2023 NY HS Coverage (March-June)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Ahearn Jr NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 RHP
Parker Aikens NY Niskayuna 2024 LHP Rhode Island
Derrick Allen NY Greece Athena 2025 RHP
Calvin Atkinson NY Syracuse Nottingham 2023 RHP Onondaga CC
Ryan Bailey NY Iona Prep 2024 RHP Maryland
Ethan Barrington NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Chris Batuyios NY Mount Sinai 2023 RHP St. John's
Lucas Beers NY Monroe-Woodbury 2025 RHP
Daniel Bello NY Valley Central 2023 3B College of Saint Rose
RJ Benedetto SC P27 2024 LHP
Patrick Beyer NY St Joes Collegiate Institute 2025 RHP
Owen Birchard NY Auburn 2024 RHP Bryant
Nolan Bonnell NY Brighton 2025 RHP
Andre Borges NY Niagara Falls 2025 RHP
James Capellupo III NY Hilton 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Dominick Carbone NY Rocky Point 2023 OF Coastal Carolina
Cristofer Cespedes NY North Rockland 2024 RHP
Thomas Charlwood NY Lindenhurst 2023 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Noah Clausen NY Whitesboro 2024 RHP
Hunter Colagrande NY Kings Park 2024 RHP Stony Brook
Jalen Collins NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 3B
Aiden Cook NY Penfield 2023 LHP Xavier
Andrew Cook NY St. Francis 2023 RHP
Tyler Cook NY Holy Trinity 2024 C Troy
Charlie Cross NY Stockbridge Valley 2023 C Finger Lakes CC
Jack Curtis NY Chenango Forks 2026 RHP
Jack Davis NY Arlington 2023 RHP Southern New Hampshire University
Justice de Jong NY Poly Prep 2025 3B Duke
Jason DeCaro NY St. Anthony's 2023 RHP North Carolina
Kyle DeGroat NY Wallkill 2024 RHP Stony Brook
Mathew DeStefanis SC P27 Academy 2025 RHP
Jackson Dilorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP East Carolina
Danny Drotos NY Fordham Prep 2023 LHP Ithaca College
Brian Espinal NY Cardinal Spellman 2023 RHP Pace University
Carter Fink NY Victor 2023 RHP Niagara
Johan Franco NY The Stony Brook School 2023 RHP Georgetown
Victor Frederick NY St. Dominic 2024 RHP St. John's
Eamon Giblin NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 3B St. Bonaventure
Ty Graczyk NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 LHP
Gavin Hardee NY Corning Painted Post 2024 RHP
Jonathon Herrick NY Auburn 2024 RHP
Jordan Hughes NY Whitesboro 2024 LHP Alfred State College
CJ Hurley NY Amherst 2024 LHP Niagara
Caleb Jackson NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Andre Jenkins NY Chester Academy 2024 RHP
Owen Johnson NY Cortland 2026 SS
Tyler Johnston NY Wilson 2025 RHP Niagara
Evan Kay NY Commack 2024 RHP Stony Brook
William Kind NY Seaford 2023 RHP Adelphi University
Josh Knoth NY Patchogue Medford 2023 RHP Mississippi
Andrew Koshy NY Kellenberg Memorial 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Marcel Kulik NY Iona Prep 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Ty Kwitchoff NY Niagara-Wheatfield 2023 RHP
Zachary Lamberton NY Spencerport 2025 RHP
Luke Landis NY Moravia 2024 C
Justin LeGuernic NY Half Hollow Hills West 2023 LHP Clemson
Sebastian Lippman NY Plainview-Old Bethpage 2024 RHP Georgia Tech
Anthony Littere NY Niagara Falls 2026 SS
Jaden Madrid NY Greece Athena 2023 SS Herkimer County CC
Saul Mata NY All Hallows 2023 LHP Iona
Carson Mazur NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 RHP
Kyle McDermott NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 OF
Ryan Mclaughlin NY Warwick 2023 RHP Hofstra
Christian Mello NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Albany
Bryan Merritt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 SS
Zach Muir NY Cortland 2026 SS
Blair Mulcahy NY McGraw 2026 2B
Aidan Murphy NY Commack 2023 2B SUNY-Cortland
Colin Murphy NY ITC Syracuse 2023 UTILITY
Jake Ogata NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2023 OF Utica College
Miguel Ovalles NY Cardinal Spellman 2025 3B
Owen Paino NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 SS Mississippi
Rodney Pena NY Citius Prep 2024 RHP Pittsburgh
Tyler Pohlman NY Orchard Park 2023 SS Brockport State
Cooper Polcovich NY Auburn 2023 LHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Matt Queen NY Poly Prep 2023 RHP George Washington
Alex Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP Florida International
Luke Rogoff NY Cortland 2023 RHP Wells College
Zach Rometo NY Valley Central 2023 RHP Sullivan County CC
Thomas Russo NY Royalton-Hartland 2023 3B Canisius
John Ryder NY Marlboro 2024 RHP Binghamton
Sebastian Santos-Olson NY Citius Prep 2025 LHP
Owen Schlagler NY Marlboro 2025 1B
Jeylem Sepulveda NY Citius Prep 2024 1B Delaware
Eric Servellon NY Arlington 2023 RHP West Virginia
Brendan Shields NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Anthony Shortino NY Churchville-Chili 2023 MIF Niagara County CC
Miguel Sime NY Poly Prep 2025 RHP Louisiana State
Thomas Skrobe NY Fordham Prep 2023 RHP Holy Cross
Brian Smith NY Williamsville East 2024 RHP
Jacob Smith NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 RHP Eastern FL State College
Connor Southwell NY Suffern 2024 LHP Boston College
Will Stanek NY Fairport 2024 RHP
Alex Strickland NY Miller Place 2024 MIF
Hayden Tarsia NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 RHP Binghamton
Luke VanMarter NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 RHP
Brandon Vesely NY Wallkill 2023 1B Sullivan County CC
Joey Vollaro NY Beacon 2023 RHP
Tyler Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2023 RHP Centenary (NJ)
Jameson Walsh NY Southwestern 2024 RHP
Noah Wasiura NY Saint Francis 2024 RHP Niagara County CC
Michael Weed NY Pine Bush 2023 3B College of Saint Rose
Adam Weiss NY Saratoga Springs 2025 RHP
Charles West NY Ward Melville 2023 LHP Connecticut
Lucas West NY Auburn 2023 LHP Monroe Community College
Gage Wheaton NY Penfield 2023 RHP Niagara
Jack Wisniewski NY Orchard Park 2023 RHP