
Louis Rizzo NY Chaminade 2025 2B
Corey Roberts NY South Jefferson 2023 OF
Alex Rodriguez NY CBA-Albany 2024 SS
Ian Ruhmel NY Horseheads 2023 OF
Jaydan Ryrko NY Mynderse Academy 2023 SS Keuka College
Alexander Samaniuk NY Niskayuna 2024 OF
Jackson Sgro NJ Lawrenceville School 2024 SS
Evan Shank NY Cortland 2023 3B Mohawk Valley CC
Josh Stout NY Horseheads 2025 C
Nathan Tormey NY Minisink Valley 2025 RHP
Jack Walters NY Union Springs 2025 RHP
Avery Wells NY Lansing 2024 OF Marywood University
Gavin Wert NY Horseheads 2023 C
Austin Wilde NY Unatego 2023 2B
Colten Zajdel NY Chenango Forks 2026 LHP
David Zuhlsdorf NY Canton 2023 LHP St. Lawrence University
Erich Zuhlsdorf NY Canton 2023 RHP