2022 Team Steel NY Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Alberto NY Newfield 2025 3B
Christopher Bartnik NY Sachem East 2023 1B
Jonathan Bowden NY William Floyd 2025 OF
Andy Briggs NY Suffern 2024 C
Tyler Brown NY Sayville 2025 2B
Ty Bryant NY Bayport-Bluepoint 2024 OF
Nicholas Cadolino NY Patchogue Medford 2024 C
Dominic Cassino NY Miller Place 2023 OF
Joseph Chanis NY Chaminade 2023 SS
Thomas Chanis NY Chaminade 2023 C Gettysburg College
Bobby Cilluffo NY Longwood 2023 LHP
Joseph Citrangola NY Miller Place 2023 RHP
Aidan Connolly NY Northport 2023 1B
Michael Cooper NY Kings Park 2024 OF
Michael Empaynado NY Connetquot 2025 1B
Liam Gaine NY Smithtown East 2025 OF
David Granucci NY Patchogue Medford 2024 3B
Tyler Jones FL Elev8 2023 SS New Jersey Tech
Louis Kaleb NY Longwood 2023 OF Albany
Ryan Karman NY Sayville 2023 RHP
Charlie Kelleher NY Kellenberg 2023 RHP
Dennis Kelly NY North Babylon 2023 RHP College of Staten Island
Jayden Kennedy NY Patchogue Medford 2023 3B
Jack Kiernan NY Miller Place 2023 OF
Vito LaRosa NY Northport 2024 OF
Andrew Law NY Sayville 2025 RHP
Ryan Leniec NY Sayville 2023 3B
Joseph LoMonaco NY William Floyd 2023 OF
Tyler Luizzi NY Longwood 2023 RHP
Henry Magel NY Xaverian 2024 C
Thomas McElwee NY West Islip 2023 C Albany
Logan McGrath NY Plainview-Old Bethpage 2025 LHP
Dylan McKenna NY Islip 2023 RHP Lock Haven University
Aaron Miller NY Riverhead 2023 RHP
Michael Milo NY Sayville 2023 OF
Jack Molini NY William Floyd 2025 RHP
Michael Monaco NY Miller Place 2024 OF
Benjamin Moscatiello NY Longwood 2023 OF
Brogan Olson NY Harborfields 2023 SS
Landon Orlando NY Rocky Point 2024 OF
Joshua Ortiz NY Centereach 2024 SS
Brendan Ott NY St. Anthony's 2025 SS
Robert Page NY Connetquot 2023 C
Nick Paliotta NY Kings Park 2025 3B
Zacharias Papanikolatos NY Patchogue Medford 2023 C
Logan Polselli NY Patchogue Medford 2024 SS
Anthony Rigogliosi NY East Islip 2023 OF
Derek Rivera NY West Islip 2024 SS
Jadden Rodriguez NY Ledford HS 2023 OF
Jake Rosado NY Modern Scholars 2025 1B
TJ Scannevin NY Kings Park 2023 OF
Jeremy Schelmety NY Patchogue-Medford 2023 RHP
Tyler Sebor NY Sayville 2024 C
Christopher Spatenga NY Sayville 2025 LHP
Alex Strickland NY Miller Place 2024 SS
Joseph Strickland NY Miller Place 2024 2B
Max Ting NY Horace Mann 2023 C
Jayson Torres FL Elev8 2023 RHP Seton Hall
Matthew Tusiani-Eng NY Garden City 2023 SS
Owen Weber NY Kings Park 2023 3B College of Staten Island
Jaxson Werner NY St. John the Baptist 2023 1B Felician College
Ryan Yerkes NY Sachem North 2023 3B