Prep Baseball Report

2023 JR NYS Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Acosta NY The Harvey school 2027 C
Nicolas Aiello NY Grand Island 2027 3B
Kaden Anderson NY Brewster 2027 3B
Liam Baker NY McGraw 2027 SS
Anthony Batkay NY John Jay- East Fishkill 2027 SS
Lyncoln Bennett NY HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2028 C
Brody Bockus NY Honeoye Falls-Lima 2027 2B
Nate Bondi NY Brighton 2027 C
Gavin Brady NY Vestal 2027 OF
Brandon Burch NY Bishop Ludden 2028 2B
Cameron Carrillo NY YORKTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2028 SS
Jackson Carroll NY Fox Lane 2027 SS
Dominic Clary NY CBA-Albany 2027 LHP
Lucas Collure NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Lukas Consaul NY Churchville Chili 2027 3B
Thomas Cooper NY Shenendehowa 2027 RHP
Michael Covell NY Pawling 2027
Matt Cowan NY Fredonia 2027 1B
Deacon Curtis NY CHENANGO FORKS HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Jordan De Jesus NY Fordham Prep 2027 OF
Sam Dicker NY Bronxville 2028 RHP
Vinny DiSanto NY Grand Island 2027 SS
Beckett Doane NY Horseheads 2028 SS
Teddy Drabek NY Saratoga Springs 2027 1B
Carter Epting NY Colonie 2027 OF
Avery Farrell NY Goshen 2027 C
Luca Ferlenda NY Jamesville DeWitt 2028 SS
Dominic Ferlito NY Niagara Falls 2027 C
JT Finan NY Westlake 2028 SS
Ben Fineberg CT King School 2027 C
Mathias Fraser NY Christian Brothers Academy - Albany 2027 C
Luis Garcia NY West Genesee 2027 1B
George Garrett Jr NY Proctor 2027 RHP
Vincent Greany NY Burke Catholic 2027 SS
Jacob Hepp NY CBA-Albany 2027 RHP
Noah Holmes NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2027 C
Grayson Hunter NY Maine- Endwell 2028 RHP
Anthony Indiano NY Churchville Chili 2027 RHP
Benjamin Isenovski NY Saratoga Springs 2028 RHP
Charlie Jorgensen NY Lewiston Porter 2027 2B
Jack Kelly NY MANHASSET SECONDARY SCHOOL 2027 2B
Tyler Korsten NY Scarsdale 2027 RHP
Nikolas Kunai NY Bishop Ludden 2028 C
Josh Kweller NY Vestal 2027 3B
Christopher Lanza NY Yorktown 2027 C
Mason Little NY Maine-Endwell 2027 C
Marcos Lopez NY Archbishop Molloy 2027 3B
Vincent Lugo NY Walter Panas 2027 LHP
Jack Lyke NY Holy Trinity 2027 LHP
Nic Malorzo NY Rome Free Academy 2027 2B
Lucas Mane NY Hicksville 2028 OF
Ryan Manno NY Chaminade 2027 2B
Christian Maratos NY JOHN F KENNEDY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Tyler Marquart NY Carle Place 2027 C
Jayden Mazur NY St. Joseph's Collegiate 2027 OF
Ryan McAuley NY Somers 2027 RHP
Michael Medico NY St. Joseph Collegiate Institute 2028 RHP
Nick Meluni NY West Genesee 2027 OF
Afton Middlebrook NY Pawling 2027 OF
Jacob Militello NY Rush-Henrietta 2027 2B
Mason Miller NY GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Luke Mootz NY Queensbury 2027 C
Conor Mullin NY Clarkstown North 2027 C
Aiden Nofri NY Whitesboro 2027 2B
Brady Palmer NY Maine-Endwell 2027 SS
Alexis Perez-Roman NY West Genesee 2028 1B
Frank Pirrone NY YORKTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2028 3B
Spencer Polsky NY Pelham 2027 SS
Antonio porcelli NY suffolk HS 2027 OF
Carlo Porco NY OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 2027 C
Allan Profeta NY Manhasset 2028 C
Hunter Quealy NY Addison 2028 1B
Shane Riley NY Roy C. Ketcham 2028 OF
Owen Riter NY Mamaroneck 2027 SS
Charlie Rodilosso NY Rye 2027 OF
Joseph Rodriguez NY Fox Lane 2028 3B
Corbin Roe NY Central Valley 2028 RHP
Hunter Roegge NY ST ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Ethan Ruff NY Oyster Bay 2027 3B
Bobby Rule NY Churchville-Chili 2027 OF
AJ Sada NY Jamesville-Dewitt 2027 SS
Maverick Satnick NY Columbia Prep 2027 OF
Christian Sciortino NY THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Michael Seglin NY Carle Place 2027 OF
Max Selinger NY Kennedy catholic prep 2027 SS
Niko Severino NY Byram Hills 2027 SS
George Simou NY Arlington 2028 SS
Benjamin Sinsabaugh NY Minisink Valley 2027 RHP
William Skrobe NY Fordham Prep 2027 SS
Andrew Solotoff NY St. Anthony's 2027 RHP
Derek Soroa NY Fordham Prep 2027 3B
Donte Sparace NY Rome Free Academy 2027 C
Nicholas Speckenbach NY Clarkstown South 2027 3B
Vincent Straface II NY Archbishop Stepinac 2027 SS
William Terrasi NY Edgemont 2027 3B
Blake Thomas NY Odessa Montour 2028 C
Brandon Thomas NY Weedsport 2028 RHP
Roy Underwood NY Marlboro 2027 SS
Benjamin Van Epps NY Liverpool 2027 C
Troy Vazquez NY Brewster 2027 SS
Lou Vernagallo NY Lakeland 2027 SS
Tyler Wels NY Iona Prep 2027 C
Jackson White NY Voorheesville 2027 C
Grady Wilson NY Maine Endwell 2027 OF
Weston Yannone PA Susquehanna 2027 RHP
Henrik Zhai NY John Jay - Cross River 2027 RHP
Max Zlotnick NY Nichols 2027 RHP