Prep Baseball Report

2023 MVP Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Vinny Aaron NY Bayport Blue Point 2026 OF
Anthony Acevedo NY Farmingdale 2025 2B
Philip Albergo NY Monsignor Mcclancy 2024 C Connors State JC
Evan Alter NY Plainview 2025 LHP
Brayden Altiner NY Smithtown East 2028 2B
Matthew Arnott NY South Side 2024 RHP
Zachary Aronson NY Smithtown West 2026 C
Coady Bailey NY The Stony Brook School 2026 RHP
Damario Bardales NY HS for Business Enterprise and Technology 2024 OF
Austin Barrett NY SACHEM HIGH SCHOOL EAST 2025 RHP
Giovanni Bausone NY Churchill School and Center 2024 OF Hofstra
Connor Bletsch NY ELWOOD/JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
JT Bonventre NY Center Moriches 2027 SS
Peter Bounougias NY Plainview JFK 2024 1B Queens College
Tucker Brown NY Hauppauge 2026 SS
Giuseppe Buffolino NY Kings Park 2024 OF Bridgeport
Ryan Bush NY Commack 2026 2B
Joseph Capece NY Sachem North 2025 2B
Liam Carley NY COMMACK 2027 OF
David Cho NY Commack 2027 2B
Samuel Cho NY Commack 2025 3B
Dominick Coniglio NY St John the Baptist 2024 C St. Thomas Aquinas College
Thomas Connelly NY Massapequa 2025 C
Jake Cummings NY St. John the Baptist 2024 OF
Matthew D'Angelo NY Massapequa 2024 LHP
Chris Davis NY Sachem East 2027 C
Anthony De Leon NY Homeschool (NY) 2026 C
Eliahs Delgado NY Monsignor McClancy 2024 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Luke Dellentash NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 RHP Stonehill College
Ayden DesLauriers NY Eastport South Manor 2025 OF
Andrew Diaz NY FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Edwin Diaz NY St Mary's 2024 RHP
Fabian Diaz NY St Mary's 2026 OF
Carter Dickinson NY East Hampton 2025 1B
Ryder Dougherty NY IMG ACADEMY 2026 SS
Justin Dumeng NY North Babylon 2024 OF
John Eisenberg NY Chaminade 2027 SS
Nelson Falcon NY Monsignor McClancy 2024 2B
Carlos (CJ) Fernandez NY Christ the King 2026 C
Steven Filler-Berroll SC P27 2024 OF Albany
Thomas Ford NY Sachem North 2024 RHP Drew University
Robby Fortier NY Smithtown East 2028 C
Antonio Freitas NY Massapequa 2027 2B
Tristan Garcia NY North Babylon 2026 LHP
Mickey Gein NY Massapequa 2027 2B
Christian George NY MASSAPEQUA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Isaiah Gibbs NY Smithtown Christian 2025 OF
Dominic Giglio NY Commack 2024 RHP
Matthew Gileno NY Cold Spring Harbor 2024 OF Riverside City College
Christopher Gilroy NY Xaverian 2025 3B
John Gilroy NY Xaverian 2025 C
Robert Gilroy NY Xaverian 2025 OF
Tyler Giordano NY Roslyn High School 2024 1B
Louis Gounaris NY Roslyn 2028 SS
David Granucci NY Patchogue Medford 2024 3B SUNY Maritime
Alexander Guzman NY Saint Francis preparatory HS 2024 2B SUNY Maritime
Tyler Hansen NY EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Axel Helfand NY Bard HS Early College Queens 2024 SS
Lucas Hernandez NY Massapequa 2024 1B
Samuel Hernandez NY Saint Mary's 2024 OF
Joseph Hiller NY CENTER MORICHES HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Maxwell Hilsenroth NY HARBORFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
David Hinojosa NY Poly Prep 2026 RHP
Colin Horowitz NY FARMINGDALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Brayden Hromada NY Center Moriches 2025 RHP
Joshua Huerta NY Saint Marys 2024 1B College of Mount St. Vincent
Nicholas Jacob NY Chaminade 2027 3B
Kieran Kenny NY ELWOOD/JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Jordan Konig NY North Babylon 2025 OF
Brody Lahoz NY St. Mary’s High School 2026 LHP
Michael Lazaridis NY Patchogue Medford 2024 SS Hudson Valley CC
Noah Leon NY Archbishop Molloy 2025 C
Ryan Marchina NY Bergen Catholic 2024 1B
Joseph Martirano NY Shoreham Wading River 2024 2B
Derek Mateo NY St. Mary's 2025 3B
Cole Maurer NY COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Paul McNally NY Walt Whitman 2024 3B St. Joseph's University - Long Island
Rigo Mercedes NY St marys 2025 SS Felician College
Chris Messina NY COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
James Minutillo NY Patchogue Medford 2025 RHP
Nate Montaldo NY commack HS 2027 OF
Francis Montalvo NY JOHN BOWNE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Jake Oland NY Commack 2025 RHP
Ryan Ortega NY St Mary's 2025 C
Brendan Ott NY St. Anthony's 2025 SS
Anthony Pellicone, Jr NY St. Anthony's 2025 C
Kyle Pena NY Saint Mary's 2024 RHP
JP Perlman NY Half Hollow Hills East 2028 RHP
Christian Quirindongo NY st johns prep 2025 OF
Anthony Radice NJ Paramus Catholic 2024 C Felician College
Brian Ramirez NY Syosset 2026 3B
Jayden Ramirez NY Saint Anthony's 2025 OF
Luke Rebore-Costanzo NY Center Moriches 2026 OF
Chase Renna NY Kings Park 2025 OF
Jeremy Reyes NY Monsignor McClancy 2024 SS West Virginia
Christian Rivera NY Half Hollows Hills West 2027 OF
Gabriel Rivera CT Suffield Academy 2025 3B
Jorge Rodriguez NY Saint Mary's 2024 OF College of Mount St. Vincent
Aidan Roman NY Copiague 2026 OF
Alex Rossi NY Long Beach Senior 2024 3B
Michael Rossi NY Long Beach 2024 OF
Emmanuel Saintjean NY Half Hollow hills west 2025 1B
Ben Salomon NY Columbia Grammar and Prep 2024 RHP Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sebastian Sanchez NY Archbishop Molloy 2024 1B John Jay College
Gianni Santulli NY Shoreham-Wading River 2024 LHP
Aidan Savinon NY St. Mary's 2026 1B
Jesse Schoenfeld NY COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Cooper Schramm NY Commack 2028 SS
James Sebber NY Farmingdale 2026 OF
Jacob Severino NY Saint Mary's 2025 2B
Jack Snyder NY West Babylon 2027 C
Andrew Solotoff NY St. Anthony's 2027 RHP
Noel Soto NY St Mary's 2027 C
Ty Stark NY PLAINEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Matthew Stevenson NY Archbishop Molloy 2025 SS
Brandon Torres NY HS for Construction 2024 RHP College of Mount St. Vincent
Dylan VanderSchuyt NY Patchogue-Medford 2025 3B
Christos Vangelatos NY St. Dominic 2027 OF
Logan Vogel NY Syosset 2026 LHP
Moses W Lopez NY N/A 2028 C
Joseph Walas NY St. Anthony's Friars 2024 LHP
TJ Walsh NY St. Anthony's 2026 SS
Aydan Wayne NY Channel View 2025 OF
Zachary Weinschel NY Millennium 2024 LHP Salve Regina University
Trey Zaffiro NY Manhasset 2024 RHP Lafayette